AYUSH
The Ayurveda medical system fabric is being woven at the global level through education, research, products and services: Union Ayush Minister
National Ayush Mission review meeting of eight states of the country organized by the Ministry of Ayush
Through its policies, strategies, and efforts, India has built a strong Ayush ecosystem at the grassroots level: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
09 NOV 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
An organized Ayurveda eco-system is being built by the Ministry of Ayush at the global level through education, research, products, and services. Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said this in the inaugural session of the conference being held in the context of the eighth Ayurveda Day Mahaparva in Panchkula, Haryana. Ayurvedic medicine is part of a culture thousands of years old and has been present in the society, education, service, and lifestyle of India since ancient times.
Shri Sonowal said that in the recent G20 meeting, India presented the message of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam' to the member countries, which received everyone's consent, and unprecedented success was achieved through the G20 Declaration. The spirit of constantly moving forward with new experiments, of which the development of Ayush is one, has transformed India from a developing country to the fifth-largest economy in the world.
Youth and common people can create successful startups by commercially manufacturing Ayurvedic products related to agriculture, horticulture, and veterinary medicine. With the formation and growth of such startups, India's economy will become stronger by becoming a self-reliant economy.
Union Minister of State for Ayush, Shri Munjpara Mahendrabhai was also present as a special guest at the inauguration of the conference being held in the context of 'Ayurveda Day'. Shri Munjpara said that the development of 'health' service is the responsibility of the government and the special thing about Ayurveda medicine is that it emphasizes on public participation to stay healthy. By making Ayurveda a part of lifestyle, service delivery in the health sector can be further strengthened.
Special guest of the function, Padmashree Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of AYUSH, said that Ayurveda is a never-ending treasure of knowledge that keeps moving forward according to time and culture. Today we have come here with the sole purpose of seeing how we can take forward this culture of Ayurveda with the global thought of public health.
A month-long global campaign organized by the Ministry of Ayush with the message ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ ended today. Crores of people from all over the world joined this campaign and understood how humans, animals, the environment, and plants can remain healthy through Ayurveda and create a unique Ayurveda system.
Along with the conference, the 'Ayurveda Mahaparva' expo and review meeting of the National Ayush Mission (NAM) of eight states was also organized. Ayurveda product manufacturers, start-ups and Ayurveda professionals from across the country presented their products. In the meeting of the National Ayush Mission (NAM), the work and activities of all the eight states were reviewed and the Ministry of Ayush urged the representatives of all the states to make the National Ayush Mission successful and during the inauguration ceremony itself. The Joint Secretary of the Ministry of Ayush Smt. Kavita Garg gave a review presentation on various activities and the progress of the Ayush Mission in the eight states. Vaidya Manoj Nesari, Ayurveda Advisor, Ministry of Ayush, made introductory remarks on the objective and scope of the conference. Tomorrow on November 10, the main function of the eighth Ayurveda Day will be held at Indradhanush Auditorium, Panchkula on the occasion of Dhanvantari Day.

وزارت آیوش
آیوروید طبی نظام کے تانے بانے کو تعلیم، تحقیق، مصنوعات اور خدمات کے ذریعے عالمی سطح پر بنُا جا رہا ہے: مرکزی وزیر آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ملک کی آٹھ ریاستوں کے قومی آیوش مشن جائزہ اجلاس کا انعقاد
اپنی پالیسیوں، حکمت عملیوں اور کوششوں کے ذریعے بھارت نے نچلی سطح پر ایک مضبوط آیوش ایکو سسٹم کی تعمیر کی ہے: جناب سربانند سونووال
09 NOV 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
’’وزارت آیوش کے ذریعہ تعلیم ، تحقیق ، مصنوعات اور خدمات کے ذریعہ عالمی سطح پر ایک منظم آیوروید ایکو سسٹم تعمیر کیا جارہا ہے۔ ‘‘مرکزی آیوش وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے ہریانہ کے پنچکولہ میں آٹھویں آیوروید ڈے مہاپروا کے تناظر میں منعقدہ کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں یہ بات کہی۔ ’’آیورویدک طب ہزاروں سال پرانی ثقافت کا حصہ ہے اور قدیم زمانے سے بھارت کے معاشرے ، تعلیم ، خدمت اور طرز زندگی میں موجود ہے۔‘‘
جناب سونووال نے کہا کہ جی 20 کے حالیہ اجلاس میں بھارت نے رکن ممالک کے سامنے ’وسودھیو کٹمبکم‘ کا پیغام پیش کیا جس پر سب کی رضامندی حاصل ہوئی اور جی 20 اعلامیے کے ذریعے بے مثال کامیابی حاصل ہوئی۔ نئے تجربات کے ساتھ مسلسل آگے بڑھنے کے جذبے، جس میں آیوش کی ترقی ایک ہے، نے بھارت کو ایک ترقی پذیر ملک سے دنیا کی پانچویں سب سے بڑی معیشت میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔
نوجوان اور عام لوگ زراعت، باغبانی اور ویٹرنری میڈیسن سے متعلق آیورویدک مصنوعات کو تجارتی طور پر تیار کرکے کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپ تشکیل دے سکتے ہیں۔ اس طرح کے اسٹارٹ اپس کی تشکیل اور ترقی کے ساتھ ، بھارت کی معیشت خود کفیل معیشت بن کر مضبوط ہوگی۔
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب منجپارہ مہندر بھائی بھی ’آیوروید دن‘ کے تناظر میں منعقدہ کانفرنس کے افتتاح کے موقع پر بطور مہمان خصوصی موجود تھے۔ جناب منجپارہ نے کہا کہ صحت خدمات کی ترقی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ہے اور آیوروید ادویات کے بارے میں خاص بات یہ ہے کہ یہ صحت مند رہنے کے لیے عوامی شراکت داری پر زور دیتی ہے۔ آیوروید کو طرز زندگی کا حصہ بنا کر صحت کے شعبے میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو مزید مستحکم کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری پدم شری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ آیوروید علم کا کبھی نہ ختم ہونے والا خزانہ ہے جو وقت اور ثقافت کے مطابق آگے بڑھتا رہتا ہے۔ آج ہم یہاں صرف اس مقصد کے ساتھ آئے ہیں کہ ہم آیوروید کی اس ثقافت کو صحت عامہ کی عالمی سوچ کے ساتھ کس طرح آگے لے جا سکیں۔
وزارت آیوش کی جانب سے ’ون ہیلتھ کے لیے آیوروید‘کے پیغام کے ساتھ ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والی عالمی مہم آج اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔ دنیا بھر سے کروڑوں لوگ اس مہم میں شامل ہوئے اور یہ سمجھا کہ کس طرح انسان، جانور، ماحول اور پودے آیوروید کے ذریعے صحت مند رہ سکتے ہیں اور ایک انوکھا آیوروید نظام تشکیل دے سکتے ہیں۔
کانفرنس کے ساتھ آٹھ ریاستوں کے قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کی ’آیوروید مہاپروا‘ ایکسپو اور جائزہ اجلاس کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ملک بھر سے آیوروید پروڈکٹ مینوفیکچررز، اسٹارٹ اپس اور آیوروید پروفیشنلز نے اپنی مصنوعات پیش کیں۔ قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کے اجلاس میں تمام آٹھ ریاستوں کے کام اور سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور آیوش کی وزارت نے تمام ریاستوں کے نمائندوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ قومی آیوش مشن کو کامیاب بنائیں اور افتتاحی تقریب کے دوران آیوش کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ کویتا گرگ نے مختلف سرگرمیوں اور آٹھ ریاستوں میں آیوش مشن کی پیش رفت پر ایک جائزہ پریزنٹیشن دی۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے آیوروید ایڈوائزر ویدیا منوج نیساری نے کانفرنس کے مقصد اور دائرہ کار پر تعارفی تبصرہ کیا۔ کل 10 نومبر کو آٹھویں آیوروید ڈے کی مرکزی تقریب دھنونتری ڈے کے موقع پر پنچکولہ کے اندردھنش آڈیٹوریم میں ہوگی۔