Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
PM to participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
PM to address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining programme from across the country PM to launch ‘Mera Yuva Bharat' (MY Bharat) platform for youth
The finale event of Meri Mati Mera Desh at Kartavya Path saw vibrant participation from all 36 States and Union Territories
Youth of the country is strengthening the vison of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Anurag Singh Thakur
30 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023 at around 5 PM. The programme will also mark the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial during the programme. He will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform for youth of the country.
Kartavya Path resonates with spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat
The finale event of Meri Mati Mera Desh saw vibrant participation from all 36 States and Union Territories of the nation, embodying the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat. Over 25,000 Amrit Kalash Yatris from 7000 blocks of 766 districts of the country marched on Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk with songs of patriotism and beautifully choreographed cultural dance presentations. Representatives from every State and Union territory poured soil and rice from their State/UT Amrit Kalash into one giant Amrit Kalash embodying the unity in plurality of our great nation.
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur also joined in the celebration and poured soil in the Amrit Kalash. On the occasion, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said that in last two years, country celebrated Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and crores of people participated in the lakhs of programmes organized under it. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called for people’s participation in “Meri Maati Mera Desh” programme and Amrit Kalash Yatras were organized in the six lakh villages of India and soil was collected from different corners of the country. He further said that the sea of people that has assembled today at Kartavya Path is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav by saluting the soil and martyrs. He also said that the youth of the country is strengthening the vison of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat..
The day long programme celebrating the country-wide Amrit Kalash Yatra saw widespread participation from every corner of the country with unmatched enthusiasm. The programme included band performances by our brave soldiers of BSF, CISF and CRPF.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organised throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
About MY Bharat
Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realise their aspirations and contribute in building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders, and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتام کے موقع پر پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ملک بھر سے پروگرام میں شامل ہونے والے ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں سے خطاب کریں گے، وزیر اعظم نوجوانوں کے لیے ‘میرا یووا بھارت’ (مائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم لانچ کریں گے
کرتویہ پتھ میں میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے اختتامی پروگرام میں تمام 36 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے بھرپور شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی
ملک کے نوجوان ایک بھارت شریسٹھا بھارت کے وژن کو مضبوط کر رہے ہیں: انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر
30 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو شام 5 بجے کے قریب کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتامی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب بھی ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم پروگرام کے دوران امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ وہ ملک بھر سے پروگرام میں شامل ہونے والے ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں سے خطاب کریں گے، پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے 'میرا یووا بھارت (مائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم بھی لانچ کریں گے۔
کرتویہ پتھ پر ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کی گونج
میری مٹی میرا دیش کے اختتامی پروگرام میں ملک کی تمام 36 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی زبردست شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جس میں ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت کے سچے جذبے کا اظہار نظر آتا ہے۔ ملک کے 766 اضلاع کے 7000 بلاکس سے 25,000 سے زیادہ امرت کلش یاتریوں نے حب الوطنی کے گیتوں اور خوبصورت رنگا رنگ ثقافتی رقص پیش کرتے ہوئے کرتویہ پتھ/وجئے چوک پر مارچ کیا۔ ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے نمائندوں نے اپنی ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے امرت کلش سے مٹی اور چاول کو ایک بڑے امرت کلش میں ڈالا جو ہماری عظیم قوم کی کثرت میں اتحاد کا نقشہ پیش کرتا ہے۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر بھی جشن میں شامل ہوئے اور امرت کلش میں مٹی ڈالی۔ اس موقع پر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ پچھلے دو سالوں میں ملک نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منایا اور اس کے تحت منعقد ہونے والے لاکھوں پروگراموں میں کروڑوں لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے "میری ماٹی میرا دیش" پروگرام میں لوگوں سے شرکت کی اپیل کی تھی اور ہندوستان کے چھ لاکھ گاؤں میں امرت کلش یاترا کا انعقاد کیا گیا اور ملک کے مختلف کونوں سے مٹی اکٹھی کی گئی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ لوگوں کا سمندر جو آج کرتویہ پتھ پر جمع ہوا ہے وہ مٹی اور شہیدوں کو سلام کرتے ہوئے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ملک کے نوجوان ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت کے وژن کو مضبوط کر رہے ہیں۔
ملک گیر امرت کلش یاترا منانے والے دن بھر کے پروگرام میں بے مثال جوش و خروش کے ساتھ ملک کے کونے کونے سے بڑے پیمانے پرلوگوں کی شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی۔ پروگرام میں بی ایس ایف، سی آئی ایس ایف اور سی آر پی ایف کے ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کی بینڈ پرفارمنس شامل رہی۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم ان بہادر مرد و خواتین کو خراج تحسین ہے جنہوں نے ملک کے لیے اپنی جان قربان کی ہے۔ جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت، اس مہم میں ملک بھر میں پنچایت/گاؤں، بلاک، اربن لوکل باڈی، ریاستی اور قومی سطحوں پر منعقد کی جانے والی بہت سی سرگرمیاں اور تقریبات شامل ہیں۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کو 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' کے اختتامی پروگرام کے طور پر منعقد کیا گیا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو 12 مارچ 2021 کو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے بعد سے اس سلسلہ میں پرجوش عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ پورے ملک میں دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔
مائی بھارت کے بارے میں
میرا یووا بھارت (مائی بھارت) ایک خود مختار ادارے کے طور پر قائم کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک مکمل سرکاری پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر خدمت انجام دے سکے۔ ملک کے ہر نوجوان کو مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، مائی بھارت حکومت کے پورے سپیکٹرم میں ایک قابل عمل میکانزم فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنی خواہشات کو عملی جامہ پہنا سکیں اور‘وکست بھارت’ کی تعمیر میں حصہ لے سکیں۔ ' مائی بھارت کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی چینج ایجنٹ اورملک کے معمار بننے کی ترغیب دینا ہے اور انہیں حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان ’یووا سیتو‘ کے طور پر کام کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔ اس لحاظ سے، 'میرا بھارت' ملک میں 'نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی' کو بڑا فروغ دے گا۔