AYUSH
‘Ayush Aahar’ Products Developed by Ayush Startups will be Showcased at ‘World Food India’
02 NOV 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
• The Ministry of Ayush will participate as the partner in the World Food India event to be held on 3rd, 4th and 5th November 2023
• Ayush start-ups from across the country will showcase newly developed Ayush Aahar products.
• World Food India will showcase more than 30 newly developed Ayush products.
The World Food India 2023 event will showcase the innovative Ayush Aahar products of Ayush. Start-ups from across the country will present their products at the Ministry of Ayush pavilion at Pragati Maidan. A total of 18 start-ups will showcase more than 30 Ayush products at the exhibition.
At World Food India A special session on Ayush Aahar will also be organized. The session will discuss the importance of the Ayush diet, the health benefits of the Ayush diet, etc. The session will also discuss the efforts to make Ayurveda a part of the daily lives of common people across the globe. The efforts to promote innovation in the Ayush sector, consultations with unicorns, and new start-ups entering Ayush sector will be discussed in detail.
The Ministry of Ayush is making continuous efforts to promote global sales and marketing of Ayush products. The special session of World Food India will have in-depth discussions on identifying the global market for Ayush products, identifying the market, and strengthening the system of export of Ayush products from India.
The Ministry of AYUSH has appointed the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) as the nodal agency for the event. All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur, National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune, CCRAS, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, Ayushexcil (Ayush Export Promotion Council) and Invest India are contributing to World Food India event with efforts and resources.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش اسٹارٹ اپس کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ 'آیوش آہار' مصنوعات 'ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا' میں نمائش کے لیے پیش کی جائیں گی
02 NOV 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
• آیوش کی وزارت 3، 4 اور 5 نومبر 2023 کو منعقد ہونے والے ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا ایونٹ میں بطور پارٹنر حصہ لے گی۔
• ملک بھر سے آیوش اسٹارٹ اپس نئے تیار کردہ آیوش آہار مصنوعات کی نمائش کریں گے۔
• ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا 30 سے زیادہ نئے تیار کردہ آیوش مصنوعات کی نمائش کرے گا۔
ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا 2023 ایونٹ آیوش کے اختراعی آیوش آہار مصنوعات کی نمائش کرے گا۔ پرگتی میدان کے وزارت آیوش پویلین میں ملک بھر سے اسٹارٹ اپس اپنی مصنوعات پیش کریں گے۔ نمائش میں کل 18 اسٹارٹ اپس 30 سے زائد آیوش مصنوعات کی نمائش کریں گے۔
ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا میں آیوش آہارپر ایک خصوصی سیشن بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ سیشن میں آیوش غذا کی اہمیت، آیوش غذا کے صحت سے متعلق فوائد وغیرہ پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ سیشن میں آیوروید کو دنیا بھر میں عام لوگوں کی روزمرہ کی زندگی کا حصہ بنانے کی کوششوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ آیوش سیکٹر میں اختراع کو فروغ دینے کی کوششوں، یونیکارن کے ساتھ مشاورت اور آیوش سیکٹر میں داخل ہونے والے نئے اسٹارٹ اپس پر تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
آیوش کی وزارت آیوش مصنوعات کی عالمی فروخت اور مارکیٹنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا کے خصوصی سیشن میں آیوش مصنوعات کی عالمی مارکیٹ کی شناخت، مارکیٹ کی شناخت اور ہندوستان سے آیوش مصنوعات کی برآمد کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے پر گہرائی سے بات چیت ہوگی۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے مرکزی کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی (سی سی آر ایچ) کو اس تقریب کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے۔ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، جے پور، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی، پونے، سی سی آر اے ایس، مرارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا، آیوش ایکسیل (آیوش ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل) اور انویسٹ انڈیا ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا ایونٹ میں کوششوں اور وسائل کے ساتھ تعاون کر رہے ہیں۔