AYUSH
The Ayurveda medical system fabric is being woven at the global level through education, research, products and services: Union Ayush Minister
National Ayush Mission review meeting of eight states of the country organized by the Ministry of Ayush
Through its policies, strategies, and efforts, India has built a strong Ayush ecosystem at the grassroots level: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
09 NOV 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
An organized Ayurveda eco-system is being built by the Ministry of Ayush at the global level through education, research, products, and services. Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said this in the inaugural session of the conference being held in the context of the eighth Ayurveda Day Mahaparva in Panchkula, Haryana. Ayurvedic medicine is part of a culture thousands of years old and has been present in the society, education, service, and lifestyle of India since ancient times.
Shri Sonowal said that in the recent G20 meeting, India presented the message of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam' to the member countries, which received everyone's consent, and unprecedented success was achieved through the G20 Declaration. The spirit of constantly moving forward with new experiments, of which the development of Ayush is one, has transformed India from a developing country to the fifth-largest economy in the world.
Youth and common people can create successful startups by commercially manufacturing Ayurvedic products related to agriculture, horticulture, and veterinary medicine. With the formation and growth of such startups, India's economy will become stronger by becoming a self-reliant economy.
Union Minister of State for Ayush, Shri Munjpara Mahendrabhai was also present as a special guest at the inauguration of the conference being held in the context of 'Ayurveda Day'. Shri Munjpara said that the development of 'health' service is the responsibility of the government and the special thing about Ayurveda medicine is that it emphasizes on public participation to stay healthy. By making Ayurveda a part of lifestyle, service delivery in the health sector can be further strengthened.
Special guest of the function, Padmashree Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of AYUSH, said that Ayurveda is a never-ending treasure of knowledge that keeps moving forward according to time and culture. Today we have come here with the sole purpose of seeing how we can take forward this culture of Ayurveda with the global thought of public health.
A month-long global campaign organized by the Ministry of Ayush with the message ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ ended today. Crores of people from all over the world joined this campaign and understood how humans, animals, the environment, and plants can remain healthy through Ayurveda and create a unique Ayurveda system.
Along with the conference, the 'Ayurveda Mahaparva' expo and review meeting of the National Ayush Mission (NAM) of eight states was also organized. Ayurveda product manufacturers, start-ups and Ayurveda professionals from across the country presented their products. In the meeting of the National Ayush Mission (NAM), the work and activities of all the eight states were reviewed and the Ministry of Ayush urged the representatives of all the states to make the National Ayush Mission successful and during the inauguration ceremony itself. The Joint Secretary of the Ministry of Ayush Smt. Kavita Garg gave a review presentation on various activities and the progress of the Ayush Mission in the eight states. Vaidya Manoj Nesari, Ayurveda Advisor, Ministry of Ayush, made introductory remarks on the objective and scope of the conference. Tomorrow on November 10, the main function of the eighth Ayurveda Day will be held at Indradhanush Auditorium, Panchkula on the occasion of Dhanvantari Day.

আয়ুষ
শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা, সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাৰ সমন্বয়ৰ জৰিয়তে বিশ্ব স্তৰত আয়ুৰ্বেদ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাৰ চাদৰখন বৈ তোলা হৈছে: কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা দেশৰ আঠখন ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছন পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰ আয়োজন
নিজৰ নীতি, ৰণনীতি আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত এক শক্তিশালী আয়ুষ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰ গঢ়ি তুলিছে: শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল
09 NOV 2023 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা, সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে বিশ্ব স্তৰত আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক সংগঠিত আয়ুৰ্বেদ পৰিৱেশ-প্ৰণালী নিৰ্মাণ কৰি আছে। হাৰিয়ানাৰ পঞ্চকুলাত অনুষ্ঠিত অষ্টম আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱস মহাপৰ্বৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে এনেদৰে কয়। আয়ুৰ্বেদিক ঔষধ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ পুৰণি সংস্কৃতিৰ অংশ আৰু প্ৰাচীন কালৰ পৰাই ভাৰতৰ সমাজ, শিক্ষা, সেৱা আৰু জীৱনশৈলীত ইয়াৰ উপস্থিতি বিদ্যমান হৈ আছে।
শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে কয় যে শেহতীয়া জি-২০ বৈঠকত ভাৰতে সদস্য দেশসমূহলৈ 'বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম' ৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যিয়ে সকলোৰে সন্মতি লাভ কৰিছে আৰু জি-২০ ঘোষণাপত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে অভূতপূৰ্ব সফলতা লাভ কৰিছে। নতুন পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰন্তৰ আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ যি মনোভাৱ, সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আয়ুষৰ বিকাশ অন্যতম, যিয়ে ভাৰতক এখন উন্নয়নশীল দেশৰ পৰা বিশ্বৰ পঞ্চম সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতিলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে।
যুৱচাম আৰু সৰ্বসাধাৰণ মানুহে কৃষি, উদ্যানশস্য আৰু পশু চিকিৎসাৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত আয়ুৰ্বেদিক সামগ্ৰী বাণিজ্যিকভাৱে নিৰ্মাণ কৰি সফল ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ সৃষ্টি কৰিব পাৰে। এনে ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ গঠন আৰু বিকাশৰ দ্বাৰা, ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি এখন স্বাৱলম্বী অৰ্থনীতি হৈ শক্তিশালী হ'ব।
'আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱস' সন্দৰ্ভত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মুঞ্জপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাই ও বিশেষ অতিথি হিচাপে উপস্থিত আছিল। শ্ৰী মুঞ্জপাৰাই কয় যে 'স্বাস্থ্য' সেৱাৰ বিকাশ চৰকাৰৰ দায়িত্ব আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদ ঔষধৰ বিশেষত্বটো হ'ল যে ই স্বাস্থ্যৱান হৈ থাকিবলৈ জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। আয়ুৰ্বেদক জীৱনশৈলীৰ অংশ কৰি তুলি, স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডত সেৱা প্ৰদান অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব পাৰি।
অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ বিশেষ অতিথি, আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ৰ সচিব পদ্মশ্ৰী বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচাই কয় যে আয়ুৰ্বেদ হৈছে কেতিয়াও শেষ নোহোৱা জ্ঞানৰ এক সম্পদ যি সময় আৰু সংস্কৃতি অনুসৰি আগবাঢ়ি গৈ থাকে। আজি আমি জনস্বাস্থ্যৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী চিন্তাৰে আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ এই সংস্কৃতিক কেনেদৰে আগুৱাই নিব পাৰোঁ সেয়া দৃষ্টিনিক্ষেপ কৰাৰ একমাত্ৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে ইয়ালৈ আহিছোঁ।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ে 'এক স্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে আয়ুৰ্বেদ' বাৰ্তাৰ সৈতে আয়োজন কৰা এমাহজোৰা গোলকীয় অভিযানৰ আজি অন্ত পৰিছে। সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ কোটি কোটি লোকে এই অভিযানত যোগদান কৰে আৰু অনুভৱ কৰিছে যে কেনেকৈ মানুহ, জীৱ-জন্তু, পৰিৱেশ আৰু উদ্ভিদ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ জৰিয়তে স্বাস্থ্যৱান হৈ থাকিব পাৰে আৰু এক অনন্য আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰণালী সৃষ্টি কৰিব পাৰে।
এই সন্মিলনৰ লগতে আঠখন ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছনৰ (এনএএম) 'আয়ুৰ্বেদ মহাপৰ্ব' প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰো আয়োজন কৰা হয়। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আয়ুৰ্বেদ সামগ্ৰী নিৰ্মাতা, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদ পেছাদাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰী উপস্থাপন কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছনৰ (এনএএম) বৈঠকত আঠখন ৰাজ্যৰ কাম-কাজ আৰু কাৰ্যকলাপৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয় আৰু উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছন সফল কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰীমতী কবিতা গাৰ্গে বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যকলাপ আৰু আঠখন ৰাজ্যত আয়ুষ মিছনৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত এক পৰ্যালোচনা আগবঢ়ায়। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ৰ আয়ুৰ্বেদ উপদেষ্টা বৈদ্য মনোজ নেছাৰীয়ে সন্মিলনৰ উদ্দেশ্য আৰু পৰিসৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পৰিচয়মূলক মন্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰে। কাইলৈ ১০ নৱেম্বৰত ধন্বন্তৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে পঞ্চকুলাৰ ইন্দ্ৰধনুষ প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত অষ্টম আয়ুৰ্বেদ দিৱসৰ মুখ্য অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।