Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩০ নভেম্বর রোজগার মেলার আওতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন সরকারি বিভাগ ও সংস্থায় ৫১০০০ নবনিযুক্তকে নিয়োগপত্র বিলি করবেন
কর্মসংস্থানকে সর্বাধিক গুরুত্ব দেওয়ার বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর যে প্রতিশ্রুতি রয়েছে তা পূর্ণ করার গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ রোজগার মেলা
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩০ নভেম্বর বিকেল ৪টে নাগাদ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে রোজগার মেলার আওতায় বিভিন্ন সরকারি বিভাগ ও সংস্থায় ৫১০০০ নবনিযুক্তকে নিয়োগপত্র বিলি করবেন।
এই রোজগার মেলা দেশের ৩৭টি স্থানে আয়োজন করা হবে। বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি বিভাগের পাশাপাশি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এই নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় সহায়তা করছে। নবনিযুক্ত কর্মীরা রাজস্ব, স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক, উচ্চিশিক্ষা বিভাগ, বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা, অর্থ বিভাগ, প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রক সহ অন্যান্য বিভাগে কাজে যোগ দেবেন।
কর্মসংস্থানকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সর্বোচ্চ গুরুত্ব দেন। এই বিষয়ে তাঁর প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণের লক্ষ্যে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ হল এই রোজগার মেলা। দেশের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের স্বশক্তিকরণের কাজে ও দেশ গঠনে তাঁদের অংশগ্রহণ বাড়াতে এই কর্মসংস্থান বিশেষ জরুরি।
নবনিযুক্তরা তাঁদের উদ্ভাবনমূলক চিন্তাভাবনা ও কর্মদক্ষতা দিয়ে দেশের শিল্প, অর্থনীতি, সামাজিক উন্নয়নে অংশ নেবেন এবং বিকশিত বা উন্নত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্বপ্ন পূরণে সহায়ক হবে।
নবনিযুক্তরা কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভের মাধ্যমে নিজেদের প্রশিক্ষিত করার সুযোগ পাবেন। অনলাইন এই ব্যবস্থাপনায় ৮০০র বেশি ই-শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা পাঠক্রম রয়েছে। যেকোন জায়গায়, যেকোন মাধ্যমে শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনায় এই পাঠক্রম পরিচালিত হয়।