Ministry of Railways
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to Confer 68th National Railways Awards at Bharat Mandapam on 15th December, 2023
● Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to present Award/ Shields to Railway personnel/ Zonal Railways/ PSUs for outstanding services / best performance
● 100 Railway Employees all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields for Zonal Railways, Production Units & PSUs
14 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Railways, Communications & Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will be conferring Award/ Shields to best performing Railway personnel for promoting best practices among Railway employees on 15th December, 2023 at the 68th Railway Week Central Function – Ati Vishist Rail Seva Puraskar-2023 which is being organised at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Shields will also be presented to Zonal Railways/ PSU’s for best performance in particular field. The Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve and Minister of State for Railways & Textile, Smt. Darshana Jardosh will be the guest of honor; Chairman & CEO and Members of Railway Board, General Managers of all Zonal Railways and heads of Production Units of Railways and PSUs of Railways shall also be present on the occasion.
Altogether, 100 Railway Employees from various Zonal Railways, Production Units & Railway PSUs all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields. Every year, Railway Week is celebrated from 10th to 16th April to commemorate the running of the first train in India on 16.04.1853. During Railway Week, functions are organised all over Indian Railways.
Click Here to View the List of Shield Winners - 2023:
Click Here to View the Final List of Awardees:

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
68వ జాతీయ రైల్వే పురస్కారాలను ఈ నెల 15న భారత్ మంటపంలో ప్రదానం చేయనున్న కేంద్ర రైల్వే మంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్విని వైష్ణవ్
● అత్యుత్తమ సేవలు/పనితీరు కనబరిచిన రైల్వే సిబ్బంది/జోనల్ రైల్వేలు/పీఎస్‌యూలకు అవార్డు/షీల్డ్‌ అందజేయనున్న శ్రీ అశ్విని వైష్ణవ్
● అత్యుత్తమ సేవలకు పురస్కారాలు అందుకోనున్న 100 మంది రైల్వే ఉద్యోగులు, 21 షీల్డ్‌లు అందుకోనున్న జోనల్ రైల్వేలు, ఉత్పత్తి యూనిట్లు, పీఎస్‌యూలు
14 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
రైల్వే ఉద్యోగులలో ఉత్తమ పనితీరును ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు, ఉత్తమ సేవలు అందించిన రైల్వే సిబ్బందికి కేంద్ర రైల్వే మంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్విని వైష్ణవ్ పురస్కారాలు అందజేయనున్నారు. ఈ నెల 15న, 68వ రైల్వే వీక్ సెంట్రల్ ఫంక్షన్‌లో 'అతి విశిష్ట రైల్ సేవ పురస్కారం-2023'ను ప్రదానం చేస్తారు. న్యూదిల్లీ ప్రగతి మైదాన్‌లోని భారత్ మంటపంలో ఈ వేడుక జరుగుతుంది. నిర్దిష్ట విభాగాల్లో అత్యుత్తమ పనితీరు కనబరిచిన జోనల్ రైల్వేలు/పీఎస్‌యూలకు కూడా కేంద్ర మంత్రి షీల్డ్‌లు అందిస్తారు. రైల్వే శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రులు శ్రీ రావుసాహెబ్ పాటిల్ దాన్వే, శ్రీ దర్శన జర్దోష్ గౌరవ అతిథులు హాజరవుతారు. రైల్వే బోర్డు ఛైర్మన్ & సీఈవో, బోర్డు సభ్యులు, అన్ని జోనల్ రైల్వేల జనరల్ మేనేజర్లు, రైల్వే పీఎస్‌యూల ఉత్పత్తి యూనిట్ల అధిపతులు కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటారు.
అత్యుత్తమ సేవలు అందించినందుకు గాను, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న జోనల్ రైల్వేలు, ఉత్పత్తి యూనిట్లు, రైల్వే పీఎస్‌యూల నుంచి 100 మంది రైల్వే ఉద్యోగులు 21 షీల్డ్‌లు, పురస్కారాలు అందుకుంటారు. 1853 ఏప్రిల్‌ 16న భారతదేశంలో మొట్టమొదటి రైలును నడిచిన జ్ఞాపకార్థం ఏటా ఏప్రిల్ 10 నుంచి 16 వరకు రైల్వే వారోత్సవాలు జరుపుకుంటారు. ఈ వారంలో, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా రైల్వే విభాగాలన్నింటిలో కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహిస్తారు.
షీల్డ్ విజేతలు-2023 జాబితా చూడడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి:
పురస్కార గ్రహీతల తుది జాబితా చూడాడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి: