ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣਗੇ
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ (Karmayogi Prarambh) ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਭੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 4 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਭੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 37 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਡਿਪਾਰਟਮੈਂਟ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਉਚੇਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਜੁਆਇਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਕਰਨ ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ-ਸਬੰਧੀ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਹੋਰ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ (iGOT Karmayogi portal) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ (Karmayogi Prarambh) ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਾਲ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਭੀ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ (iGOT Karmayogi portal)‘ਤੇ ‘ਕਿਤੇ ਭੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਭੀ ਉਪਕਰਣ ‘ਤੇ’(‘anywhere any device’) ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਫੌਰਮੈਟ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੂਪ) ਵਿੱਚ 800 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਈ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 30th November
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
New appointees to contribute towards PM’s vision of Viksit Bharat
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
28 NOV 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 30th November, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Labour & Employment, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new appointees with their innovative ideas and role-related competencies, will be contributing, inter alia, in the task of strengthening industrial, economic and social development of the nation thereby helping to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 800 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.