Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today
Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country completes 100 years of independence in 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi there have been significant changes in every sector including security, economy in the country in the last 10 years.
The time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice for the country
Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of making 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country, once this scheme reaches every village of the country, there will be a true change in the whole of India
The tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition
16 DEC 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Sanand, Gujarat today.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Vikist Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a journey to take a pledge that India will be fully developed when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there have been significant changes in every sector in the country in the last 10 years.
He said that the Modi government has ensured the security of the country. Home Minister said that the dream of abrogating Article 370 from Kashmir was unfulfilled since the time of Sardar Patel and Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Prime Minister Modi has worked to complete it. He said that a grand Ram temple is being built under the leadership of Modi ji. He added that during the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji our Chandrayaan reached the moon and our tricolor was hoisted.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the first time in 75 years after independence, the country's economy has become very strong and industrial development has been the highest. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of raising the standard of living of crores of poor people of the country. Shri Shah said that even here in Changodar, the Narendra Modi government has done the work of providing tap water to every house. He said that Prime Minister Modi ji has made arrangements to connect every village by road, provide electricity to every house, provide bank account to every house and give five kg of free food grains per month to every poor.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 75 years, the country has made a lot of progress in many fields, but all those who sacrificed for independence had fought to make India the first in the world in every field. He said that the time has now come to build the India of dreams of the martyrs who made their supreme sacrifice for the country. Shri Shah said that when India completes 100 years of independence, there should not be a single person in the country who does not have a gas cylinder, toilet, food, electricity in house; no one should be illiterate, this program is to take a resolution to help create such a developed India.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set the target of creating 2 crore ‘Lakhpati Didi’ in the country. He said that once this scheme successfully reaches every village of the country, then there will be true change in India. He added that by increasing the income of the poor sisters of the country, many small problems in their lives will be eliminated and a similar system has been envisioned in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. Shri Shah said that there is a ‘Modi guarantee’ for all the public welfare schemes run by the government. He said that the benefits of a double engine government have been seen in Gujarat in the form of the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Center and Bhupendra Patel in the state. Shri Shah said that the Narendra Modi government has built good roads and provided 24-hour electricity in Gujarat. He said the tradition of peace, development, prosperity and making the poorest of the poor self-reliant that Shri Narendra Modi ji has created in Gujarat, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will carry forward the same tradition.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے سانند میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا سے خطاب کیا
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا اس عہد کو لینے کا سفر ہے کہ 2047 میں جب ملک کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہوں گے، تو ہندوستان مکمل طور پر ترقی یافتہ بن چکا ہوگا
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں گزشتہ دس سال کے دوران سکیورٹی اور معیشت سمیت ہر شعبے میں نمایاں تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں
اب وقت آ گیا ہے کہ ان شہیدوں کے خوابوں کا ہندوستان تعمیر کیا جائے، جنہوں نے ملک کے لئے عظیم قربانیاں پیش کیں
جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک میں دو کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدی بنانے کا نشانہ رکھا ہے اور جب یہ اسکیم ملک کے ہر گاؤں تک پہنچ جائے گی، تو پورے ہندوستان میں اصل تبدیلی آئے گی
امن، ترقی، خوشحالی اور غریب سے غریب لوگوں کو خود کفیل بنانے کی روایت ، جو جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات میں قائم کی تھی، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا اسی روایت کو آگے بڑھائے گی
16 DEC 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سانند، گجرات میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا سے خطاب کیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا پر وعدہ کرنے کا سفر ہے کہ 2047 میں جب ہندوستان کی آزادی کے سو سال پورے ہوں گے، تو ہندوستان مکمل طور پر ترقی یافتہ بن چکا ہوگا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ دس برسوں کے دوران ملک میں نمایاں تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار نے ملک کی سلامتی کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کا خاتمہ سردار پٹیل اور شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے زمانے سے نا مکمل رہا اور وزیراعظم مودی نے اسے پورا کرنے کے لئے کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ مودی جی کی قیادت میں عظیم رام مندر کی تعمیر ہو رہی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ جناب مودی کی قیادت میں ہمارا چندریان چاند پر پہنچا اور ہمارا جھنڈا لہرا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد 75 برس میں پہلی مرتبہ ملک کی معیشت بہت مضبوط ہوئی ہے اور صنعتی ترقی سب سے زیادہ اونچائی پر پہنچی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے کروڑوں غریبوں کے معیار زندگی کو بلند کرنے پر کام کام کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہاں چنگودر میں بھی نریندر مودی سرکار نے ہر گھر میں مل کا پانی پہنچانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی جی نے ہر گاؤں کو سڑک سے جوڑنے، ہر گھر میں بجلی پہنچانے، ہر گھر میں بینک کھاتہ فراہم کرنے اور ہر غریب کو ماہانہ پانچ کلو گرام اناج فراہم کرنے کا بندوبست کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلے 75 سالوں میں ملک نے کئی شعبوں میں کافی ترقی کی ہے۔ آزادی کے لیے قربانیاں دینے والوں نے ہر میدان میں ہندوستان کو دنیا میں پہلا مقام دلانے کے لیے جدوجہد کی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ ملک کے لیے اپنی عظیم قربانی دینے والے شہیدوں کے خوابوں کے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی جائے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہوں گے تو ملک میں ایک بھی شخص ایسا نہیں ہونا چاہئے جس کے گھر میں گیس سلنڈر، بیت الخلا، کھانا، بجلی نہ ہو۔ کوئی بھی ناخواندہ نہیں ہونا چاہئے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک میں 2 کروڑ ‘لکھپتی دیدی’ بنانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک بار جب یہ اسکیم کامیابی کے ساتھ ملک کے ہر گاؤں تک پہنچ جائے گی تو ہندوستان میں حقیقی تبدیلی آئے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک کی غریب بہنوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنے سے ان کی زندگی میں بہت سی چھوٹی چھوٹی پریشانیاں ختم ہو جائیں گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی عوامی بہبود کی تمام اسکیموں کے لیے ‘مودی گارنٹی’ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے فوائد مرکز میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور گجرات میں بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت والی حکومت کی شکل میں دیکھے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت نے گجرات میں اچھی سڑکیں بنائی ہیں اور 24 گھنٹے بجلی فراہم کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ امن، ترقی، خوشحالی اور غریب سے غریب کو خود کفیل بنانے کی جو روایت جناب نریندر مودی جی نے گجرات میں پیدا کی ہے، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا اسی روایت کو آگے بڑھائے گی۔