Prime Minister's Office
PM to to address Infinity Forum 2.0 on 9th December
Infinity Forum is a global thought leadership platform on FinTech
Theme - ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the second edition of Infinity Forum, a global thought leadership platform on FinTech, at 10:30 AM on 9th December, 2023 via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The 2nd Edition of Infinity Forum is being jointly organized by the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), and GIFT City, under the aegis of Government of India, as a precursor event to Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024. The forum provides a platform, where progressive ideas, pressing problems, innovative technologies from across the world get discovered, discussed and developed into solutions and opportunities.
The theme of 2nd edition of Infinity Forum is ‘GIFT-IFSC: Nerve Centre for New Age Global Financial Services’, which will be dovetailed through the following three tracks:
• Plenary Track: Making of a New Age International Financial Centre
• Green Track: Making a case for a “Green Stack”
• Silver Track: Longevity Finance Hub at GIFT IFSC
Each track will comprise of an Infinity Talk by a senior industry leader and a discussion by a panel of industry experts and practitioners from financial sector in India and across the globe, providing practical insights and implementable solutions.
The Forum will witness the participation by 300+ CXOs with strong online participation from India and global audience across 20+ countries including USA, UK, Singapore, South Africa, UAE, Australia and Germany. The event will also be attended by Vice-Chancellors from foreign universities and representatives of foreign embassies.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 9મી ડિસેમ્બરે ઈન્ફિનિટી ફોરમ 2.0ને સંબોધિત કરશે
ઇન્ફિનિટી ફોરમ એ ફિનટેક પર વૈશ્વિક વિચાર નેતૃત્વ પ્લેટફોર્મ છે
થીમ - ‘GIFT-IFSC: નર્વ સેન્ટર ફોર ન્યૂ એજ ગ્લોબલ ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સર્વિસિસ’
07 DEC 2023 3:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 9મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે ફિનટેક પરના વૈશ્વિક વિચાર નેતૃત્વ પ્લેટફોર્મ ઈન્ફિનિટી ફોરમની બીજી આવૃત્તિને વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સંબોધિત કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
ઈન્ફિનિટી ફોરમની 2જી આવૃત્તિ ઈન્ટરનેશનલ ફાઈનાન્શિયલ સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ ઓથોરિટી (IFSCA), અને GIFT સિટી દ્વારા સંયુક્ત રીતે ભારત સરકારના નેજા હેઠળ વાઈબ્રન્ટ ગુજરાત ગ્લોબલ સમિટ 2024ની પૂર્વવર્તી ઈવેન્ટ તરીકે આયોજિત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. ફોરમ એક પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડે છે, જ્યાં સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાંથી પ્રગતિશીલ વિચારો, દબાવતી સમસ્યાઓ, નવીન તકનીકો શોધવામાં આવે છે, ચર્ચા થાય છે અને ઉકેલો અને તકોમાં વિકસિત થાય છે.
ઇન્ફિનિટી ફોરમની 2જી આવૃત્તિની થીમ છે ‘GIFT-IFSC: નર્વ સેન્ટર ફોર ન્યૂ એજ ગ્લોબલ ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સર્વિસિસ’, જે નીચે આપેલા ત્રણ ટ્રૅક દ્વારા સમજાવવામાં આવશે:
• પ્લેનરી ટ્રેક: ન્યૂ એજ ઇન્ટરનેશનલ ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સેન્ટરનું નિર્માણ
• ગ્રીન ટ્રેક: "ગ્રીન સ્ટેક" માટે કેસ બનાવવો
• સિલ્વર ટ્રેક: GIFT IFSC પર દીર્ધાયુષ્ય ફાઇનાન્સ હબ
દરેક ટ્રેકમાં ઉદ્યોગના વરિષ્ઠ નેતા દ્વારા ઇન્ફિનિટી ટોક અને ભારતમાં અને વિશ્વભરના નાણાકીય ક્ષેત્રના ઉદ્યોગ નિષ્ણાતો અને પ્રેક્ટિશનરોની પેનલ દ્વારા ચર્ચાનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવશે, જે વ્યવહારુ આંતરદૃષ્ટિ અને અમલીકરણ યોગ્ય ઉકેલો પ્રદાન કરશે.
આ ફોરમ યુએસએ, યુકે, સિંગાપોર, દક્ષિણ આફ્રિકા, યુએઈ, ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયા અને જર્મની સહિત 20+ દેશોમાં ભારત અને વૈશ્વિક પ્રેક્ષકોની મજબૂત ઓનલાઈન સહભાગિતા સાથે 300+ CXO દ્વારા સહભાગિતાનું સાક્ષી બનશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં વિદેશી યુનિવર્સિટીઓના વાઇસ ચાન્સેલરો અને વિદેશી દૂતાવાસોના પ્રતિનિધિઓ પણ હાજરી આપશે.