Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Beneficiaries from Maharashtra interact with Prime Minister during Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will popularize technologies like Drone and Nano Urea: Nitin Gadkari
Government is committed to provide facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation: Piyush Goyal
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, across the country, via video conference. A large number of youth and local citizens were present to watch the live telecast of the event in the premises of Chetna College, Mumbai. Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Food Supplies & Consumer Affairs and Textiles, Piyush Goyal, MLA Shirish Chaudhary, MLA Kalidas Kolambkar, along with senior officials of the BMC were present at the event organised by the BMC.
Speaking on the occasion, Piyush Goyal said that, All sections of the society are getting the benefits of the schemes without any discrimination. Government's guarantee is that everyone will get the benefit of facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
A stall of Ujjwala Gans Yojana, PM-SVANidhi Yojana was put up at the venue. A free health check-up camp was also organised by the BrihanMumbai Municipal Corporation.
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will showcase to the people what wonders modern technologies like drone can do. I used nano fertilizers and got yield of 85 tonne sugarcane in one acre farm. Farmers should embrace this technology”, said Minister of Road Transport & Highways Nitin Gakdari. Nitin Gadkari and officials of the Nagpur district administration watched the live telecast of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's interaction with beneficiaries under the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Vaddhamana in Nagpur district today. Gadkari was speaking at the event.
He further said that use of Drone and Nano-urea technology results in massive savings in fertilizer utilization through reduction of wastage. This results in almost 5000 rupees savings per acre in sugarcane production. Minister further appealed citizens to take benefit of Vayoshri scheme which is availed by 40,000 people of Nagpur.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gadkari urged people to enrich their lives by taking advantage of these schemes.
Union Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane watched live Prime Minister’s interaction with beneficiaries of the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Maharana Pratap Garden of Pune. Member of Parliament Prakash Javadekar was also present on this occasion.
Minister of State for Social Justice Shri Ramdas Athawale watched the event live from Virathan Khurd of Palghar district.Member of Parliament Rajendra Gavit was also present on this occasion.
In the Kelni Kolam village of Kalyan Minister of State for Finance Bhagwat Karad watched the event live with villagers.
Minister of State for Tourism Shripad Naik watched the event live from Amona Village Panchayat of Goa.
While Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Kapil Patil met beneficiaries at Ghotgaon of Bhiwandi Block of Thane district.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेदरम्यान महाराष्ट्रातील लाभार्थींनी साधला पंतप्रधानांशी संवाद
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेमुळे ड्रोन आणि नॅनो युरिया सारखे तंत्रज्ञान लोकप्रिय होईल : नितीन गडकरी
अन्न, वस्त्र, निवारा, शिक्षण, आरोग्य, रस्ते, पिण्याचे पाणी, स्वच्छता यासारख्या सुविधा देण्यासाठी सरकार कटिबद्ध : पीयूष गोयल
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज देशभरातील विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे संवाद साधला. मुंबईतील चेतना कॉलेजच्या प्रांगणात झालेल्या या कार्यक्रमाचे थेट प्रक्षेपण पाहण्यासाठी तरुण आणि स्थानिक नागरिक मोठ्या संख्येने उपस्थित होते. केंद्रीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग, अन्न पुरवठा आणि ग्राहक व्यवहार आणि वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्री पीयूष गोयल, आमदार शिरीष चौधरी, आमदार कालिदास कोळंबकर यांच्यासह मुंबई महानगर पालिकेचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारीमुंबई महानगर पालिकेने आयोजित केलेल्या या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित होते.
यावेळी पीयूष गोयल म्हणाले की, समाजातील सर्व घटकांना कोणताही भेदभाव न करता सगळ्या योजनांचा लाभ मिळत आहे. अन्न, वस्त्र, निवारा, शिक्षण, आरोग्य, रस्ते, पिण्याचे पाणी, स्वच्छता आदी सुविधांचा लाभ सर्वांना मिळेल, अशी शासनाची हमी आहे.
कार्यक्रमस्थळी उज्ज्वला गॅस योजना, पीएम-स्वनिधी योजना यांची माहिती देणारे स्टॉल लावण्यात आले होते. बृहन्मुंबई महानगरपालिकेतर्फे मोफत आरोग्य तपासणी शिबिराचेही आयोजन करण्यात आले होते.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा सारखे उपक्रम ड्रोनसारखे आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञान काय चमत्कार करू शकते हे लोकांना दाखवेल. मी नॅनो खतांचा वापर केला आणि एक एकर शेतातून 85 टन उसाचे उत्पादन मला मिळाले, शेतकऱ्यांनी हे तंत्रज्ञान आत्मसात केले पाहिजे,” असे केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्री नितीन गडकरी म्हणाले. नितीन गडकरी आणि नागपूर जिल्हा प्रशासनाच्या अधिकाऱ्यांनी आज नागपूर जिल्ह्यातील वडधामना येथून विकास भारत संकल्प यात्रेअंतर्गत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी झालेल्या संवादाचे थेट प्रक्षेपण पाहिले. त्या कार्यक्रमात गडकरी बोलत होते.
ड्रोन आणि नॅनो-युरिया तंत्रज्ञानाच्या वापरामुळे खतांच्या वापरामध्ये मोठ्या प्रमाणात बचत होऊन अपव्यय कमी होतो, असे ते पुढे म्हणाले. यामुळे ऊस उत्पादनात प्रति एकर सुमारे 5000 रुपयांची बचत होते. नागपुरातील 40,000 नागरिकांनी वयोश्री वंदना योजनेचा नागरिकांनी लाभ घेतला आहे, इतरांनीही तो घ्यावा असे आवाहन यावेळी गडकरी यांनी केले.
सरकारच्या सर्व योजनांचा लाभ घेऊन आपले जीवन समृद्ध करण्याचा सल्ला यावेळी बोलताना गडकरी यांनी दिला.
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी पुण्यातील महाराणा प्रताप गार्डन येथून विकास भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी झालेल्या पंतप्रधानांचा संवाद पाहिला. यावेळी खासदार प्रकाश जावडेकरही उपस्थित होते.
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय राज्यमंत्री रामदास आठवले यांनी पालघर जिल्ह्यातील विरठाण खुर्द येथून हा कार्यक्रम थेट पाहिला. यावेळी खासदार राजेंद्र गावितही त्यांच्या सोबत उपस्थित होते.
कल्याणच्या केळणी कोलम गावात केंद्रीय अर्थ राज्यमंत्री भागवत कराड यांनी गावकऱ्यांसोबत हा कार्यक्रम थेट पाहिला.
पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांनी गोव्याच्या आमोना ग्रामपंचायतीमधून हा कार्यक्रम थेट पाहिला.
तर पंचायत राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल पाटील यांनी ठाणे जिल्ह्यातील भिवंडीतील घोटगाव येथे लाभार्थ्यांची भेट घेतली.