Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0
07 NOV 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0. The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals enthusiastically implemented Special Campaign 3.0 during the period from 2nd October2023 to 31st October 2023. Apart from taking up Cleanliness campaigns at 258 sites spread all over the country, the drive also resulted in the full disposal of all identified targeted references received from Members of Parliament and grievances received from the public through the PG portal
The Department, having successfully cleaned up its record room in the preceding year, focuses its attention on shifting physical files to the Record Room as well as reviewing electronic files resulting in the closing of 5181 E-files. The enthusiastic participation of all officers and staff also resulted in a review of both electronic and physical files higher than the target set.
The Department has renovated and redesigned the work space so freed to provide a better working environment.
The task of mainstreaming and institutionalization of Swachhta Activities was also taken up by all the organizations of the Department such as CIPET, IPFT, HOCL, and HIL(India) Ltd. All of them actively participated in the program both at the Hqrs. Level as well as branch/unit levels. Through their effort, 47,735 sq of space have been freed and an amount of Rs. 5,09,360/- has been earned through scrap disposal.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೆಟ್ರೋಕೆಮಿಕಲ್ಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣ
07 NOV 2023 12:21PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೆಟ್ರೋಕೆಮಿಕಲ್ಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ. ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೆಟ್ರೋಕೆಮಿಕಲ್ಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು 2ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2023 ರಿಂದ 31ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2023ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತಂದಿತು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಇರುವ 258 ಕಡೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವುದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಪಿಜಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಿಂದ ದೂರುಗಳನ್ನು, ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಂದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹಿಂದಿನ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ರೆಕಾರ್ಡ್ ರೂಮ್ ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ರೆಕಾರ್ಡ್ ರೂಮ್‌ಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸುವುದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಫೈಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ 5181 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲು ನಿಗಾ ವಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗಳ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯಿಂದಾಗಿ ನಿಗದಿತ ಗುರಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಉತ್ತಮ ಕೆಲಸದ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಕೆಲಸದ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮರುವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ.
CIPET, IPFT, HOCL, ಮತ್ತು HIL(India) Ltd ಮುಂತಾದ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಹಿನಿಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಕೈಗೆತ್ತಿಕೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಮಟ್ಟ ಹಾಗೂ ಶಾಖೆ/ಘಟಕಗಳು Hqrs ನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದವು. ಅವರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಿಂದ 47,735 ಚದರ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿ ರೂ. 5,09,360/- ಗಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.