Prime Minister's Office
PM to to address Infinity Forum 2.0 on 9th December
Infinity Forum is a global thought leadership platform on FinTech
Theme - ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the second edition of Infinity Forum, a global thought leadership platform on FinTech, at 10:30 AM on 9th December, 2023 via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The 2nd Edition of Infinity Forum is being jointly organized by the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), and GIFT City, under the aegis of Government of India, as a precursor event to Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024. The forum provides a platform, where progressive ideas, pressing problems, innovative technologies from across the world get discovered, discussed and developed into solutions and opportunities.
The theme of 2nd edition of Infinity Forum is ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’, which will be dovetailed through the following three tracks:
• Plenary Track: Making of a New Age International Financial Centre
• Green Track: Making a case for a “Green Stack”
• Silver Track: Longevity Finance Hub at GIFT IFSC
Each track will comprise of an Infinity Talk by a senior industry leader and a discussion by a panel of industry experts and practitioners from financial sector in India and across the globe, providing practical insights and implementable solutions.
The Forum will witness the participation by 300+ CXOs with strong online participation from India and global audience across 20+ countries including USA, UK, Singapore, South Africa, UAE, Australia and Germany. The event will also be attended by Vice-Chancellors from foreign universities and representatives of foreign embassies.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 9 दिसंबर को इन्फिनिटी फोरम 2.0 को संबोधित करेंगे
फिनटेक से संबंधित ग्लोंबल थॉट लीडरशिप प्ले्टफॉर्म है इन्फिनिटी फोरम
विषय - 'गिफ्ट-आईएफएससी: नर्व सेंटर फॉर न्यू एज ग्लोबल फाइनेंशियल सर्विसेज'
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 9 दिसंबर, 2023 को प्रात: 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से फिनटेक से संबंधित ग्‍लोबल थॉट लीडरशिप प्‍लेटफॉर्म-इन्फिनिटी फोरम के दूसरे संस्करण को संबोधित करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री जनसमूह को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
इन्फिनिटी फोरम का दूसरा संस्करण वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट 2024 के पूर्ववर्ती कार्यक्रम के रूप में भारत सरकार के तत्वावधान में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण (आईएफएससीए) और गिफ्ट सिटी द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से आयोजित किया जा रहा है। यह फोरम एक ऐसा मंच प्रदान करता है, जहां दुनिया भर से प्रगतिशील विचार, गंभीर समस्याएं, नवीन प्रौद्योगिकियों की तलाश की जाती हैं, उन पर चर्चा की जाती है तथा समाधानों और अवसरों में विकसित की जाती हैं।
इन्फिनिटी फोरम के दूसरे संस्करण का विषय 'गिफ्ट-आईएफएससी: नर्व सेंटर फॉर न्यू एज ग्लोबल फाइनेंशियल सर्विसेज' है, जिसे निम्नलिखित तीन ट्रैक के माध्यम से सामंजस्‍य किया जाएगा:
• प्‍लीनरी ट्रैक: नए दौर के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय केंद्र का निर्माण
• ग्रीन ट्रैक: मेकिंग अ केस फॉर अ "ग्रीन स्टैक"
• सिल्वर ट्रैक: 'लॉन्गविटी फाइनेंस हबऐट गिफ्ट-आईएफएससी
प्रत्येक ट्रैक में एक वरिष्ठ उद्योगपति द्वारा इन्फिनिटी टॉक तथा भारत और दुनिया भर में वित्तीय क्षेत्र के उद्योग विशेषज्ञों और व्‍यवसायियों के एक पैनल द्वारा चर्चा शामिल होगी, जो व्यावहारिक अंतर्दृष्टि और कार्यान्वयन योग्य समाधान प्रदान करेगी।
फोरम में 300 से अधिक सीएक्सओ की भागीदारी होगी। इसमें भारत तथा अमेरिका, ब्रिटेन, सिंगापुर, दक्षिण अफ्रीका, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात, ऑस्ट्रेलिया और जर्मनी सहित 20 से अधिक देशों के वैश्विक दर्शकों की मजबूत ऑनलाइन भागीदारी होगी। इस कार्यक्रम में विदेशी विश्वविद्यालयों के कुलपति और विदेशी दूतावासों के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।