Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today
Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country completes 100 years of independence in 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi there have been significant changes in every sector including security, economy in the country in the last 10 years.
The time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice for the country
Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of making 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country, once this scheme reaches every village of the country, there will be a true change in the whole of India
The tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition
16 DEC 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there have been significant changes in every sector in the country in the last 10 years.
He said that the Modi government has ensured the security of the country. Home Minister said that the dream of abrogating Article 370 from Kashmir was unfulfilled since the time of Sardar Patel and Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Prime Minister Modi has worked to complete it. He said that a grand Ram temple is being built under the leadership of Modi ji. He added that during the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji our Chandrayaan reached the moon and our tricolor was hoisted.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the first time in 75 years after independence, the country's economy has become very strong and industrial development has been the highest. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of raising the standard of living of crores of poor people of the country. Shri Shah said that even here in Changodar, the Narendra Modi government has done the work of providing tap water to every house. He said that Prime Minister Modi ji has made arrangements to connect every village by road, provide electricity to every house, provide bank account to every house and give five kg of free food grains per month to every poor.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 75 years, the country has made a lot of progress in many fields, but all those who sacrificed for independence had fought to make India the first in the world in every field. He said that the time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made their supreme sacrifice for the country. Shri Shah said that when India completes 100 years of independence, there should not be a single person in the country who does not have a gas cylinder, toilet, food, electricity in house; no one should be illiterate, this program is to take a resolution to help create such a developed India.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set the target of creating 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country. He said that once this scheme successfully reaches every village of the country, then there will be true change in India. He added that by increasing the income of the poor sisters of the country, many small problems in their lives will be eliminated and a similar system has been envisioned in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. Shri Shah said that there is a ‘Modi guarantee’ for all the public welfare schemes run by the government. He said that the benefits of a double engine government have been seen in Gujarat in the form of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Center and Bhupendra Patel in the state. Shri Shah said that the Narendra Modi government has built good roads and provided 24-hour electricity in Gujarat. He said the tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನ ಸನಂದ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದರು
2047 ರಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 100 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದಾಗ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಎಂದು ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವೇ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಭದ್ರತೆ, ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲೂ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳಾಗಿವೆ.
ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ಕನಸಿನ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಸಮಯ ಈಗ ಬಂದಿದೆ
ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ 2 ಕೋಟಿ 'ಲಖ್ಪತಿ ದೀದಿ' ಮಾಡುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಹಳ್ಳಿಯನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿದ ನಂತರ, ಇಡೀ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಜವಾದ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಉಂಟಾಗುತ್ತದೆ
ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಡವರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಡುಬಡವರನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿಗಳನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯ, ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಅದೇ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
16 DEC 2023 6:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನ ಸನಂದ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, 2047 ರಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 100 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದಾಗ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಎಂಬ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲೂ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳಾಗಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ದೇಶದ ಭದ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಿಂದ 370 ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಕನಸು ನನಸಾಗಲಿಲ್ಲ, ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ಯಾಮ್ ಪ್ರಸಾದ್ ಮುಖರ್ಜಿ ಅವರ ಕಾಲದಿಂದಲೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ ಅದನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಜಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ರಾಮ ಮಂದಿರವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ ಜಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಚಂದ್ರಯಾನ ಚಂದ್ರನನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿತು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ ನಂತರ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯು ತುಂಬಾ ಬಲವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ದೇಶದ ಕೋಟ್ಯಂತರ ಬಡ ಜನರ ಜೀವನ ಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಚಂಗೋದರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿಯೂ ಸಹ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಪ್ರತಿ ಮನೆಗೂ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೀರನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಕೆಲಸವನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರತಿ ಹಳ್ಳಿಯನ್ನು ರಸ್ತೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಲು, ಪ್ರತಿ ಮನೆಗೆ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಒದಗಿಸಲು, ಪ್ರತಿ ಮನೆಗೆ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಬಡವರಿಗೆ ತಿಂಗಳಿಗೆ ಐದು ಕೆಜಿ ಉಚಿತ ಆಹಾರ ಧಾನ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಕಳೆದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ಅನೇಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ, ಆದರೆ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದವರೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲೂ ವಿಶ್ವದ ಮೊದಲ ದೇಶವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಹೋರಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ಕನಸಿನ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಸಮಯ ಈಗ ಬಂದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಭಾರತವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 100 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವಾಗ, ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಗ್ಯಾಸ್ ಸಿಲಿಂಡರ್, ಶೌಚಾಲಯ, ಆಹಾರ, ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಇಲ್ಲದ ಒಬ್ಬ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯೂ ಇರಬಾರದು ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಯಾರೂ ಅನಕ್ಷರಸ್ಥರಾಗಬಾರದು, ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಅಂತಹ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುವ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ 2 ಕೋಟಿ 'ಲಖ್ಪತಿ ದೀದಿ'ಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಹಳ್ಳಿಯನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ತಲುಪಿದ ನಂತರ, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಜವಾದ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಉಂಟಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ದೇಶದ ಬಡ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಅವರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿನ ಅನೇಕ ಸಣ್ಣ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ತೊಡೆದುಹಾಕಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಸರ್ಕಾರ ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ 'ಮೋದಿ ಗ್ಯಾರಂಟಿ' ಇದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭೂಪೇಂದ್ರ ಪಟೇಲ್ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಡಬಲ್ ಇಂಜಿನ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ತಮ ರಸ್ತೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಗುಜರಾತ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಡವರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಡುಬಡವರನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿಗಳನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯ, ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಅದೇ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.