Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழாவின் கீழ், அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களில் புதிதாக சேர்க்கப்பட்ட 51,000- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நியமனக் கடிதங்களை நவம்பர் 30 அன்று பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதற்கான பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு தடமாக வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழா உள்ளது
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா குறித்த பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்குப் பங்களிக்க புதிய நியமனங்கள்
புதிதாகப் பணியில் சேர்பவர்கள் கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் என்ற ஆன்லைன் பாடப்பிரிவின் மூலம் பயிற்சி பெற உள்ளனர்
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2023 நவம்பர் 30 அன்று மாலை 4 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் புதிதாகச் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட 51,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோரின் நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குகிறார். இந்நிகழ்வில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் மத்தியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 37 இடங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழா நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய அரசு துறைகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் ஆட்சேர்ப்புகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் புதியவர்கள் அரசின் வருவாய்த் துறை, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், உயர் கல்வித் துறை, பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை, நிதி சேவைகள் துறை, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் சேர்வார்கள்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் வாக்குறுதியை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு தடம்தான் வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழா. மேலும் இது வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதில் ஒரு ஊக்கியாக செயல்படும் என்றும், இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் மற்றும் தேசிய வளர்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் என்றும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்படுகின்றவர்கள் தங்கள் புதுமையான யோசனைகள் மற்றும் பாத்திரம் தொடர்பான திறன்களுடன், நாட்டின் தொழில்துறை, பொருளாதார மற்றும் சமூக வளர்ச்சியை வலுப்படுத்தும் பணியில் பங்களிப்பு செய்வார்கள். இது பிரதமரின் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அடைய உதவும்.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் ஐ.ஜி.ஓ.டி கர்மயோகி போர்ட்டலில் உள்ள ஆன்லைன் தொகுதியான கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் மூலம் தங்களைப் பயிற்றுவிக்கும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுகிறார்கள். அங்கு 800 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின் கற்றல் படிப்புகள் 'எங்கும் எந்த சாதனத்திலும்' கற்றல் வடிவத்திற்கு கிடைக்கின்றன.