Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Projects under NESIDS and NLCPR for North East
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 32 projects worth Rs.839.59 crore have been sanctioned for Assam under North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) during last three years from 2020-21 to 2022-23.
Under NLCPR Scheme, a total of 1635 projects worth Rs.16233.78 crore have been sanctioned and a total of 1307 projects worth Rs.11124.32 crore have been completed and 327 projects worth Rs.5005.55 crore are at various stages of implementation.
Under NESID Scheme, since inception a total of 181 projects worth Rs.6180.23 crore have been sanctioned for all the NE States, out of which 25 projects worth Rs.956.77 crore have been completed and the remaining projects are at various stages of implementation.
Since inception, a total of Rs.4134.07 crore funds have been allocated under NESIDS out of which Rs.1564.36crore utilized.
This information was given by the Minister of State of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri B. L. Verma in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎన్.ఇ.ఎస్.ఐ.డి.ఎస్, అలాగే ఎన్.ఎల్.సి.పి.ఆర్ కింద ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలకు ప్రాజెక్టులు.
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల ప్రత్యేక మౌలికసదుపాయాల అభివ్రుద్ధి పథకం (ఎన్.ఇ.ఎస్.ఐ.డి.ఎస్) పథకం కింద గత మూడు సంవత్సరాలలో అంటే 2020-21,నుంచి 20222-23 సంవత్సరాల మధ్య, మొత్తం 32 ప్రాజెక్టులకు 839.59 కోట్ల రూపాయలు అస్సాంకు మంజూరయ్యాయి.
ఎన్.ఎల్.సి.పి.ఆర్ పథకం కింద మొత్తం 1635 ప్రాజెక్టుల కింద రూ 16233.78 కోట్ల రూపాయలు మంజూరు కాగా, మరోవైపు 1307 ప్రాజెక్టులు రూ 11124.32 కోట్ల రూపాయల విలువగలవి పూర్తి అయ్యాయి. 5005. 55 కోట్ల రూపాయల విలువగల 327 ప్రాజెక్టులు వివిధ దశలలో ఉన్నాయి.
ఎన్.ఇ.ఎస్.ఐ.డి పథకం కింద, ఆ పథకం ప్రారంభం నుంచి రూ 6,180.23 కోట్ల రూపాయల వ్యయం కాగల మొత్తం 181 ప్రాజెక్టులను మంజూరు చేయడం జరిగింది. ఈ ప్రాజెక్టులు ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలన్నింటికీ మంజూరు చేయడం జరిగింది. ఇందులో 956.77 కోట్ల రూపాయల విలువగల 25 ప్రాజెక్టులు పూర్తి కాగా, మిగిలిన ప్రాజెక్టులు వివిధ దశలో అమలులో ఉన్నాయి.
ఈ పథకానికి మొదటి నుంచి మొత్తం రూ 4134.07 కోట్ల రూపాయలు కేటాయించగా, అందులో రూ 1564 కోట్ల రూపాయలు వినియోగించడం జరిగింది.
ఈ సమాచారాన్ని కేంద్ర ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల అభివ్రుద్ధి శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ బి.ఎల్.వర్మ , రాజ్యసభలో ఒక ప్రశ్నకు లిఖిత పూర్వక సమాధానంలో తెలిపారు.