President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
28 NOV 2023 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassador/High Commissioner of Ireland, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Armenia, Malaysia, Mali and Marshall Islands at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (November 28, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Kevin Kelly, Ambassador of Ireland
2. H.E. Mr Haris Hrle, Ambassador of Bosnia & Herzegovina
3. H.E. Mr Vahagn Afyan, Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia
4. H.E. Mr Muzafar Shah bin Mustafa, High Commissioner of Malaysia
5. H.E. Brigadier General Felix Diallo, Ambassador of the Republic of Mali
6. H.E. Mr Alexander Carter Bing, Ambassador of the Republic of the Marshall Islands

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
छह देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति के समक्ष परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किये
28 NOV 2023 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (28 नवंबर, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में आयरलैंड, बोस्निया और हर्जेगोविना, आर्मेनिया, मलेशिया, माली और मार्शल द्वीप समूह के राजदूत/उच्चायुक्त का परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किया। जिन लोगों ने अपना परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किया वे हैं:
1. श्री केविन केली, आयरलैंड के राजदूत
2. श्री हारिस ह्र्ले, बोस्निया और हर्जेगोविना के राजदूत
3. श्री वाहगन अफ़ियान, आर्मेनिया के राजदूत
4. श्री मुज़फ़्फ़र शाह बिन मुस्तफ़ा, मलेशिया के उच्चायुक्त
5. ब्रिगेडियर जनरल फेलिक्स डायलो, माली के राजदूत
6. श्री अलेक्जेंडर कार्टर बिंग, मार्शल द्वीप के राजदूत