AYUSH
‘Ayush Aahar’ Products Developed by Ayush Startups will be Showcased at ‘World Food India’
02 NOV 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
• The Ministry of Ayush will participate as the partner in the World Food India event to be held on 3rd, 4th and 5th November 2023
• Ayush start-ups from across the country will showcase newly developed Ayush Aahar products.
• World Food India will showcase more than 30 newly developed Ayush products.
The World Food India 2023 event will showcase the innovative Ayush Aahar products of Ayush. Start-ups from across the country will present their products at the Ministry of Ayush pavilion at Pragati Maidan. A total of 18 start-ups will showcase more than 30 Ayush products at the exhibition.
At World Food India A special session on Ayush Aahar will also be organized. The session will discuss the importance of the Ayush diet, the health benefits of the Ayush diet, etc. The session will also discuss the efforts to make Ayurveda a part of the daily lives of common people across the globe. The efforts to promote innovation in the Ayush sector, consultations with unicorns, and new start-ups entering Ayush sector will be discussed in detail.
The Ministry of Ayush is making continuous efforts to promote global sales and marketing of Ayush products. The special session of World Food India will have in-depth discussions on identifying the global market for Ayush products, identifying the market, and strengthening the system of export of Ayush products from India.
The Ministry of AYUSH has appointed the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) as the nodal agency for the event. All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur, National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune, CCRAS, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, Ayushexcil (Ayush Export Promotion Council) and Invest India are contributing to World Food India event with efforts and resources.

आयुष
आयुष आहार के साथ वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया में होगा आयुष स्टार्टअप्स के उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन
02 NOV 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
• वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया आयोजन में आयुष मंत्रालय की प्रमुख सहभागिता होगी।
• देश भर से आए आयुष स्टार्टअप्स करेंगे ‘आयुष आहार’ के आधार पर विकसित नए उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन।
• वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया में 30 से अधिक नए विकसित आयुष आहार किए जाएंगे प्रदर्शित।
• ‘आयुष आहार’ विषय पर आयोजित होगा विशेष विमर्श सत्र
वर्ष 2023 के वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया आयोजन में आयुष आहार के साथ आयुष स्टार्टअप्स के नवीन उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा। देश भर से आए स्टार्टअप्स प्रगति मैदान स्थित आयुष मंत्रालय के पवेलियन में अपने उत्पादों के साथ सहभागिता करेंगे। आयोजन में मौजूद कुल 18 स्टार्ट-अप्स तीस से अधिक आयुष आहारों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया में ‘आयुष आहार’ पर आधारित एक विशेष सत्र भी आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस सत्र में आयुष आहार का महत्व, आयुष आहार से स्वास्थ्य लाभ आदि विषयों पर विमर्श किया जाएगा। सत्र में आयुर्वेद को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर सामान्य जन-जीवन का हिस्सा बनाए जाने के प्रयासों पर भी मंथन किया जाएगा। आयुष क्षेत्र में नई खोजों को बढ़ावा देने, यूनीकॉर्न से विमर्श और आयुष क्षेत्र में प्रवेश कर रहे नए स्टार्ट-अप्स को बढ़ावा देने के प्रयासों पर विस्तार से चर्चा की जाएगी।
आयुष मंत्रालय आयुष उत्पादों की वैश्विक बिक्री और मार्केटिंग को बढ़ावा देने का निरंतर प्रयास कर रहा है। वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया के इस कार्यक्रम में विशेष सत्र के दौरान आयुष उत्पादों के लिए वैश्विक बाजार की पहचान करने, मार्केट की वृद्धि करने और आयुष उत्पादों के भारत से निर्यात किए जाने की व्यवस्था को और अधिक सुदृढ़ करने जैसे विषयों पर गहन चर्चा की जाएगी।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने सेंट्रल काउंसिल फॉर रिसर्च इन होम्योपैथी (सीसीआरएच) को इस आयोजन के लिए नोडल एजेंसी के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए), नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ आयुर्वेद जयपुर, राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा संस्थान पुणे, सीसीआरएएस, मोरार जी देसाई नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ योग, आयुषएक्सिल (आयुष एक्सपोर्ट प्रोमोशन काउंसिल) और इन्वेस्ट इंडिया वर्ल्ड फूड इंडिया के इस आयोजन में सहभागिता कर अपना सहयोग देंगे।