सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के दौरान महाराष्ट्र के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा ड्रोन और नैनो यूरिया जैसी प्रौद्योगिकियों को लोकप्रिय बनाएगी: श्री नितिन गडकरी
सरकार भोजन, वस्त्र, आवास, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, सड़क, पेयजल, स्वच्छता जैसी सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है: श्री पीयूष गोयल
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से देश भर में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। मुंबई के चेतना कॉलेज के प्रांगण में इस कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण देखने के लिए बड़ी संख्या में युवा और स्थानीय नागरिक मौजूद थे। बीएमसी द्वारा आयोजित कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग, खाद्य आपूर्ति एवं उपभोक्ता कार्य तथा वस्‍त्र मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल, विधायक श्री शिरीष चौधरी, विधायक श्री कालिदास कोलंबकर सहित बीएमसी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में श्री पीयूष गोयल ने कहा कि, समाज के सभी वर्गों को बिना किसी भेदभाव के योजनाओं का लाभ मिल रहा है। सरकार की गारंटी है कि सभी को रोटी, कपड़ा, मकान, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, सड़क, पेयजल, स्वच्छता आदि सुविधाओं का लाभ मिलेगा।
कार्यक्रम स्थल पर उज्ज्वला गण योजना, पीएम स्वनिधि योजना का स्टॉल लगाया गया था। बृहन्मुंबई नगर निगम द्वारा एक निःशुल्क स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर भी आयोजित किया गया।
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा, विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लोगों को ड्रोन जैसी आधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकियों के चमत्कार से अवगत कराएगी। मैंने नैनो उर्वरकों का उपयोग किया और एक एकड़ खेत में 85 टन गन्ने की उपज प्राप्त की। किसानों को इस तकनीक को अपनाना चाहिए। श्री नितिन गडकरी और नागपुर जिला प्रशासन के अधिकारियों ने आज नागपुर जिले के वद्धमना में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के तहत लाभार्थियों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की बातचीत का सीधा प्रसारण देखा। इस कार्यक्रम में श्री गडकरी बोल रहे थे।
उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि ड्रोन और नैनो-यूरिया प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग से बर्बादी में कमी करके उर्वरक के इस्तेमाल को लेकर काफी बचत होती है। इससे गन्ने के उत्पादन में प्रति एकड़ लगभग 5000 रुपये की बचत होती है। श्री गडकरी ने नागरिकों से वयोश्री योजना का लाभ उठाने की अपील की, जिसका लाभ नागपुर के 40,000 लोग उठाते हैं।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, श्री गडकरी ने लोगों से इन योजनाओं का लाभ उठाकर अपने जीवन को समृद्ध बनाने का आग्रह किया।
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने पुणे के महाराणा प्रताप उद्यान से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की बातचीत को लाइव देखा। इस मौके पर सांसद श्री प्रकाश जावडेकर भी मौजूद रहे।
सामाजिक न्याय राज्य मंत्री श्री रामदास अठावले ने पालघर जिले के विराथन खुर्द से इस कार्यक्रम को लाइव देखा। इस अवसर पर सांसद श्री राजेंद्र गावित भी उपस्थित थे।
कल्याण के केलनी कोलम गांव में वित्त राज्य मंत्री श्री भागवत कराड ने ग्रामीणों के साथ कार्यक्रम को लाइव देखा।
पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री श्री श्रीपाद नाइक ने गोवा के अमोना ग्राम पंचायत से इस कार्यक्रम को लाइव देखा।
वहीं, पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री श्री कपिल पाटिल ने ठाणे जिले के भिवंडी ब्लॉक के घोटगांव में लाभार्थियों से मुलाकात की।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Beneficiaries from Maharashtra interact with Prime Minister during Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will popularize technologies like Drone and Nano Urea: Nitin Gadkari
Government is committed to provide facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation: Piyush Goyal
30 NOV 2023 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, across the country, via video conference. A large number of youth and local citizens were present to watch the live telecast of the event in the premises of Chetna College, Mumbai. Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Food Supplies & Consumer Affairs and Textiles, Piyush Goyal, MLA Shirish Chaudhary, MLA Kalidas Kolambkar, along with senior officials of the BMC were present at the event organised by the BMC.
Speaking on the occasion, Piyush Goyal said that, All sections of the society are getting the benefits of the schemes without any discrimination. Government's guarantee is that everyone will get the benefit of facilities like food, clothing, shelter, education, health, roads, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
A stall of Ujjwala Gans Yojana, PM-SVANidhi Yojana was put up at the venue. A free health check-up camp was also organised by the BrihanMumbai Municipal Corporation.
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will showcase to the people what wonders modern technologies like drone can do. I used nano fertilizers and got yield of 85 tonne sugarcane in one acre farm. Farmers should embrace this technology”, said Minister of Road Transport & Highways Nitin Gakdari. Nitin Gadkari and officials of the Nagpur district administration watched the live telecast of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's interaction with beneficiaries under the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Vaddhamana in Nagpur district today. Gadkari was speaking at the event.
He further said that use of Drone and Nano-urea technology results in massive savings in fertilizer utilization through reduction of wastage. This results in almost 5000 rupees savings per acre in sugarcane production. Minister further appealed citizens to take benefit of Vayoshri scheme which is availed by 40,000 people of Nagpur.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gadkari urged people to enrich their lives by taking advantage of these schemes.
Union Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane watched live Prime Minister’s interaction with beneficiaries of the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Maharana Pratap Garden of Pune. Member of Parliament Prakash Javadekar was also present on this occasion.
Minister of State for Social Justice Shri Ramdas Athawale watched the event live from Virathan Khurd of Palghar district.Member of Parliament Rajendra Gavit was also present on this occasion.
In the Kelni Kolam village of Kalyan Minister of State for Finance Bhagwat Karad watched the event live with villagers.
Minister of State for Tourism Shripad Naik watched the event live from Amona Village Panchayat of Goa.
While Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Kapil Patil met beneficiaries at Ghotgaon of Bhiwandi Block of Thane district.