Prime Minister's Office
PM to to address Infinity Forum 2.0 on 9th December
Infinity Forum is a global thought leadership platform on FinTech
Theme - ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the second edition of Infinity Forum, a global thought leadership platform on FinTech, at 10:30 AM on 9th December, 2023 via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The 2nd Edition of Infinity Forum is being jointly organized by the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), and GIFT City, under the aegis of Government of India, as a precursor event to Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024. The forum provides a platform, where progressive ideas, pressing problems, innovative technologies from across the world get discovered, discussed and developed into solutions and opportunities.
The theme of 2nd edition of Infinity Forum is ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’, which will be dovetailed through the following three tracks:
• Plenary Track: Making of a New Age International Financial Centre
• Green Track: Making a case for a “Green Stack”
• Silver Track: Longevity Finance Hub at GIFT IFSC
Each track will comprise of an Infinity Talk by a senior industry leader and a discussion by a panel of industry experts and practitioners from financial sector in India and across the globe, providing practical insights and implementable solutions.
The Forum will witness the participation by 300+ CXOs with strong online participation from India and global audience across 20+ countries including USA, UK, Singapore, South Africa, UAE, Australia and Germany. The event will also be attended by Vice-Chancellors from foreign universities and representatives of foreign embassies.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਫੋਰਮ (Infinity Forum) 2.0 ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ (FinTech) ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਥੌਟ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ (global thought leadership platform) ਹੈ ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਫੋਰਮ (Infinity Forum)
ਥੀਮ-֥‘ਗਿਫਟ-ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀ: ਨਰਵ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਨਿਊ ਏਜ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਾਇਨੈਂਸ਼ਿਅਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਥੌਟ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ(global thought leadership platform on FinTech)-ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਫੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ (second edition of Infinity Forum)ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਫੋਰਮ ਦਾ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ 2024 ਦੇ ਪੂਰਵਵਰਤੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤੀ ਹੇਠ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀਏ IFSCA) ਅਤੇ ਗਿਫਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਫੋਰਮ ਇੱਕ ਐਸਾ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ, ਗੰਭੀਰ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ, ਇਨੋਵੇਟਿਵ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਤਲਾਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਫੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ (2nd edition of Infinity Forum) ਦਾ ਥੀਮ ਗਿਫਟ-ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀ: ਨਰਵ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਨਿਊ ਏਜ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਾਇਨੈਂਸ਼ਿਅਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼(‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’) ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਤਿੰਨ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ:
• ਪਲੀਨਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੈਕ : ਨਵੇਂ ਦੌਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
(Plenary Track: Making of a New Age International Financial Centre)
· ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਟ੍ਰੈਕ: ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਅ ਕੇਸ ਫੌਰ ਅ “ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸਟੈਕ”
( Green Track: Making a case for a “Green Stack”)
· ਸਿਲਵਰ ਟ੍ਰੈਕ: ਲੌਂਗੇਵਿਟੀ ਫਾਇਨੈਂਸ ਹੱਬ ਐਟ ਗਿਫਟ –ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀ
(Silver Track: Longevity Finance Hub at GIFT IFSC)
ਹਰੇਕ ਟ੍ਰੈਕ(Each track) ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਉਦਯੋਗਪਤੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਨਫਿਨਿਟੀ ਟਾਕ (Infinity Talk) ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੈਨਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਚਰਚਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕ ਅੰਤਰਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨਯੋਗ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਫੋਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ 300 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸੀਐਕਸਓਜ਼ (300+ CXOs) ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ, ਬ੍ਰਿਟੇਨ, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, ਦੱਖਣੀ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ, ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਜਰਮਨੀ ਸਹਿਤ 20 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਾਈਸ-ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਦੂਤਾਵਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।