President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur has said:-
“I pay my homage to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the occasion of his martyrdom Day.
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji made supreme sacrifice for the protection of human values and rights. Guru Teg Bahadur Ji gave the message of love, compassion and brotherhood. His teachings inspire us to serve humanity and promote unity of all.
May the life and teachings of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji continue to instill the spirit of nationalism in all of us”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குரு தேஜ் பகதூரின் தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்தி
23 NOV 2023 4:30PM by PIB Chennai
குரு தேஜ் பகதூரின் தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:-
"குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்களின் தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி அவருக்கு எனது மரியாதையை செலுத்துகிறேன்.
குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் மனித மாண்புகள், உரிமைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக உயர்ந்த தியாகம் செய்தார். குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அன்பு, இரக்கம் மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவத்தின் செய்தியை வழங்கினார். அவரது போதனைகள் மனிதகுலத்திற்கு சேவை செய்யவும், அனைவரின் ஒற்றுமையை மேம்படுத்தவும் நம்மை ஊக்குவிக்கின்றன.
குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கை முறையும், போதனைகளும் நம் அனைவரிடமும் தேசிய உணர்வை தொடர்ந்து விதைக்கட்டும்".