Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has undertaken the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, the Department along with its organizations have identified 289 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified and cleared the pending 36 MP references, 1 Parliamentary Assurances, 1 PMO references and all the Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 12556 physical files and 104 e-files have also been identified for review. 8595 Physical Files Weeded during the campaign while all the identified e-files have been closed.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department for the period.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیر ی کے محکمے کی 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران چلائی گئی
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری محکمے کے سکریٹری نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا اور ملک کو کچرے سے پاک اور صاف وشفاف بنانے کے لئے وزارت کے افسران اور ادارے کے سربراہوں کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا ۔
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے وزارت کے اندر اور اس سے منسلک ، ماتحت اور ملک بھر میں واقع خود مختار اداروں میں خصوصی سووچھتا مہم 3.0 چلائی ۔ یہ مہم 15ستمبر سے 30ستمبر 2023 کے دوران تیاری مرحلے کے طورپر چلائی گئی ۔ اس کے دوران نمٹارے اور صاف صفائی کے اہداف طے کئے گئے ۔ مہم کا نفاذی مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کےدوران شروع ہوا ،جس کے دوران زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے ، جگہ کا انتظام اور دفاتر میں کام کرنے کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ۔
خصوصی مہم کی تیاری مرحلے کے دوران محکمے نے دوسرے اداروں کے ساتھ صاف صفائی کے لئے پورے ملک میں 289 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت نے زیرالتوا 36 ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات ، ایک عد دپارلیمانی یقینی دہانی ، ایک عد د پی ایم او حوالہ اور تمام عوامی شکایات کو دور کرنے اور ان کے نمٹارے کی غرض سے نشانزد کیا ۔اس کے علاوہ تقریباََ 12556 کاغذی فائلوں اور 104 ای –فائلوں کو بھی جائزے کے لئے شناخت کیا گیا۔ 8595 کاغذی فائلوں کو مہم کے دوران کم کیا گیا جبکہ تمام شناخت شدہ ای –فائلوں کو بند کردیا گیا ۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایت کے محکمے کے ذریعہ تیار کئے گئے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کے بعد انہیں اپ لوڈ کیا گیا۔ تمام متعلقہ ، ماتحت اور خود مختار اداروں نے اس مہم میں پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور اس کی وجہ سے ہی اس مدت کے دوران محکمے کے ذریعہ طے شدہ اہداف کو حاصل کرلیا گیا۔