मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग द्वारा 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया गया
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग के सचिव ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 की तैयारी की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने देश को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त बनाने के लिए मंत्रालय के संगठनों के प्रमुखों और अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ भी दिलाई।
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने मंत्रालय और पूरे देश में स्थित अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों में विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 चलाया। यह अभियान 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ शुरू हुआ, जिसमें अभियान अवधि के दौरान कचरा निपटान और सफाई के लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए। इस अभियान का कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर से शुरु होकर 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चला। इस अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है।
विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, विभाग ने अपने संगठनों के साथ मिलकर साफ-सफाई के लिए पूरे देश में 289 स्थलों की पहचान की। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय ने लंबित 36 सांसद संदर्भों, एक संसदीय आश्वासन, एक प्रधानमंत्री संदर्भ और सभी लोक शिकायतों की पहचान की और उनका निपटान तथा निवारण किया। इसके अलावा, लगभग 12556 भौतिक फाइलें और 104 ई-फाइलें भी समीक्षा के लिए पहचान की गई। अभियान के दौरान 8595 भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया गया जबकि पहचान की गई सभी ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की गई और अपलोड किया गया। सभी संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों इस अवधि के दौरान विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक इस अभियान में भाग लिया।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
02 NOV 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has undertaken the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, the Department along with its organizations have identified 289 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified and cleared the pending 36 MP references, 1 Parliamentary Assurances, 1 PMO references and all the Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 12556 physical files and 104 e-files have also been identified for review. 8595 Physical Files Weeded during the campaign while all the identified e-files have been closed.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department for the period.