Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today
Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country completes 100 years of independence in 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi there have been significant changes in every sector including security, economy in the country in the last 10 years.
The time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice for the country
Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of making 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country, once this scheme reaches every village of the country, there will be a true change in the whole of India
The tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition
16 DEC 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there have been significant changes in every sector in the country in the last 10 years.
He said that the Modi government has ensured the security of the country. Home Minister said that the dream of abrogating Article 370 from Kashmir was unfulfilled since the time of Sardar Patel and Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Prime Minister Modi has worked to complete it. He said that a grand Ram temple is being built under the leadership of Modi ji. He added that during the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji our Chandrayaan reached the moon and our tricolor was hoisted.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the first time in 75 years after independence, the country's economy has become very strong and industrial development has been the highest. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of raising the standard of living of crores of poor people of the country. Shri Shah said that even here in Changodar, the Narendra Modi government has done the work of providing tap water to every house. He said that Prime Minister Modi ji has made arrangements to connect every village by road, provide electricity to every house, provide bank account to every house and give five kg of free food grains per month to every poor.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 75 years, the country has made a lot of progress in many fields, but all those who sacrificed for independence had fought to make India the first in the world in every field. He said that the time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made their supreme sacrifice for the country. Shri Shah said that when India completes 100 years of independence, there should not be a single person in the country who does not have a gas cylinder, toilet, food, electricity in house; no one should be illiterate, this program is to take a resolution to help create such a developed India.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set the target of creating 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country. He said that once this scheme successfully reaches every village of the country, then there will be true change in India. He added that by increasing the income of the poor sisters of the country, many small problems in their lives will be eliminated and a similar system has been envisioned in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. Shri Shah said that there is a ‘Modi guarantee’ for all the public welfare schemes run by the government. He said that the benefits of a double engine government have been seen in Gujarat in the form of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Center and Bhupendra Patel in the state. Shri Shah said that the Narendra Modi government has built good roads and provided 24-hour electricity in Gujarat. He said the tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के साणंद में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा को संबोधित किया
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा 2047 में जब देश की आज़ादी के 100 साल पूरे करे तब भारत पूर्ण विकसित हो उसका संकल्प लेने की यात्रा है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश में पिछले 10 सालों में सुरक्षा, अर्थव्यवस्था सहित हर क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण परिवर्तन हुए हैं
देश के लिए अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों के सपनों का भारत बनाने का समय अब आ गया है
मोदी जी ने देश में 2 करोड़ लखपति दीदी बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है, इस योजना के देश के हर गांव तक पहुंचने पर पूरे भारत में सही मायने में परिवर्तन आ जायेगा
मोदी जी ने गुजरात में शांति, विकास, समृद्धि और गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की जो परंपरा बनाई है, ये विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा उसी परंपरा को आगे बढाने का काम करेगी
16 DEC 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के साणंद में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा को संबोधित किया।
इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा 2047 में जब देश की आज़ादी के 100 साल पूरे करे तब भारत पूर्ण विकसित हो उसका संकल्प लेने की यात्रा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश में पिछले 10 सालों में सुरक्षा, अर्थव्यवस्था सहित हर क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण परिवर्तन हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने देश की सुरक्षा को सुनिश्चित किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि कश्मीर से धारा 370 हटाने का स्वप्न सरदार पटेल और श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी के समय से अधूरा था, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी इसे पूरा करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भव्य राममंदिर भी बनने जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के ही शासनकाल में हमारा चंद्रयान चांद पर पहुंचा और चांद पर तिरंगा फहराया गया।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज़ादी के बाद 75 सालों में पहली बार देश की अर्थव्यवस्था इतनी सुदृढ़ हुई है और औद्योगिक विकास सबसे ज़्यादा हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के करोड़ों गरीबों के जीवनस्तर को उठाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यहां चांगोदर में भी हर घर में नल से जल पहुंचाने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने हर गांव को सड़क से जोड़ने, हर घर में बिजली पहुंचाने, हर घर में बैंक खाता पहुंचाने और हर गरीब को प्रति माह पांच किलो अनाज मुफ्त देने की व्यवस्था की है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पिछले 75 सालों में देश ने अनेक क्षेत्रों में बहुत प्रगति की है, लेकिन जिन भी लोगों ने आज़ादी के लिए बलिदान दिया, उन्होंने भारत को दुनिया में हर क्षेत्र में सर्वप्रथम बनाने की लड़ाई लड़ी थी। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के लिए अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों के सपनों का भारत बनाने का समय अब आ गया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जब भारत की आज़ादी के 100 साल पूरे होंगे, तब देश में कोई व्यक्ति ऐसा ना हो जिसके घर में गैस सिलिंडर, शौचालय, खाना, बिजली ना हो, कोई अशिक्षित ना हो, ये कार्यक्रम एक ऐसे विकसित भारत की रचना का संकल्प लेने का कार्यक्रम है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने लक्ष्य रखा है कि देश में 2 करोड़ लखपति दीदी बनानी हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि यह योजना अगर देश के हर गांव तक सफलता के साथ पहुंच जाये, तो भारत में सही मायने में परिवर्तन आ जायेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि देश की गरीब बहनों की आमदनी में वृद्धि होने से उनके जीवन की अनेक छोटी-छोटी समस्याएं समाप्त हो जाएंगी और इसी प्रकार की व्यवस्था की कल्पना विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में की गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार द्वारा चलाई जा रही सभी जनकल्याणकारी योजनाओं की मोदी गारन्टी है। उन्होंने कहा कि केन्द्र में मोदी जी की सरकार होने से गुजरात को तो डबल फायदा हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि केन्द्र की मोदी सरकार औऱ गुजरात में भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी की सरकार के रूप में डबल इंजिन सरकार का लाभ गुजरात में देखने को मिला है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि गुजरात में अच्छी सड़कें बनाने और 24 घंटे बिजली देने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने गुजरात में शांति, विकास, समृद्धि और गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की जो परंपरा बनाई है, ये विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा उसी परंपरा को आगे बढाने वाली है।