Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has undertaken the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, the Department along with its organizations have identified 289 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified and cleared the pending 36 MP references, 1 Parliamentary Assurances, 1 PMO references and all the Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 12556 physical files and 104 e-files have also been identified for review. 8595 Physical Files Weeded during the campaign while all the identified e-files have been closed.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department for the period.

మత్స్య పరిశ్రమ, పశు పోషణ మరియు పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పశుసంవర్ధక మరియు పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖలో ప్రత్యేక స్వచ్ఛతా కార్యక్రమం
- అక్టోబర్ 2 నుండి 31 2023 వరకు దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా నిర్వహణ
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
తమ శాఖలో చేపట్టనున్న ప్రత్యేక స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0 తయారీని పశుసంవర్ధక పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి సమీక్షించారు. దేశాన్ని పరిశుభ్రంగా, చెత్త రహితంగా మార్చే దిశగా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలోని సంస్థల అధిపతులు మరియు అధికారులకు స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రతిజ్ఞను అందించారు. పశుసంవర్ధక మరియు పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖ ప్రత్యేక స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచారాన్ని 3.0 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దాని అనుబంధిత, సబార్డినేట్ స్వయం ప్రతిపత్త సంస్థలు దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా చేపట్టింది. ఈ ప్రచారం 15 సెప్టెంబర్ నుండి 30 సెప్టెంబర్, 2023 వరకు సన్నాహక దశతో ప్రారంభమైంది. ఈ సమయంలో ప్రచార వ్యవధిలో పారవేయ దగిన పరిసరాలను శుభ్రపరచడం కోసం లక్ష్యాలు కేటాయించబడ్డాయి. 2023 అక్టోబరు 2 నుండి 31 వరకు ఈ ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం అమలు దశ ప్రారంభమైంది. ప్రచార సమయంలో, పెండెన్సీని తగ్గించడం, స్థల నిర్వహణ మరియు కార్యాలయాల్లో పని ప్రదేశ అనుభవాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడంపై ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి సారిస్తున్నారు. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం యొక్క సన్నాహక దశలో, డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ దాని సంస్థలతో కలిసి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పరిశుభ్రత కోసం 289 సైట్‌లను గుర్తించింది. అంతేకాకుండా, పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న 36 ఎంపీ సూచనలు, 1 పార్లమెంటరీ హామీలు, 1 పీఎంఓ సూచనలు మరియు పారవేయడం మరియు పరిష్కరించడం కోసం అన్ని ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ గుర్తించింది, క్లియర్ చేసింది. అంతేకాకుండా, దాదాపు 12556 భౌతిక ఫైల్‌లు 104 ఇ-ఫైళ్లు కూడా సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. 8595 ఫిజికల్ ఫైల్‌లు ప్రచారంలో తొలగించబడ్డాయి, అయితే గుర్తించబడిన అన్ని ఇ-ఫైళ్లు మూసివేయబడ్డాయి. అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ రిఫార్మ్స్ అండ్ పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ హోస్ట్ చేసిన ఎస్.సి.డి.పి.ఎం. పోర్టల్‌లో రోజువారీ పురోగతిని పర్యవేక్షించడం మరియు అప్‌లోడ్ చేయడం జరుగుతుంది. అన్ని అనుబంధ, సబార్డినేట్ మరియు స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థలు ఈ కాలానికి శాఖ నిర్దేశించిన లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి పూర్తి స్వింగ్‌లో ప్రచారంలో ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొంటున్నాయి.