President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22, 2023
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2023.
On November 20, the President will grace the inaugural session of the 36th Annual Conference and Literary Festival of All India Santali Writers’ Association at Baripada. On the same day, she will also inaugurate an Eklavya Model Residential School at Kuliana.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate a Skill Training Centre at Pahadpur village. Subsequently, she will visit Badampahar Railway station from where she will flag off three new trains (Badampahar– Tatanagar MEMU; Badampahar-Rourkela Weekly Express; and Badampahar - Shalimar Weekly Express); inaugurate new Rairangpur Postal Division; release a commemorative cover of Rairangpur Postal Division; and lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Badampahar Railway station. She will travel from Badampahar to Rairangpur in the Badampahar-Shalimar Express. On the same evening, the President will grace the 15th annual convocation of Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla.
On November 22, the President will launch the National Education Campaign – New Education for New India, organized by Brahma Kumaris, Sambalpur at Sambalpur. Later, the President will visit Puttaparthi where she will grace the 42nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मु 20 से 22 नवंबर, 2023 तक ओडिशा और आंध्र प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी
19 NOV 2023 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 20 से 22 नवंबर, 2023 तक ओडिशा और आंध्र प्रदेश के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
20 नवंबर को, राष्ट्रपति बारीपदा में अखिल भारतीय संताली लेखक संघ के 36वें वार्षिक सम्मेलन और साहित्यिक महोत्सव के उद्घाटन सत्र में भाग लेंगी। इसी दिन, वे कुलियाना में एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालय का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।
21 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति पहाड़पुर गांव में कौशल प्रशिक्षण केंद्र का शुभारंभ करेंगी। इसके बाद, वे बादामपहाड़ रेलवे स्टेशन का दौरा करेंगी और तीन नई रेलगाड़ियों (बादामपहाड़-टाटानगर मेमू; बादामपहाड़-राउरकेला साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस; और बादामपहाड़-शालीमार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) को हरी झंडी दिखाएंगी। वे न्यू रायरंगपुर डाक मंडल का उद्घाटन; रायरंगपुर डाक मंडल का स्मारक कवर जारी करेंगी; और बादामपहाड़ रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखेंगी। वह बादामपहाड़-शालीमार एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ी से बादामपहाड़ से रायरंगपुर तक यात्रा करेंगी। उसी शाम, राष्ट्रपति वीर सुरेंद्र साई प्रौद्योगिकी विश्वविद्यालय, बुर्ला के 15वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।
22 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति संबलपुर में ब्रह्माकुमारीज द्वारा आयोजित राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा अभियान - नए भारत के लिए नई शिक्षा का शुभारंभ करेंगी। बाद में, राष्ट्रपति पुट्टपर्थी का दौरा करेंगी जहां वे श्री सत्य साईं इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ हायर लर्निंग के 42वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।