President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur has said:-
“I pay my homage to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the occasion of his martyrdom Day.
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji made supreme sacrifice for the protection of human values and rights. Guru Teg Bahadur Ji gave the message of love, compassion and brotherhood. His teachings inspire us to serve humanity and promote unity of all.
May the life and teachings of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji continue to instill the spirit of nationalism in all of us”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
गुरू तेग बहादूरजींच्या ‘शहीद दिना’च्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांचा संदेश
23 NOV 2023 5:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 नोव्हेंबर 2023
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी गुरु तेग बहादूर यांच्या ‘शहीद दिना’च्या पूर्वसंध्येला ‍दिलेल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे:-
“गुरू तेग बहादूर जी यांना त्यांच्या हुतात्मा दिनी मी आदरांजली अर्पण करते.
गुरू तेग बहादूर जी यांनी मानवी मूल्ये आणि हक्कांच्या रक्षणासाठी सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिले. गुरु तेग बहादूरजींनी प्रेम, करुणा आणि बंधुत्वाचा संदेश दिला. त्यांची शिकवण आपल्याला मानवतेची सेवा करण्यासाठी आणि सर्वांमध्ये एकता वृध्दिंगत करण्याची प्रेरणा देते.
गुरू तेग बहादूर जी यांचे जीवन आणि शिकवण आपल्या सर्वांमध्ये राष्ट्रवादाची भावना जागृत करत राहो.”
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा :