Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on 27th November 2023
VP will grace the the celebrations of Shrimad Rajchandraji’s Birth Anniversary-‘Atmakalyan Diwas’ as Chief Guest
25 NOV 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on 27th November, 2023.
During his one-day tour to the state, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the birth anniversary celebrations of Shrimad Rajchandraji.
On this occasion Vice-President will also unveil mural of Shrimad Rajchandraji.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் 27 நவம்பர் 2023 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பைக்குச் செல்கிறார்
25 NOV 2023 9:26AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2023 நவம்பர் 27 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பைக்குச் செல்கிறார்.
அந்த மாநிலத்தில் ஒரு நாள் பயணத்தின் போது, ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திராஜியின் பிறந்த நாள் விழாவான ஆத்மகல்யாண் தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திராஜியின் சுவரோவியத்தையும் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.