Ministry of Culture
Delegates From States and Union Territories Reach the National Capital to Participate in the Finale Event of Meri Maati Mera Desh
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
For the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh, delegates from 36 States and Union Territories are reaching the national capital through various modes of transport like specially dedicated trains, buses, and local transport to take part in a two-day programme at Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk on 30th and 31st October. These Amrit Kalash Yatrisare staying at two camps- Dhanchiri camp in Gurgaon, and Radha Soami Satsang Beas Camp in Delhi.
Delegation from West Bengal arrived in Delhi, carrying the AmritKalash with soil, to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign scheduled to be held on October 31, 2023
Delegation from Chhattisgarh, carrying the AmritKalash for concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Karnataka delegation, infused with zeal, arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the final leg of 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' campaign
With the AmritKalash, delegation from Gujarat arrive at Delhi
Delegation from Goa, carrying AmritKalash , arrived at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Maharashtra delegation with Amrit Kalash arrived at New Delhi Railway Station to participate in finale event of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Tomorrow, i.e., 30th October, a day long programme on “Meri MaatiMeraDesh” will be held in which participants from States and Union Territories would march in ceremonial attire at the concluding event of Amrit Kalash Yatra. Participants would arrive zone wise in batches at the venue. State wise programme to be conducted including patriotic songs and relay of choreographed cultural dance presentations in sync with representatives from State/UT coming up and pouring soil/rice from their State/UT Amrit Kalash into one giant Amrit Kalash reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat at Kartavya Path. The programme is slated to begin at 10 A.M. and will go on till late evening.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi willaddress the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign at Vijay Chowk/Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023. This event will mark the culmination of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra in which Amrit Kalash Yatris from over 7000 blocks of 766 districts will be present. It will also mark the wrap of the two years long campaign of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India’s independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
This event will also witness the launch of autonomous body MeraYuva Bharat (MY Bharat) which will help in setting the focus of the Government on Youth Led development and to make the Youth “active drivers” of development. The aim of this autonomous body is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the YuvaSetu between the Government and the citizens.
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur has said that 'Run for Unity' will be heldon 31stOctober. Shri Thakur stated that the 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' program will end under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi.On that day, the MeraYuva Bharat portal will also be launched. It will provide a platform for the youth of the country where they can contribute to nation-building.

وزارات ثقافت
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مندوبین میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے اختتامی پروگرام میں شرکت کے لیے قومی راجدھانی پہنچے
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے اختتامی پروگرام کے لیے، 36 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مندوبینٹرانسپورٹ کے مختلف ذرائع جیسے خصوصی طور پر مخصوص ٹرینوں، بسوں اور مقامی ٹرانسپورٹ کے ذریعے قومیراجدھانی پہنچ رہے ہیں، تاکہ کرتویہ پتھ/ وجے چوک پر 30 اور 31 اکتوبر کو دو روزہ پروگرام میں حصہ لے سکیں۔ یہ امرت کلشیاتری دو کیمپوں - گڑگاؤں کے دھانچیری کیمپ اور دہلیکے رادھا سوامی ست سنگ بیاس کیمپمیںقیام کررہے ہیں۔
مغربی بنگال کا وفد 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو منعقد ہونے والی میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کے لیے،مٹی کے ساتھ امرت کلش کو لے کر دہلی پہنچا۔
میریماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی اختتامی تقریب کے لیے چھتیس گڑھ کا وفد، امرت کلش کے ساتھ۔
کرناٹک کا وفد ’میریماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم کیاختتامی تقریب میںحصہ لینے کے لیےدہلی کے حضرت نظام الدین ریلوے اسٹیشن پہنچا۔
امرت کلش کے ساتھ گجرات کا وفد دہلی پہنچا۔
میریماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کے لیے گوا کا وفد، امرت کلش لے کر، دہلی کے حضرت نظام الدین ریلوے اسٹیشن، دہلی پہنچا۔
مہاراشٹر کا وفد امرت کلش کے ساتھ میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کے اختتامی پروگرام میں شرکت کے لیے نئی دہلی ریلوے اسٹیشن پہنچا۔
کل،یعنی 30 اکتوبر کو، ’’میریماٹی میرا دیش‘‘ پر دن بھر کا ایک پروگرام منعقد کیا جائے گا جس میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے شرکاء امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتامیتقریب میں رسمی لباس میں مارچ کریں گے۔ شرکاء تقریب گاہ میں زون کے مطابق بیچز میں پہنچیں گے۔ ریاست وار پروگرام منعقد کیا جائے گا، جس میں حب الوطنی کے گیت اور کوریوگراف شدہ ثقافتی رقص کے ریلے کے ساتھ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نمائندے آئیں گے اور اپنی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقےکے امرت کلش سے مٹی/چاول کو ایک بڑے امرت کلش میں ڈالیں گے، جو کرتویہ پتھ پر ایک بھارت شریشٹھبھارت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام صبح 10 بجے شروع ہوگا اور دیر شام تک جاری رہے گا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو وجے چوک/کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کے اختتامی پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتام پر منعقد ہوگی، جس میں 766 ضلعوں کے 7000 سے زیادہ بلاکس سے امرت کلش یاتری شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی دو سالہ طویل مہم کے اختتام کا بھیموقع ہوگا جو کہ 12 مارچ 2021 کو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے شروع ہوا تھا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے بعد سے پورے ملک میں پرجوش عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد ہوچکے ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کے موقع پر خود مختار ادارہ میرایووا بھارت (مائی بھارت) کا آغاز بھیہوگا، جو نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی پر حکومت کی توجہ مرکوز کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو ترقی کا ’’فعال محرک‘‘ بنانے میں مدد کرے گا۔ اس خود مختار ادارے کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی کی تبدیلی کے ایجنٹ اور قوم کے معمار بننے کی ترغیب دینا ہے تاکہ وہ حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیانیوواسیتو کے طور پر کام کر سکیں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ 31 اکتوبر کو ’رن فار یونٹی‘ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ پروگرام دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میںاختتام پذیر ہوگا۔ اس دن میرایووا بھارت پورٹل بھی لانچ کیا جائے گا۔ یہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کو ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا جہاں وہ ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں۔