President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22, 2023
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2023.
On November 20, the President will grace the inaugural session of the 36th Annual Conference and Literary Festival of All India Santali Writers’ Association at Baripada. On the same day, she will also inaugurate an Eklavya Model Residential School at Kuliana.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate a Skill Training Centre at Pahadpur village. Subsequently, she will visit Badampahar Railway station from where she will flag off three new trains (Badampahar– Tatanagar MEMU; Badampahar-Rourkela Weekly Express; and Badampahar - Shalimar Weekly Express); inaugurate new Rairangpur Postal Division; release a commemorative cover of Rairangpur Postal Division; and lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Badampahar Railway station. She will travel from Badampahar to Rairangpur in the Badampahar-Shalimar Express. On the same evening, the President will grace the 15th annual convocation of Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla.
On November 22, the President will launch the National Education Campaign – New Education for New India, organized by Brahma Kumaris, Sambalpur at Sambalpur. Later, the President will visit Puttaparthi where she will grace the 42nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 20 ते 22 नोव्हेंबर 2023 दरम्यान ओदिशा आणि आंध्र प्रदेशला देणार भेट
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 20 ते 22 नोव्हेंबर 2023 दरम्यान ओदिशा आणि आंध्र प्रदेशला भेट देणार आहेत.
20 नोव्हेंबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती बारीपाडा येथे अखिल भारतीय संथाली लेखक संघाच्या 36 व्या वार्षिक संमेलन आणि साहित्य महोत्सवाच्या उद्घाटन सत्राला उपस्थित राहतील. त्याच दिवशी त्या कुलियाना येथे एकलव्य आदर्श निवासी शाळेचे उद्घाटनही करणार आहेत.
21 नोव्हेंबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती पहाडपूर गावात कौशल्य प्रशिक्षण केंद्राचे उद्घाटन करणार आहेत. त्यानंतर त्या बादामपहाड रेल्वे स्थानकाला भेट देतील आणि तीन नवीन गाड्यांना (बादामपहाड - टाटानगर मेमू; बादामपहाड -राउरकेला साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस; आणि बादामपहाड - शालीमार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) हिरवा झेंडा दाखवून रवाना करतील ; नवीन रायरंगपूर टपाल विभागाचे उद्घाटन करतील ; रायरंगपूर टपाल विभागाच्या स्मरणार्थ लिफाफा प्रकाशित करतील ; आणि बदमपहार रेल्वे स्थानकाच्या पुनर्विकासाची पायाभरणी करतील. त्या बदमपहार-शालीमार एक्स्प्रेसमधून बदमपहार ते रायरंगपूर दरम्यान प्रवास करतील . त्याच दिवशी संध्याकाळी बुर्ला येथील वीर सुरेंद्र साई तंत्रज्ञान विद्यापीठाच्या 15 व्या वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारंभाला राष्ट्रपती उपस्थित राहतील.
22 नोव्हेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती संबलपूर येथे ब्रह्मकुमारी, संबलपूर द्वारा आयोजित 'नवीन भारतासाठी नवीन शिक्षण' या राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक मोहिमेचा शुभारंभ करतील. नंतर, राष्ट्रपती पुट्टपर्थीला भेट देतील जिथे त्या श्री सत्य साई उच्च शिक्षण संस्थेच्या 42 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.