Ministry of Mines
Mines Ministry & Subordinate Offices Achieve 100% Target Completion under Special Campaign3.0
Earns Rs.10.9 Crore Revenue from Scrap Disposal
Successfully Completes Community Centric Cleanliness Initiatives
11033 E-files Uploaded under Special Campaign3.0
01 NOV 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines along with its Attached / Subordinate offices, CPSEs and autonomous bodies, has successfully concluded the "Special Campaign 3.0," a drive aimed at enhancing record management, disposal of references received from MP /PMO /IMC references/ State Government references/ Public Grievances and scrap disposal. Maintaining last year’s consistency, the Ministry of Mines once again achieved 100% target completion rate.
Under Special Campaign 3.0, 382 campaigns have been conducted across various locations throughout the country. Through dedicated efforts, the Ministry66666666 managed to free up an impressive 89482 square feet space, which has been converted into volleyball ground, badminton court etc. for the benefit of the employees. The revenue earned from scrap disposal has been to the tune of Rs. 10.9 crore.
As part of this campaign, the Ministry and its field formations adopted eco-conscious theme of "Giving Back to Nature." This environmentally-conscious initiative included various practices such as lake cleaning for the public, creating compost pit from waste, energy-saving measures by switching to microwave from hot oven, installation of bird feeders, plantation of herbal saplings in office premises. Digital advancements included replacing flex banners with digital screen. Notably, some initiatives were community-centric, like distribution of Swachhata (cleanliness) kits in government schools, planting saplings in tribal areas, sensitizing girl students about menstrual health/hygiene and promoting a sense of responsibility towards the environment amongst the general public.
As a special drive, Ministry of Mines took up the task of converting the physical files scanned during the last two campaigns and converted them into e-files during special campaign 3.0. So far, around 11033 scanned files have been uploaded as e-file in e-office during the special campaign 3.0.
To top up the campaign, Geological Survey of India (GSI) under the Ministry has taken up an innovative initiative of creating an artistic sculpture from unused geological samples collected over the years during field explorations.

ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 100% ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತವೆ
ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ ರೂ.10.9 ಕೋಟಿ ಆದಾಯ ಗಳಿಸಿದೆ
ಸಮುದಾಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 11033 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಅಪ್ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
01 NOV 2023 3:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ / ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು, ಸಿಪಿಎಸ್ಇಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ "ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0" ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಸಂಸದ / ಪಿಎಂಒ / ಐಎಂಸಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು / ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು / ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷದ ಸ್ಥಿರತೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾಯ್ದುಕೊಂಡು, ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ 100% ಗುರಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ದರವನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 382 ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಮರ್ಪಿತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 89482 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿದೆ, ಇದನ್ನು ನೌಕರರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವಾಲಿಬಾಲ್ ಮೈದಾನ, ಬ್ಯಾಡ್ಮಿಂಟನ್ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ 10.9 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಆದಾಯ ಬಂದಿದೆ.
ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ರಚನೆಗಳು "ಪ್ರಕೃತಿಗೆ ಹಿಂತಿರುಗಿಸುವುದು" ಎಂಬ ಪರಿಸರ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆಯ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡವು. ಈ ಪರಿಸರ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆಯ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಸರೋವರವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು, ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯದಿಂದ ಕಾಂಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗುಂಡಿಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುವುದು, ಬಿಸಿ ಒಲೆಯಿಂದ ಮೈಕ್ರೋವೇವ್ ಗೆ ಬದಲಾಯಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಇಂಧನ ಉಳಿತಾಯ ಕ್ರಮಗಳು, ಪಕ್ಷಿ ಫೀಡರ್ ಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ, ಕಚೇರಿ ಆವರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಗಿಡಮೂಲಿಕೆ ಸಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಡುವುದು ಮುಂತಾದ ವಿವಿಧ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿತ್ತು. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಫ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್ ಬ್ಯಾನರ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರದೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಬದಲಾಯಿಸುವುದು ಸೇರಿದೆ. ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ, ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಶಾಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಕಿಟ್ಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆ, ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಡುವುದು, ಮುಟ್ಟಿನ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ / ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಬಾಲಕಿಯರನ್ನು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಸರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು ಮುಂತಾದ ಕೆಲವು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಸಮುದಾಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತವಾಗಿದ್ದವು.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವಾಗಿ, ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಕಳೆದ ಎರಡು ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೆತ್ತಿಕೊಂಡಿತು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ಗಳಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಿತು. ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 11033 ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ ಆಗಿ ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಅಗ್ರಗಣ್ಯವಾಗಿಸಲು, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ ಜಿಯೋಲಾಜಿಕಲ್ ಸರ್ವೇ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ (ಜಿಎಸ್ಐ) ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಪರಿಶೋಧನೆಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಭೂವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕ ಶಿಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುವ ನವೀನ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.