President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
28 NOV 2023 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassador/High Commissioner of Ireland, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Armenia, Malaysia, Mali and Marshall Islands at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (November 28, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Kevin Kelly, Ambassador of Ireland
2. H.E. Mr Haris Hrle, Ambassador of Bosnia & Herzegovina
3. H.E. Mr Vahagn Afyan, Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia
4. H.E. Mr Muzafar Shah bin Mustafa, High Commissioner of Malaysia
5. H.E. Brigadier General Felix Diallo, Ambassador of the Republic of Mali
6. H.E. Mr Alexander Carter Bing, Ambassador of the Republic of the Marshall Islands

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
6 நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் தங்களது நியமன ஆணைகளை குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் சமர்ப்பித்தனர்
28 NOV 2023 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று (நவம்பர் 28, 2023) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் நடைபெற்ற விழாவில் அயர்லாந்து, போஸ்னியா & ஹெர்சகோவினா, ஆர்மீனியா, மலேசியா, மாலி, மார்ஷல் தீவுகளின் தூதர்களிடமிருந்து அவர்களுடைய நியமன ஆவணங்களைப் பெற்றுக்கொண்டார். தங்களுடைய நியமன ஆவணங்களைச் சமர்ப்பித்தவர்கள்:
1. அயர்லாந்து தூதர் திரு கெவின் கெல்லி
2. போஸ்னியா & ஹெர்சகோவினா தூதர் திரு ஹாரிஸ் ஹர்லே
3. ஆர்மீனியா குடியரசு தூதர் திரு.வாகன் அஃப்யான்
4. மலேசியத் தூதர் திரு முசாஃபர் ஷா பின் முஸ்தஃபா,
5. மாலி குடியரசு தூதர் பிரிகேடியர் ஜெனரல் ஃபெலிக்ஸ் டயல்லோ,
6. மார்ஷல் தீவுகள் குடியரசு தூதர் திரு அலெக்சாண்டர் கார்டர் பிங்