राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति का संदेश
23 NOV 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गुरु तेग बहादुर के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा :-
“मैं गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को उनके शहीदी दिवस के अवसर पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करती हूं।
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने मानवीय मूल्यों और अधिकारों की रक्षा के लिए अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया था। गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने प्रेम, करुणा और भाईचारे का संदेश दिया। उनकी शिक्षाएं हमें मानवता की सेवा करने और सभी को एकजुट होने की प्रेरणा देती हैं।
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी का जीवन और शिक्षाएं हम सभी में राष्ट्रीयता की भावना जगाती रहें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें –

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur has said:-
“I pay my homage to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the occasion of his martyrdom Day.
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji made supreme sacrifice for the protection of human values and rights. Guru Teg Bahadur Ji gave the message of love, compassion and brotherhood. His teachings inspire us to serve humanity and promote unity of all.
May the life and teachings of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji continue to instill the spirit of nationalism in all of us”.
Please click here to see the President's message -