Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧୀନରେ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୩୦ ତାରିଖରେ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍ଥାରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୧,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପରିକଳ୍ପନାରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି
ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନେ ଅନଲାଇନ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷିତ ହେବେ
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୩୦, ୨୦୨୩ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪ଟାରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୧,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୩୭ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ | ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭାଗ ତଥା ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଦେଶର ରାଜସ୍ୱ ବିଭାଗ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ବିଭାଗ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ରୋଜଗାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ବିଭାଗରେ ଏହି ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମିଳିବ ।
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ଏକ ଉତପ୍ରେରକ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଭିନବ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଏବଂ ଭୂମିକା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସହିତ ଦେଶର ଶିଳ୍ପ, ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ବିକାଶକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ ସହିତ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିବେ ଯାହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ଆଇଜିଓଟି କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ନିଜକୁ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଦେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ 'ଯେକୌଣସି ଡିଭାଇସ୍' ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଫର୍ମାଟ ପାଇଁ ୮୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।