Ministry of Culture
Delegates From States and Union Territories Reach the National Capital to Participate in the Finale Event of Meri Maati Mera Desh
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
For the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh, delegates from 36 States and Union Territories are reaching the national capital through various modes of transport like specially dedicated trains, buses, and local transport to take part in a two-day programme at Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk on 30th and 31st October. These Amrit Kalash Yatrisare staying at two camps- Dhanchiri camp in Gurgaon, and Radha Soami Satsang Beas Camp in Delhi.
Delegation from West Bengal arrived in Delhi, carrying the AmritKalash with soil, to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign scheduled to be held on October 31, 2023
Delegation from Chhattisgarh, carrying the AmritKalash for concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Karnataka delegation, infused with zeal, arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the final leg of 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' campaign
With the AmritKalash, delegation from Gujarat arrive at Delhi
Delegation from Goa, carrying AmritKalash , arrived at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Maharashtra delegation with Amrit Kalash arrived at New Delhi Railway Station to participate in finale event of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Tomorrow, i.e., 30th October, a day long programme on “Meri MaatiMeraDesh” will be held in which participants from States and Union Territories would march in ceremonial attire at the concluding event of Amrit Kalash Yatra. Participants would arrive zone wise in batches at the venue. State wise programme to be conducted including patriotic songs and relay of choreographed cultural dance presentations in sync with representatives from State/UT coming up and pouring soil/rice from their State/UT Amrit Kalash into one giant Amrit Kalash reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat at Kartavya Path. The programme is slated to begin at 10 A.M. and will go on till late evening.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi willaddress the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign at Vijay Chowk/Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023. This event will mark the culmination of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra in which Amrit Kalash Yatris from over 7000 blocks of 766 districts will be present. It will also mark the wrap of the two years long campaign of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India’s independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
This event will also witness the launch of autonomous body MeraYuva Bharat (MY Bharat) which will help in setting the focus of the Government on Youth Led development and to make the Youth “active drivers” of development. The aim of this autonomous body is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the YuvaSetu between the Government and the citizens.
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur has said that 'Run for Unity' will be heldon 31stOctober. Shri Thakur stated that the 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' program will end under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi.On that day, the MeraYuva Bharat portal will also be launched. It will provide a platform for the youth of the country where they can contribute to nation-building.

সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক
সারা দেশ থেকে অমৃত কলস নিয়ে প্রতিনিধিরা
মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিতে দিল্লিতে পৌঁছেছে
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Agartala
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩(পিআইবি)।। 'মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশ' এর সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানের জন্য ৩৬ টি রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের প্রতিনিধিরা বিশেষভাবে নিবেদিত ট্রেন, বাস এবং স্থানীয় পরিবহনের মাধ্যমে রাজধানী দিল্লিতে পৌঁছচ্ছে। তারা ৩০ এবং ৩১ অক্টোবর কর্তব্য পথ (বিজয় চকে) অনুষ্ঠিতব্য দুই দিনের কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবে। এই অমৃত কলস যাত্রীরা দুটি ক্যাম্পে অবস্থান করছেন- গুরগাঁওয়ের ধানচিরি শিবির এবং দিল্লির রাধা স্বামী সৎসঙ্গ ব্যাস শিবির।
৩০ শে অক্টোবর 'মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশ'-র ওপর এক দিবসীয় কার্যক্রম অনুষ্ঠিত হবে, যেখানে অমৃত কলস যাত্রার সমাপনী অনুষ্ঠানে রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে আগত অংশগ্রহণকারীরা চিরাচরিত পোশাকে শোভাযাত্রা করবে। অংশগ্রহণকারীরা নিজেদের স্থান অনুযায়ী শ্রেণীবদ্ধভাবে অনুষ্ঠানস্থলে পৌঁছবে। রাজ্যভিত্তিক অনুষ্ঠান সংগঠিত হবে যার মধ্যে দেশাত্মবোধক গান এবং নৃত্য পরিকল্পনার মাধ্যমে সাংস্কৃতিক নৃত্য পরিবেশনার একটি শৃংখল অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকবে। রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি থেকে প্রতিনিধিরা আসবে এবং এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত তৈরির চেতনাকে প্রতিফলিত করে নিজ নিজ রাজ্য, কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে আনা অমৃত কলস থেকে মাটি, চাল কর্তব্য পথে রাখা এক বিশাল অমৃত কলসে ঢেলে দেবে। অনুষ্ঠানটি সকাল দশটায় শুরু হওয়ার কথা রয়েছে এবং সন্ধ্যা পর্যন্ত চলবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ৩১ অক্টোবর ২০২৩ এ বিজয় চক/কর্তব্য পথে 'মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশ অভিযান'-র সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানকে সম্বোধিত করবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানটি 'মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশ' অভিযানের অমৃত কলস যাত্রার সমাপ্তির প্রতীক হবে যেখানে দেশের ৭৬৬ জেলার ৭০০০ এরও বেশি ব্লক থেকে অমৃত কলস যাত্রীরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন। এর মধ্য দিয়ে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের দুই বছরের দীর্ঘ প্রচারেরও সমাপ্তি হবে যা ভারতের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর উদযাপনের জন্য ১২ই মার্চ ২০২১এ শুরু হয়েছিল। আজাদী অমৃত মহোৎসব সাক্ষী ছিল উৎসাহী জনগণের অংশগ্রহনে দেশ জুড়ে আয়োজিত দুই লক্ষের বেশি অনুষ্ঠানের।
এই কর্মসূচিটি স্বায়ত্তশাসিত সংস্থা 'মেরা যুবা ভারত' (My Bharat) চালুরও সাক্ষী হবে যা যুব-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নে সরকারের লক্ষ্যকে কেন্দ্রীভূত করতে এবং যুবকদের উন্নয়নের সক্রিয় চালক হিসেবে গড়ে তুলতে সাহায্য করবে। এই স্বায়ত্ব শাসিত সংস্থাটির লক্ষ্য যুবদের সমাজ পরিবর্তনের এজেন্ট এবং দেশনির্মাতা হতে উদ্বুদ্ধ করা, যেন তারা সরকার এবং নাগরিকদের মধ্যে একটি যুব সেতু হিসেবে কাজ করতে পারে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুর বলেছেন যে, ৩১ অক্টোবর 'রান ফর ইউনিটি' অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। শ্রী ঠাকুর আরো বলেন যে, 'মেরি মাটি মেরা দেশ' অনুষ্ঠানটি দিল্লিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সভাপতিত্বে শেষ হবে। সেইদিন মেরা যুবা ভারত পোর্টালও চালু হবে। এটি দেশের তরুণদের জন্য এমন একটি প্ল্যাটফর্ম যার মধ্য দিয়ে তারা দেশ গঠনে নিজেদের অবদান রাখতে পারবে।