Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture completes Special Campaign 3.0 focusing on institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Offices
11 NOV 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture (MoC), along with its organizations, participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 while focusing mainly on institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government Offices.
During implementation phase from 2nd to 31st October,2023, the Ministry achieved 100% targets in carrying out cleanliness drives in all designated 449 sites and in Record Management: all 15,969 Physical files and 2133 E-files have been reviewed, out of which 4975 Physical Files & 1620 E-Files have been weeded out and closed, respectively. In addition, 138 physical files have also been identified for transfer to National Archives of India (NAI). Revenue to the tune of Rs.42,15,715/- has been generated by disposing of scarps. A total of 22272 Sq.ft. area has been freed. Besides, other achievements include disposing off 83% Public Grievances; 81.8% PMO References; 67.8% State Govt. References; 64.2% MP References and 51% Parliament Assurances. Ministry has released 8 Press Statements. Further, 173 Tweets have also been made by the Ministry and its various organizations.
ImageImage
(Cleanliness drive conducted at sites of Chittorgarh Fort, a UNESCO, World Heritage Site)
As a part of restorative conservation of records, NAI repaired 21,425 number of sheets, 140 files and binding of 45 volumes of records in its collection. Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Coal and Directorate General CRPF, New Delhi have intimated NAI for appraisal of 452, 572 and 22 files, respectively. NAI has initiated action for joint appraisal of the above files as per provisions of Public Record Act & Rules.
[ Ongoing Conservation of Records at NAI ]
NAI also conducted the following Training Programmes in Record Management during Special Campaign 3.0 :-
1. An Orientation Course in Record Management for Group ‘B’ & above and equivalent level officers from various Ministries/Departments, Attached/Subordinate Offices and PSUs etc. from 18th to 20th October,2023;
ImageImage
1. A Special Training Session on Record Management for Group ‘A’ & ‘B’ and equivalent level Officers of the Ministry and Archaeological Survey of India(ASI) on 23.10.2023.
ImageImage
1. A Special Training Programme for the Record Officers newly nominated by various Ministries/Departments of Govt. of India at NAI Record Centre, Puducherry on 30th October, 2023 & 1st November, 2023.
ImageImage
Ministry of Culture also organized an Exhibition on the theme “Waste to Art” -“Scrap to Sculpture” from 28th to 31st October,2023 at the Office Premises of Lalit Kala Adademy, 35 Ferozeshah Road, Mandi House, New Delhi to showcase the best creative works done by its various organizations during Special Campaign 3.0. The exhibition was inaugurated by Hon’ble Minister of State for Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal ji. Delhi Based Organizations and North East Zonal Cultural Centre (NEZCC) of the Ministry of Culture participated in the Exhibition while, other Organizations located outside Delhi also organized the Exhibition at their respective Offices. The Exhibition was aired on DD News on 1st November, 2023.
ImageImage
[“Waste to Art”-“Scrap to Sculpture” Exhibition organized by Ministry of Culture from 28th to 31st October, 2023]
[Sculpture of Goddess Maa Durga and a Deer crafted from discarded material as best creative art work by North Eastern Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC)]
Ministry of Culture is committed to continue with the good works done during Special Campaign in order to promote and institutionalize swachhata, and reduce pendency in all organizations.

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 مکمل کی
11 NOV 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت (ایم او سی) نے اپنی تنظیموں کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لیا جس میں بنیادی طور پر سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے پر توجہ دی گئی۔
2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک عمل درآمد کے مرحلے کے دوران، وزارت نے تمام نامزد 449 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلانے اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں 100 فیصد اہداف حاصل کیے: تمام 15,969 طبعی فائلوں اور 2133 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے 4975 طبعی فائلوں اور 1620 ای فائلوں کو بالترتیب نمٹایا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا (این اے آئی) کو منتقلی کے لیے 138 طبعی فائلوں کی بھی شناخت کی گئی ہے۔ اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 42,15,715 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ کل 22272 مربع فٹ علاقے کو خالی کرایا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، دیگرحصولیابیوں میں 83 فیصد عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنا شامل ہے ۔ اس میں 81.8فیصد پی ایم او حوالہ جات؛ 67.8فیصد ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات؛ 64.2فیصد رکن پارلیمنٹ پی کے حوالہ جات اور 51فیصد پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں شامل ہیں ۔ وزارت نے 8 پریس بیانات جاری کیے ہیں اور مزید یہ کہ وزارت اور اس کی مختلف تنظیموں کی طرف سے 173 ٹویٹ بھی کی گئی ہیں۔
(چتور گڑھ قلعہ کے مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، جو کہ یونیسکو، عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ کی جگہ ہے)
ریکارڈ کی بحالی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، این اے آ ئی نے 21,425 اوراق ، 140 فائلوں اور ریکارڈ کی 45 جلدوں کی بائنڈنگ کی مرمت کی۔ وزارت داخلہ، وزارت کوئلہ اور ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل سی آر پی ایف، نئی دہلی نے بالترتیب 452، 572 اور 22 فائلوں کی تشخیص کے لیے این اے آ ئی کو مطلع کیا ہے۔ این اے آ ئی نے پبلک ریکارڈ ایکٹ اور قواعد کی دفعات کے مطابق مذکورہ فائلوں کی مشترکہ تشخیص کے لیے کارروائی شروع کی ہے۔
ین اے آئی میں ریکارڈ کا جاری تحفظ]
این اے آ ئی نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں درج ذیل تربیتی پروگرام بھی منعقد کیے:-
18 سے 20 اکتوبر 2023 تک مختلف وزارتوں/ محکموں، منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور پی ایس یو وغیرہ کے گروپ 'بی' اور اس سے اوپر اور اس کے مساوی سطح کے افسران کے لیے ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں ایک اورینٹیشن کورس؛
23.10.2023 کو گروپ 'اے' اور 'بی' اور وزارت اور آثار قدیمہ کے سروے آف انڈیا(اے ایس آ ئی) کے مساوی سطح کے افسران کے لیے ریکارڈ کے انتظام سے متعلق ایک خصوصی تربیتی سیشن۔
حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے 30 اکتوبر 2023 اور یکم نومبر 2023 کو این اے آ ئی کے ریکارڈ سینٹر، پڈوچیری میں نئے نامزد ریکارڈ افسران کے لیے ایک خصوصی تربیتی پروگرام ۔
وزارت ثقافت نے للت کلا اکیڈمی ، 35 فیروز شاہ روڈ، منڈی ہاؤس، نئی دہلی کے دفتر کے احاطے میں 28 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک "فضلہ سے فن" - "اسکریپ ٹو اسکلپچر" کے موضوع پر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران اس کی مختلف تنظیموں کے ذریعے کیے گئے تخلیقی کاموں کی ایک نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیاگیا ۔ اس نمائش کا افتتاح ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال جی نے کیا۔ دہلی میں قائم تنظیموں اور وزارت ثقافت کے شمال مشرقی زونل کلچرل سینٹر(این ای زیڈ سی سی) نے نمائش میں حصہ لیا جبکہ دہلی سے باہر واقع دیگر تنظیموں نے بھی اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر میں نمائش کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ نمائش ڈی ڈی نیوز پر یکم نومبر 2023 کو نشر کی گئی۔
[وزارت ثقافت کے زیر اہتمام 28 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک "ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ" - "اسکریپ ٹو اسکلپچر" نمائش کا انعقاد]
[نارتھ ایسٹرن زون کلچرل سینٹر(این ای زیڈ سی سی) کی طرف سے بہترین تخلیقی آرٹ ورک کے طور پرکباڑ سے تیار کردہ دیوی ما درگا اور ایک ہرن کا مجسمہ]
وزارت ثقافت نے سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور ادارہ جاتی بنانے نیز تمام اداروں میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم کے دوران کیے گئے اچھے کاموں کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔