प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओमान के सुल्तान से भेंट की
16 DEC 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ओमान के सुल्तान हैथम बिन तारिक के साथ बैठक की। बैठक के दौरान उन्होंने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की समीक्षा की।
उन्होंने वाणिज्य, संस्कृति, रक्षा, नवाचार और अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को मजबूत बनाने के माध्यमों पर भी चर्चा की।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"ओमान के महामहिम सुल्तान हेथम बिन तारिक के साथ एक उत्कृष्ट बैठक हुई। द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की पूरी श्रृंखला की समीक्षा करते हुए, हमने वाणिज्य, संस्कृति, रक्षा, नवाचार और अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और मज़बूत बनाने के साधनों पर विचार-विमर्श किया।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Sultan of Oman
16 DEC 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today had a meeting with the Sultan of Oman Haitham bin Tarik during which they reviewed bilateral ties.
They also discussed ways to strengthen cooperation in commerce, culture, defence, innovation and more.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had an excellent meeting with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of Oman. Reviewing the full range of bilateral ties, we discussed ways to deepen cooperation in commerce, culture, defence, innovation and more."