Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture completes Special Campaign 3.0 focusing on institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Offices
11 NOV 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture (MoC), along with its organizations, participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 while focusing mainly on institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government Offices.
During implementation phase from 2nd to 31st October,2023, the Ministry achieved 100% targets in carrying out cleanliness drives in all designated 449 sites and in Record Management: all 15,969 Physical files and 2133 E-files have been reviewed, out of which 4975 Physical Files & 1620 E-Files have been weeded out and closed, respectively. In addition, 138 physical files have also been identified for transfer to National Archives of India (NAI). Revenue to the tune of Rs.42,15,715/- has been generated by disposing of scarps. A total of 22272 Sq.ft. area has been freed. Besides, other achievements include disposing off 83% Public Grievances; 81.8% PMO References; 67.8% State Govt. References; 64.2% MP References and 51% Parliament Assurances. Ministry has released 8 Press Statements. Further, 173 Tweets have also been made by the Ministry and its various organizations.
ImageImage
(Cleanliness drive conducted at sites of Chittorgarh Fort, a UNESCO, World Heritage Site)
As a part of restorative conservation of records, NAI repaired 21,425 number of sheets, 140 files and binding of 45 volumes of records in its collection. Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Coal and Directorate General CRPF, New Delhi have intimated NAI for appraisal of 452, 572 and 22 files, respectively. NAI has initiated action for joint appraisal of the above files as per provisions of Public Record Act & Rules.
[ Ongoing Conservation of Records at NAI ]
NAI also conducted the following Training Programmes in Record Management during Special Campaign 3.0 :-
1. An Orientation Course in Record Management for Group ‘B’ & above and equivalent level officers from various Ministries/Departments, Attached/Subordinate Offices and PSUs etc. from 18th to 20th October,2023;
ImageImage
1. A Special Training Session on Record Management for Group ‘A’ & ‘B’ and equivalent level Officers of the Ministry and Archaeological Survey of India(ASI) on 23.10.2023.
ImageImage
1. A Special Training Programme for the Record Officers newly nominated by various Ministries/Departments of Govt. of India at NAI Record Centre, Puducherry on 30th October, 2023 & 1st November, 2023.
ImageImage
Ministry of Culture also organized an Exhibition on the theme “Waste to Art” -“Scrap to Sculpture” from 28th to 31st October,2023 at the Office Premises of Lalit Kala Adademy, 35 Ferozeshah Road, Mandi House, New Delhi to showcase the best creative works done by its various organizations during Special Campaign 3.0. The exhibition was inaugurated by Hon’ble Minister of State for Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal ji. Delhi Based Organizations and North East Zonal Cultural Centre (NEZCC) of the Ministry of Culture participated in the Exhibition while, other Organizations located outside Delhi also organized the Exhibition at their respective Offices. The Exhibition was aired on DD News on 1st November, 2023.
ImageImage
[“Waste to Art”-“Scrap to Sculpture” Exhibition organized by Ministry of Culture from 28th to 31st October, 2023]
[Sculpture of Goddess Maa Durga and a Deer crafted from discarded material as best creative art work by North Eastern Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC)]
Ministry of Culture is committed to continue with the good works done during Special Campaign in order to promote and institutionalize swachhata, and reduce pendency in all organizations.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए विशेष अभियान 3.0 संपन्न किया
11 NOV 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय (एमओसी) ने मुख्य रूप से स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए अपने संगठनों के साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग लिया।
मंत्रालय ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान, सभी नामित 449 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन करने में 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल किए सभी 15,969 वास्तविक फाइलों और 2133 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, जिनमें से क्रमशः 4975 वास्तविक फ़ाइलों और 1620 ई-फ़ाइलों की छंटनी कर दी गई हैं और उन्हें बंद कर दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार (एनएआई) में स्थानांतरण के लिए 138 वास्तविक फाइलों की भी पहचान की गई है। स्क्रैप के निपटान से 42,15,715/- रुपये का राजस्व सृजित हुआ है। कुल 22272 वर्ग फुट क्षेत्र को मुक्त करा लिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त अर्जित अन्य उपलब्धियों में 83 प्रतिशत सार्वजनिक शिकायतों; 81.8 प्रतिशत प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों; 67.8 प्रतिशत राज्य सरकार सन्दर्भों; 64.2 प्रतिशत सांसद संदर्भों और 51 प्रतिशत संसद आश्वासनों का निपटान शामिल है। मंत्रालय ने 8 प्रेस वक्तव्य जारी किये हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, मंत्रालय और उसके विभिन्न संगठनों द्वारा 173 ट्वीट भी किए गए हैं।
ImageImage
{यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थल चित्तौड़गढ़ किले के स्थलों पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया}
अभिलेखों के पुनर्स्थापनात्मक संरक्षण के एक भाग के रूप में, एनएआई ने अपने संग्रह में 21,425 शीटों, 140 फाइलों की मरम्मत की और 45 खंडों के अभिलेखों की बाइंडिंग की। गृह मंत्रालय, कोयला मंत्रालय और सीआरपीएफ महानिदेशालय, नई दिल्ली ने क्रमशः 452, 572 और 22 फाइलों के मूल्यांकन के लिए एनएआई को सूचित किया है। एनएआई ने सार्वजनिक रिकॉर्ड अधिनियम और नियमों के प्रावधानों के अनुसार उपरोक्त फाइलों के संयुक्त मूल्यांकन के लिए कार्रवाई आरंभ कर दी है।
[एनएआई में अभिलेखों का जारी संरक्षण]
एनएआई ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में निम्नलिखित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित किए:-
1. 18 से 20 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों, संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और पीएसयू आदि के समूह 'बी' और उससे ऊपर तथा समकक्ष स्तर के अधिकारियों के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में एक अनुकूलन पाठ्यक्रम;
Image Image
1. 23.10.2023 को मंत्रालय और भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) के समूह 'ए' और 'बी' और समकक्ष स्तर के अधिकारियों के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर एक विशेष प्रशिक्षण सत्र।
Image Image
1. 30 अक्टूबर, 2023 और 1 नवंबर, 2023 को पुडुचेरी के एनएआई रिकॉर्ड सेंटर में भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा नव मनोनीत रिकार्ड अधिकारियों के लिए एक विशेष प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम।
Image Image
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने भी विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान इसके विभिन्न संगठनों द्वारा किये गये सर्वश्रेष्ठ रचनात्मक कार्यों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए नई दिल्ली के 35 फिरोजशाह रोड, मंडी हाउस के ललित कला अकादमी के कार्यालय परिसर में 28 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक "अपशिष्ट से कला" - "स्क्रैप से मूर्तिकला" विषय पर एक प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया। इस प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने किया। दिल्ली स्थित संगठनों और संस्कृति मंत्रालय के उत्तर पूर्व क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (एनईजेडसीसी) ने प्रदर्शनी में भाग लिया, जबकि दिल्ली के बाहर स्थित अन्य संगठनों ने भी अपने-अपने कार्यालयों में प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया। यह प्रदर्शनी 1 नवंबर, 2023 को डीडी न्यूज़ पर प्रसारित की गई थी।
Image Image
[संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा 28 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक "अपशिष्ट से कला" - "स्क्रैप से मूर्तिकला" प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया गया]
[उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (एनईजेडसीसी) द्वारा सर्वश्रेष्ठ रचनात्मक कला के रूप में बेकार सामग्री से तैयार की गई देवी मां दुर्गा और एक हिरण की मूर्ति]
संस्कृति मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और संस्थागत बनाने तथा सभी संगठनों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने हेतु विशेष अभियान के दौरान किए गए अच्छे कार्यों को जारी रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।