রেল মন্ত্রক
১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে ভারত মন্ডপমে ৬৮ তম জাতীয় রেল পুরষ্কার প্রদান করবেন কেন্দ্রীয় রেলমন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব
14 DEC 2023 4:03PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩৷৷ আগামী ১৫ ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে ৬৮ তম রেলওয়ে সপ্তাহের কেন্দ্রীয় অনুষ্ঠানে অতি বিশিষ্ট রেল সেবা পুরষ্কার -২০২৩ অনুষ্ঠানে রেলকর্মীদের পুরষ্কার প্রদান করবেন কেন্দ্রীয় রেল, যোগাযোগ ও ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব। নির্দিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রে সেরা পারফরম্যান্সের জন্য জোনাল রেলওয়ে/পিএসইউগুলিকে শিল্ডও দেওয়া হবে। রেল, কয়লা ও খনি প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী রাওসাহেব পাতিল দানভে এবং রেল ও বস্ত্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী দর্শনা জারদোশ সম্মানিত অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। রেলওয়ে বোর্ডের চেয়ারম্যান ও সিইও এবং সদস্যগণ, সমস্ত জোনাল রেলওয়ের মহানির্দেশক এবং রেলওয়ের উৎপাদন ইউনিট এবং রেলওয়ের পিএসইউগুলির প্রধানরাও এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
দেশের বিভিন্ন জোনাল রেলওয়ে, প্রোডাকশন ইউনিট এবং রেলওয়ে পিএসইউ-র ১০০ জন কর্মীকে ২১টি শিল্ডসহ অসামান্য সেবার জন্য পুরস্কৃত করা হবে। ১৮৫৩ সালের ১৬ এপ্রিল ভারতের প্রথম ট্রেন চলাচলের স্মরণে প্রতি বছর ১০ থেকে ১৬ এপ্রিল পর্যন্ত রেল সপ্তাহ পালন করা হয়। রেল ওয়ে সপ্তাহের সময়, সারা ভারতীয় রেল জুড়ে অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়।
Click Here to View the List of Shield Winners - 2023:
Click Here to View the Final List of Awardees:

Ministry of Railways
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to Confer 68th National Railways Awards at Bharat Mandapam on 15th December, 2023
● Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to present Award/ Shields to Railway personnel/ Zonal Railways/ PSUs for outstanding services / best performance
● 100 Railway Employees all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields for Zonal Railways, Production Units & PSUs
14 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Railways, Communications & Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will be conferring Award/ Shields to best performing Railway personnel for promoting best practices among Railway employees on 15th December, 2023 at the 68th Railway Week Central Function – Ati Vishist Rail Seva Puraskar-2023 which is being organised at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Shields will also be presented to Zonal Railways/ PSU’s for best performance in particular field. The Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve and Minister of State for Railways & Textile, Smt. Darshana Jardosh will be the guest of honor; Chairman & CEO and Members of Railway Board, General Managers of all Zonal Railways and heads of Production Units of Railways and PSUs of Railways shall also be present on the occasion.
Altogether, 100 Railway Employees from various Zonal Railways, Production Units & Railway PSUs all over the country will be awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields. Every year, Railway Week is celebrated from 10th to 16th April to commemorate the running of the first train in India on 16.04.1853. During Railway Week, functions are organised all over Indian Railways.
Click Here to View the List of Shield Winners - 2023:
Click Here to View the Final List of Awardees: