Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روز گار میلے کے تحت، وزیراعظم ،30 نومبر کو ،سرکاری محکموں اور اداروں میں نئے بھرتی کئے گئے 51000 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو تقرر نامہ تقسیم کریں گے
روز گار میلہ ، روز گار پیدا کرنے کو اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح دینے کے وزیراعظم کے وعدے کو پورا کرنے کی جانب ایک قدم ہے
نئے مقرر کئے گئے ملازمین ، وزیراعظم کے ‘وکست بھارت’ کے ویژن میں تعاون کریں گے
نئے بھرتی کئے گئے ملازمین خود ‘کرم یوگی پرارمبھ’ آن لائن ماڈیول کے ذریعہ تربیت حاصل کریں گے
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30 نومبر 2023 کو شام 4 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ نئے بھرتی کئے گئے افراد کو 51000 سے زیادہ تقرر نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر نئے بھرتی کئے گئے ملازمین سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روز گار میلہ پورے ملک میں 37 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اس پہل کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مختلف مقامات پر ملازمین بھرتی کئے جارہے ہیں۔ نئے بھرتی کئے گئے ، پورے ملک سے منتخب یہ افراد مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں بشمول ریونیو کا محکمہ ، امور داخلہ کی وزارت ، اعلیٰ تعلیم کا محکمہ، اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ ، مالی خدمات کا محکمہ، وزارت دفاع، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور محنت اور روز گار کی وزارت میں سرکاری ملازمتیں جوائن کریں گے۔
روز گار میلہ ، روز گار پیدا کرنے کو اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح دینے کے وزیراعظم کے وعدے کو پورا کرنے کی جانب ایک قدم ہے۔ امید ہے کہ روز گار میلہ ، روز گار پیدا کرنے میں اضافہ کرنے کے علاوہ نوجوانوں کو بامعنی امداد فراہم کرے گا اور انہیں ملک کی ترقی میں شرکت کے لئے با اختیار بنائے گا۔
نئے بھرتی کئے گئے ملازمین اپنے اختراعی خیالات ، اپنی صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ ملک کی صنعتی ، اقتصادی اور سماجی ترقی کو مستحکم کرنے کا کام کریں گے اور اس طرح وزیر اعظم کے ‘وکست بھارت’ کے ویژن کو حاصل کرنے میں مدد کریں گے۔
نئے بھرتی کئے گئے ملازمین کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے ذریعہ، جو آئی گاٹ کرم یوگی پورٹل پر ایک آن لائن ماڈیول ہے، خود کی تربیت کرنے کا موقع حاصل کریں گے۔ کرم یوگی پرارمبھ ایک ایسا آن لائن ماڈیول ہے، جس میں کہیں بھی اور کسی بھی ڈیوائس کے ذریعہ سیکھنے کے 800 سے زیادہ ای- لرننگ کورس دستیاب ہیں۔