Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিয়োগ মেলাৰ অধীনত ৩০ নৱেম্বৰত চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংগঠনত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা লোকসকলক ৫১,০০০তকৈও অধিক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
নিয়োগ মেলা হৈছে নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ দিশে নৱনিযুক্তসকল
অনলাইন মডিউল কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভৰ জৰিয়তে হ’ব নৱনিযুক্তসকলৰ
প্ৰশিক্ষণ
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ৩০ নৱেম্বৰত সন্ধিয়া ৪ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা লোকসকলক ৫১,০০০তকৈও অধিক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিযুক্তসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ দিব।
দেশৰ ৩৭ টা স্থানত নিয়োগ মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ বিভাগসমূহৰ লগতে এই পদক্ষেপক সমৰ্থন কৰা ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহতো নিযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা নৱনিযুক্তসকলে চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজহ বিভাগ, গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়, উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগ, বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা আৰু সাক্ষৰতা বিভাগ, বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়, শ্ৰম আৰু নিযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়কে ধৰি বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগত যোগদান কৰিব।
নিয়োগ মেলা হৈছে নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ। নিয়োগ মেলাই অধিক নিয়োগৰ সুবিধা সৃষ্টিৰ বাট মুকলি কৰাৰ লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সবলীকৰণ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়নত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
নৱনিযুক্তসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক ধাৰণা আৰু ভূমিকা-সম্পৰ্কীয় দক্ষতাৰ সৈতে, দেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু সামাজিক উন্নয়ন শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
নৱনিযুক্ত প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভৰ জৰিয়তে নিজকে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰাৰ সুযোগো লাভ কৰিছে। কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ হৈছে আইজিঅ’টি কৰ্মযোগী পৰ্টেলৰ এক অনলাইন মডিউল, য’ত ৮০০ৰো অধিক ই-লাৰ্নিং পাঠ্যক্ৰম ‘যিকোনো ডিভাইচ’ শিক্ষণ ফৰ্মেটৰ জৰিয়তে উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে।