Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has undertaken the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, the Department along with its organizations have identified 289 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified and cleared the pending 36 MP references, 1 Parliamentary Assurances, 1 PMO references and all the Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 12556 physical files and 104 e-files have also been identified for review. 8595 Physical Files Weeded during the campaign while all the identified e-files have been closed.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department for the period.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறையின் சார்பில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை முகாம் 3.0
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் அமைந்துள்ள அதன் அலுவலகங்களில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 ஐ மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் 15ஆம் தேதிமுதல் 30ஆம் தேதிவரை ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்துடன் தொடங்கிய இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது கழிவுகளை அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் சுத்தம் செய்வதற்கான இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டுஅக்டோபர் 2 ஆம் தேதிமுதல் 31ஆம்தேதி வரை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் செயலாக்க திட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. நிலுவையைக் குறைத்தல், இட மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அலுவலகங்களில் பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில், இத்துறையானது நாடு முழுவதும் 289 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வது என திட்டமிடப்பட்டது.
நிலுவையில் உள்ள 36 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், 1 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், 1 பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்பு மற்றும் அனைத்து மக்கள் குறைகளையும் அமைச்சகம் கண்டறிந்து தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது.
நிருவாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறையால் நடத்தப்படும் எஸ்.சி.டி.பி.எம் இணையதளத்தில் தினசரி முன்னேற்றம் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1974036