Ministry of Railways
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to Confer 68th National Railways Awards at Bharat Mandapam on 15th December, 2023
● Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to present Award/ Shields to Railway personnel/ Zonal Railways/ PSUs for outstanding services / best performance
● 100 Railway Employees all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields for Zonal Railways, Production Units & PSUs
14 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Railways, Communications & Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will be conferring Award/ Shields to best performing Railway personnel for promoting best practices among Railway employees on 15th December, 2023 at the 68th Railway Week Central Function – Ati Vishist Rail Seva Puraskar-2023 which is being organised at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Shields will also be presented to Zonal Railways/ PSU’s for best performance in particular field. The Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve and Minister of State for Railways & Textile, Smt. Darshana Jardosh will be the guest of honor; Chairman & CEO and Members of Railway Board, General Managers of all Zonal Railways and heads of Production Units of Railways and PSUs of Railways shall also be present on the occasion.
Altogether, 100 Railway Employees from various Zonal Railways, Production Units & Railway PSUs all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields. Every year, Railway Week is celebrated from 10th to 16th April to commemorate the running of the first train in India on 16.04.1853. During Railway Week, functions are organised all over Indian Railways.
Click Here to View the List of Shield Winners - 2023:
Click Here to View the Final List of Awardees:

रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव 15 दिसंबर, 2023 को भारत मंडपम में 68वें राष्ट्रीय रेल पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगे
● श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव उत्कृष्ट सेवाओं/सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए रेल कर्मियों/क्षेत्रीय रेल/सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों को पुरस्कार/शील्ड प्रदान करेंगे
● देश भर में 100 रेलवे कर्मचारियों को उनकी उत्कृष्ट सेवाओं के लिए क्षेत्रीय रेल, उत्पादन इकाइयों और पीएसयू के लिए 21 शील्ड के साथ सम्मानित किया जाएगा
14 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
रेल, संचार एवं इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स तथा सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव 15 दिसम्बर, 2023 को मंडपम, प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली में 68वें रेल सप्ताह केन्द्रीय समारोह-अति विशिष्ट रेल सेवा पुरस्कार-2023 में रेलवे कर्मचारियों के बीच श्रेष्ठ व्यवहारों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले रेल कर्मियों को पुरस्कार/शील्ड प्रदान करेंगे। विशेष क्षेत्र में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए जोनल रेल/पीएसयू को शील्ड भी प्रदान किए जाएंगे। रेल, कोयला और खान राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब पाटिल दानवे और रेल एवं वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती दर्शना जरदोश सम्मानित अतिथि होंगी। इस अवसर पर रेलवे बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष एवं मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी और सदस्य, सभी क्षेत्रीय रेल के महाप्रबंधक और रेल की उत्पादन इकाइयों तथा रेल के सार्वजनिक प्रतिष्ठानों के प्रमुख भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
कुल मिलाकर, देश भर के विभिन्न क्षेत्रीय रेल, उत्पादन इकाइयों और रेल पीएसयू के 100 रेल कर्मियों को 21 शील्ड्स के साथ उनकी उत्कृष्ट सेवाओं के लिए सम्मानित किया जाएगा। प्रत्येक वर्ष 10 से 16 अप्रैल तक रेलवे सप्ताह मनाया जाता है। भारत में 16.04.1853 को पहली ट्रेन के चलने के उपलक्ष्य में यह वर्ष मनाया जाता है। रेलवे सप्ताह के दौरान, पूरे भारतीय रेल में समारोह आयोजित किए जाते हैं।
शील्ड विजेताओं की सूची - 2023 देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की अंतिम सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: