Ministry of Culture
Delegates From States and Union Territories Reach the National Capital to Participate in the Finale Event of Meri Maati Mera Desh
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
For the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh, delegates from 36 States and Union Territories are reaching the national capital through various modes of transport like specially dedicated trains, buses, and local transport to take part in a two-day programme at Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk on 30th and 31st October. These Amrit Kalash Yatrisare staying at two camps- Dhanchiri camp in Gurgaon, and Radha Soami Satsang Beas Camp in Delhi.
Delegation from West Bengal arrived in Delhi, carrying the AmritKalash with soil, to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign scheduled to be held on October 31, 2023
Delegation from Chhattisgarh, carrying the AmritKalash for concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Karnataka delegation, infused with zeal, arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the final leg of 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' campaign
With the AmritKalash, delegation from Gujarat arrive at Delhi
Delegation from Goa, carrying AmritKalash , arrived at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Maharashtra delegation with Amrit Kalash arrived at New Delhi Railway Station to participate in finale event of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Tomorrow, i.e., 30th October, a day long programme on “Meri MaatiMeraDesh” will be held in which participants from States and Union Territories would march in ceremonial attire at the concluding event of Amrit Kalash Yatra. Participants would arrive zone wise in batches at the venue. State wise programme to be conducted including patriotic songs and relay of choreographed cultural dance presentations in sync with representatives from State/UT coming up and pouring soil/rice from their State/UT Amrit Kalash into one giant Amrit Kalash reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat at Kartavya Path. The programme is slated to begin at 10 A.M. and will go on till late evening.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi willaddress the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign at Vijay Chowk/Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023. This event will mark the culmination of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra in which Amrit Kalash Yatris from over 7000 blocks of 766 districts will be present. It will also mark the wrap of the two years long campaign of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India’s independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
This event will also witness the launch of autonomous body MeraYuva Bharat (MY Bharat) which will help in setting the focus of the Government on Youth Led development and to make the Youth “active drivers” of development. The aim of this autonomous body is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the YuvaSetu between the Government and the citizens.
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur has said that 'Run for Unity' will be heldon 31stOctober. Shri Thakur stated that the 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' program will end under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi.On that day, the MeraYuva Bharat portal will also be launched. It will provide a platform for the youth of the country where they can contribute to nation-building.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधि 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' के समापन कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने के लिए राष्ट्रीय राजधानी पहुंचे
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' के समापन कार्यक्रम के लिए 36 राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधि विशेष रूप से चलाई जा रही ट्रेनों, बसों और स्थानीय परिवहन से राष्ट्रीय राजधानी पहुंच रहे हैं। वे 30 और 31 अक्टूबर को कर्तव्य पथ/विजय चौक पर होने वाले इस दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लेंगे। अमृत कलश यात्री दो शिविरों- गुड़गांव में धनचिरी शिविर, और दिल्ली में राधा स्वामी सत्संग ब्यास शिविर- में ठहरे हैं।
पश्चिम बंगाल से प्रतिनिधिमंडल 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को होने वाले 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियान के समापन समारोह के लिए माटी के साथ अमृतकलश लेकर दिल्ली पहुंचा।
छत्तीसगढ़ का प्रतिनिधिमंडल कलश लेकर 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियान के समापन समारोह के लिए पहुंचा।
उत्साह से लबरेज कर्नाटक का प्रतिनिधिमंडल 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियान के अंतिम चरण में भाग लेने के लिए दिल्ली के हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन रेलवे स्टेशन पहुंचा।
अमृतकलश के साथ गुजरात से प्रतिनिधिमंडल दिल्ली पहुंचा।
'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियान के समापन समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए गोवा से प्रतिनिधिमंडल अमृतकलश लेकर दिल्ली के हजरत निजामुद्दीन रेलवे स्टेशन पहुंचा।
'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियान के समापन कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने के लिए महाराष्ट्र का प्रतिनिधिमंडल अमृत कलश के साथ नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन पहुंचा।
कल, यानी 30 अक्टूबर को "मेरी माटी मेरा देश" का एक दिवसीय कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया जाएगा जिसमें अमृत कलश यात्रा के समापन अवसर पर राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिभागी औपचारिक पोशाक में मार्च करेंगे। ये प्रतिभागी आयोजन स्थल पर अपने ज़ोन के हिसाब से समूहों में पहुंचेंगे। राज्यवार कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे, जिनमें देशभक्ति गीत और कोरियोग्राफ की गई सांस्कृतिक नृत्य प्रस्तुतियों की श्रृंखला शामिल होगी। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधि आएंगे और अपने-अपने राज्य/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेश के अमृत कलश से मिट्टी/चावल को एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत की भावना दर्शाते हुए कर्तव्य पथ पर एक विशाल अमृत कलश में डालेंगे। कार्यक्रम सुबह 10 बजे शुरू होने वाला है और देर शाम तक चलेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को विजय चौक/कर्तव्य पथ पर मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियान के समापन कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे। यह कार्यक्रम मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियान की अमृत कलश यात्रा की समाप्ति का प्रतीक होगा जिसमें 766 जिलों के 7000 से अधिक ब्‍लॉकों के अमृत कलश यात्री मौजूद रहेंगे। यह आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के दो साल लंबे अभियान का भी समापन होगा जिसकी शुरुआत भारत की आजादी के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने का उत्सव मनाने के लिए 12 मार्च 2021 को हुई थी। आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव की शुरुआत के बाद से देश भर में उत्साहपूर्ण जन भागीदारी के साथ दो लाख से अधिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
इस कार्यक्रम में स्वायत्त निकाय मेरा युवा भारत (एमवाई भारत) का भी शुभारंभ होगा जो युवा नेतृत्व वाले विकास पर सरकार का ध्यान केंद्रित करने और युवाओं को विकास का "सक्रिय वाहक" बनाने में मदद करेगा। इस स्वायत्त निकाय का उद्देश्य युवाओं को सामुदायिक परिवर्तन का वाहक और राष्ट्र निर्माता बनने के लिए प्रेरित करना है, जिससे वे सरकार और नागरिकों के बीच युवा सेतु के रूप में कार्य कर सकें।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने कहा कि 31 अक्टूबर को 'रन फॉर यूनिटी' का आयोजन किया जाएगा। श्री ठाकुर ने कहा कि 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' कार्यक्रम का समापन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में दिल्ली में होगा। उस दिन मेरा युवा भारत पोर्टल की भी शुरुआत की जाएगी। यह देश के युवाओं को एक मंच प्रदान करेगा जहां वे राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान दे सकेंगे।