Prime Minister's Office
PM to to address Infinity Forum 2.0 on 9th December
Infinity Forum is a global thought leadership platform on FinTech
Theme - ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the second edition of Infinity Forum, a global thought leadership platform on FinTech, at 10:30 AM on 9th December, 2023 via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The 2nd Edition of Infinity Forum is being jointly organized by the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), and GIFT City, under the aegis of Government of India, as a precursor event to Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024. The forum provides a platform, where progressive ideas, pressing problems, innovative technologies from across the world get discovered, discussed and developed into solutions and opportunities.
The theme of 2nd edition of Infinity Forum is ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’, which will be dovetailed through the following three tracks:
• Plenary Track: Making of a New Age International Financial Centre
• Green Track: Making a case for a “Green Stack”
• Silver Track: Longevity Finance Hub at GIFT IFSC
Each track will comprise of an Infinity Talk by a senior industry leader and a discussion by a panel of industry experts and practitioners from financial sector in India and across the globe, providing practical insights and implementable solutions.
The Forum will witness the participation by 300+ CXOs with strong online participation from India and global audience across 20+ countries including USA, UK, Singapore, South Africa, UAE, Australia and Germany. The event will also be attended by Vice-Chancellors from foreign universities and representatives of foreign embassies.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 9 دسمبر کو انفینٹی فورم 2.0 سے خطاب کریں گے
انفینٹی فورم فن ٹیک پر ایک عالمی تھاٹ لیڈر شپ پلیٹ فارم ہے
تھیم – ’ گفٹ- آئی ایف ایس سی: نیو ایج گلوبل فنانشل سروسز کے لیے نَرو سینٹر‘
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 9 دسمبر 2023 کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے انفینٹی فورم کے دوسرے ایڈیشن ، فن ٹیک پر ایک عالمی تھاٹ لیڈر شپ پلیٹ فارم سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم حاضرین سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
انفینٹی فورم کے دوسرا ایڈیشن کا اہتمام وائبرنٹ گجرات گلوبل سمٹ 2024 کے پیشگی ایونٹ کے طور پر حکومت ہند کے زیر اہتمام مشترکہ طور پر انٹرنیشنل فنانشل سروسز سینٹرز اتھارٹی ( آئی ایف ایس سی اے) اور گفٹ سٹی کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ فورم ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے، جہاں دنیا بھر سے ترقی پسند خیالات، اہم مسائل، اختراعی ٹیکنالوجیز کو دریافت کیا جاتا ہے، ان پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جاتا ہے اور انہیں حل اور مواقع کے طور پر تیار کیا جاتا ہے۔
انفینٹی فورم کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کی تھیم ’ گفٹ- آئی ایف ایس سی: نیو ایج گلوبل فنانشل سروسز کے لیے نَرو سینٹر‘ ہے، جسے درج ذیل تین ٹریکس کے ذریعے بیان کیا جائے گا:
• مکمل ٹریک: نیو ایج انٹرنیشنل فنانشل سنٹر کی تشکیل
• گرین ٹریک: ’’گرین اسٹیک‘‘ کے لیے کیس تیار کرنا
• سلور ٹریک: گفٹ- آئی ایف ایس سی میں لانجیوٹی فنانس ہب
ہر ٹریک میں انڈسٹری کے ایک سینئر لیڈر کی ایک انفینٹی ٹاک اور ہندوستان اور پوری دنیا کے مالیاتی شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے صنعت کے ماہرین اور پریکٹیشنرز کے پینل کی بحث پر مشتمل ہوگا، جو عملی بصیرت اور قابل عمل حل فراہم کرے گا۔
اس فورم میں 300+ سی ایکس اوز شرکت کریں گے جس میں ہندوستان اور 20+ ممالک بشمول امریکہ، برطانیہ، سنگاپور، جنوبی افریقہ، متحدہ عرب امارات، آسٹریلیا اور جرمنی کے عالمی سامعین کی مضبوط آن لائن شرکت ہوگی۔ تقریب میں غیر ملکی یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلرز اور غیر ملکی سفارت خانوں کے نمائندے بھی شرکت کریں گے۔