وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مہاراشٹر کے مستفدین كی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ بات چیت
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ڈرون اور نینو یوریا جیسی ٹیکنالوجیوں کو مقبول بنائے گی: نتن گڈکری
حکومت خوراک، لباس، رہائش، تعلیم، صحت، سڑکیں، پینے کا پانی اور صفائی جیسی سہولتیں فراہم کرنے کے عہد كی پابند: پیوش گوئل
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفدین سے بات چیت کی۔ ممبئی کے چیتنا کالج کے احاطے میں اس پروگرام کا براہ راست ٹیلی نشریہ دیکھنے کے لیے نوجوانوں اور مقامی شہریوں کی بڑی تعداد موجود تھی۔ بی ایم سی کی جانب سے منعقدہ اس تقریب میں صنعت و تجارت، خوراک کی فراہمی اور صارفین کے امور اور ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر پیوش گوئل، ایم ایل اے شریش چودھری، ایم ایل اے کالی داس کولمبکر کے ساتھ بی ایم سی کے سینئر افسران موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال كرتے ہوئے جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ سماج کے تمام طبقوں کو اسکیموں کا فائدہ کسی امتیاز کے بغیر مل رہا ہے۔ حکومت اس بات کی ضمانت دیتی ہے کہ ہر ایک کو خوراک، کپڑا، رہائش، تعلیم، صحت، سڑکیں، پینے کا پانی، صفائی وغیرہ جیسی سہولتوں کا فائدہ ملے گا۔
پنڈال میں اجولا گنس یوجنا، پی ایم-سوانیدھی یوجنا کا ایک اسٹال لگایا گیا تھا۔ برہن ممبئی میونسپل کارپوریشن کی طرف سے مفت ہیلتھ چیک اپ كا ایك کیمپ کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔
"وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا لوگوں کو بتائے گی کہ ڈرون جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجی کیا کر سکتی ہے۔ میں نے نینو کھاد کا استعمال کر كے ایک ایکڑ فارم میں 85 ٹن گنے کی پیداوار حاصل کی۔ روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کے وزیر نتن گکڑی نے کہا كہ کسانوں کو اس ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانا چاہیے"۔ جناب نتن گڈکری اور ناگپور ضلع انتظامیہ کے عہدیداروں نے آج ناگپور ضلع کے ودھامنا میں وکاس بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کا براہ راست ٹیلی نشریہ دیکھا۔
جناب گڈکری نے مزید کہا کہ ڈرون اور نینو یوریا ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال سے کھاد کے استعمال میں بڑے پیمانے پر بچت ہوتی ہے جس سے نقصانات میں کمی آتی ہے اور اس سے گنے کی پیداوار میں تقریباً 5000 روپے فی ایکڑ کی بچت ہوتی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ویوشری اسکیم کا فائدہ اٹھائیں جس سے ناگپور کے 40,000 لوگ فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں جناب گڈکری نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ان اسکیموں کا فائدہ اٹھا کر اپنی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنائیں۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجت كی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے پُنے کے مہارانا پرتاپ گارڈن سے وکاس بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفدین کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت كے نشریے کو براہ راست دیکھا۔ اس موقع پر رکن اسمبلی پرکاش جاوڈیکر بھی موجود تھے۔
سماجی انصاف کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے ضلع پالگھر کے ویراتھن خورد سے اس پروگرام کو براہ راست دیکھا۔ اس موقع پر ممبر پارلیمنٹ راجندر گاویت بھی موجود تھے۔
کلیان کے کیلنی کولم گاؤں میں ریاستی وزیر خزانہ بھاگوت کراد نے گاؤں والوں کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کو براہ راست دیکھا۔
سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب پد نائک نے گوا کے امونا گاؤں پنچایت سے اس پروگرام کو راست طور پر دیکھا۔
پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت کپل پاٹل نے تھانے ضلع کے بھیونڈی بلاک کے گھوٹگاؤں میں مستحقین سے ملاقات کی۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Beneficiaries from Maharashtra interact with Prime Minister during Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will popularize technologies like Drone and Nano Urea: Nitin Gadkari
Government is committed to provide facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation: Piyush Goyal
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, across the country, via video conference. A large number of youth and local citizens were present to watch the live telecast of the event in the premises of Chetna College, Mumbai. Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Food Supplies & Consumer Affairs and Textiles, Piyush Goyal, MLA Shirish Chaudhary, MLA Kalidas Kolambkar, along with senior officials of the BMC were present at the event organised by the BMC.
Speaking on the occasion, Piyush Goyal said that, All sections of the society are getting the benefits of the schemes without any discrimination. Government's guarantee is that everyone will get the benefit of facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
A stall of Ujjwala Gans Yojana, PM-SVANidhi Yojana was put up at the venue. A free health check-up camp was also organised by the BrihanMumbai Municipal Corporation.
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will showcase to the people what wonders modern technologies like drone can do. I used nano fertilizers and got yield of 85 tonne sugarcane in one acre farm. Farmers should embrace this technology”, said Minister of Road Transport & Highways Nitin Gakdari. Nitin Gadkari and officials of the Nagpur district administration watched the live telecast of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's interaction with beneficiaries under the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Vaddhamana in Nagpur district today. Gadkari was speaking at the event.
He further said that use of Drone and Nano-urea technology results in massive savings in fertilizer utilization through reduction of wastage. This results in almost 5000 rupees savings per acre in sugarcane production. Minister further appealed citizens to take benefit of Vayoshri scheme which is availed by 40,000 people of Nagpur.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gadkari urged people to enrich their lives by taking advantage of these schemes.
Union Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane watched live Prime Minister’s interaction with beneficiaries of the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Maharana Pratap Garden of Pune. Member of Parliament Prakash Javadekar was also present on this occasion.
Minister of State for Social Justice Shri Ramdas Athawale watched the event live from Virathan Khurd of Palghar district.Member of Parliament Rajendra Gavit was also present on this occasion.
In the Kelni Kolam village of Kalyan Minister of State for Finance Bhagwat Karad watched the event live with villagers.
Minister of State for Tourism Shripad Naik watched the event live from Amona Village Panchayat of Goa.
While Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Kapil Patil met beneficiaries at Ghotgaon of Bhiwandi Block of Thane district.