President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22, 2023
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2023.
On November 20, the President will grace the inaugural session of the 36th Annual Conference and Literary Festival of All India Santali Writers’ Association at Baripada. On the same day, she will also inaugurate an Eklavya Model Residential School at Kuliana.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate a Skill Training Centre at Pahadpur village. Subsequently, she will visit Badampahar Railway station from where she will flag off three new trains (Badampahar– Tatanagar MEMU; Badampahar-Rourkela Weekly Express; and Badampahar - Shalimar Weekly Express); inaugurate new Rairangpur Postal Division; release a commemorative cover of Rairangpur Postal Division; and lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Badampahar Railway station. She will travel from Badampahar to Rairangpur in the Badampahar-Shalimar Express. On the same evening, the President will grace the 15th annual convocation of Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla.
On November 22, the President will launch the National Education Campaign – New Education for New India, organized by Brahma Kumaris, Sambalpur at Sambalpur. Later, the President will visit Puttaparthi where she will grace the 42nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند 20 نومبر سے 22 نومبر 2023 تک اوڈیشہ اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 20 سے 22 نومبر 2023 تک اوڈیشہ اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی۔
20 نومبر کو، صدر جمہوریہ باری پاڑا میں آل انڈیا سنتھالی رائٹرز ایسوسی ایشن کے 36 ویں سالانہ کانفرنس اور ادبی میلے کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن وہ کولیانہ میں ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول کا بھی افتتاح کریں گی۔
21 نومبر کو صدر جمہوریہ پہاڑ پور گاؤں میں ہنر مندی کے تربیتی مرکز کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ اس کے بعد، وہ بادام پہاڑ ریلوے اسٹیشن کا دورہ کریں گی جہاں سے وہ تین نئی ٹرینوں (بادام پہاڑ- ٹاٹا نگرایم ای ایم یو ؛ بادام پہاڑ-راوڑکیلا ویکلی ایکسپریس؛ اور بادام پہاڑ- شالیمار ویکلی ایکسپریس) کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کریں گی ؛ نئے رائرنگ پور پوسٹل ڈویژن کا افتتاح کریں گی؛ رائرنگ پور پوسٹل ڈویژن کا ایک یادگاری کور جاری کریں گی؛ اور بادام پہاڑ ریلوے اسٹیشن کی تعمیر نو کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔ وہ بادام پہاڑ سے رائرنگ پور تک بادام پہاڑ-شالیمار ایکسپریس میں سفر کریں گی۔ اسی شام کو صدر جمہوریہ ویر سریندر سائی یونیورسٹی آف ٹیکنالوجی، برلا کے 15ویں سالانہ جلسہ تقسیم اسناد شرکت کریں گے۔
22 نومبر کو، صدر جمہوریہ قومی تعلیمی مہم – ’نئے ہندوستان کے لیے نئی تعلیم‘ کا آغاز کریں گی ، جس کا اہتمام برہما کماری، سنبھل پور نے سنبھل پور میں کیا ہے ۔ بعد ازاں صدر جمہوریہ پوٹا پارتھی جائیں گی جہاں وہ سری ستھیا سائی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہائر لرننگ کے 42ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔