Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Projects under NESIDS and NLCPR for North East
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 32 projects worth Rs.839.59 crore have been sanctioned for Assam under North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) during last three years from 2020-21 to 2022-23.
Under NLCPR Scheme, a total of 1635 projects worth Rs.16233.78 crore have been sanctioned and a total of 1307 projects worth Rs.11124.32 crore have been completed and 327 projects worth Rs.5005.55 crore are at various stages of implementation.
Under NESID Scheme, since inception a total of 181 projects worth Rs.6180.23 crore have been sanctioned for all the NE States, out of which 25 projects worth Rs.956.77 crore have been completed and the remaining projects are at various stages of implementation.
Since inception, a total of Rs.4134.07 crore funds have been allocated under NESIDS out of which Rs.1564.36crore utilized.
This information was given by the Minister of State of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri B. L. Verma in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرق کے لیے این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس اور این ایل ایس آئی ڈی ایس کے تحت منصوبے
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
نارتھ ایسٹ اسپیشل انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس) کے تحت 2020-21 سے 2022-23 تک کے دوران آسام کے لیے 839.59 کروڑ روپے کے کل 32 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
این ایل سی پی آر اسکیم کے تحت، 16233.78 کروڑ روپے کے کل 1635 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے اور 11124.32 کروڑ روپے کے کل 1307 پروجیکٹس مکمل ہوچکے ہیں اور 5005.55 کروڑ روپے کے 327 پروجیکٹس پر عمل درآمد کے مختلف مراحل ہیں۔
این ای ایس آئی ڈی اسکیم کے تحت، آغاز سے لے کر اب تک تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے لیے 6180.23 کروڑ روپے کے کل 181 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے، جن میں سے 956.77 کروڑ روپے کے 25 پروجیکٹ مکمل ہوچکے ہیں اور بقیہ پروجیکٹ نفاذ کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔
آغاز سے لے کر اب تک این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس کے تحت کل 4134.07 کروڑ روپے کے فنڈز مختص کیے گئے ہیں جن میں سے 1564.36 کروڑ روپے استعمال کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب بی ایل ورما نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔