सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' अभियानाच्या समारोप समारंभात सहभागी होण्यासाठी राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील प्रतिनिधी राष्ट्रीय राजधानीत दाखल
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्लीतील कर्तव्य पथ / विजय चौक येथे 30 आणि 31 ऑक्टोबर रोजी होणाऱ्या 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' या उपक्रमाच्या दोन दिवसीय समारोप समारंभात सहभागी होण्यासाठी, 36 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील प्रतिनिधी विशेष समर्पित रेल्वे बस आणि स्थानिक वाहतूक अशा विविध प्रकारच्या वाहतुकीद्वारे राष्ट्रीय राजधानीत पोहोचत आहेत. हे अमृत कलश यात्री गुडगावमधील धनचिरी कॅम्प आणि दिल्लीतील राधा सोमी सत्संग ब्यास कॅम्प या दोन शिबिरांमध्ये मुक्काम करणार आहेत.
मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियानाच्या समारोप समारंभात सहभागी होण्यासाठी गोव्यातील प्रतिनिधी अमृतकलश घेऊन दिल्लीच्या हजरत निजामुद्दीन रेल्वे स्थानकावर पोहोचले आहेत.
मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियानाच्या समारोप समारंभात सहभागी होण्यासाठी अमृत कलशासह महाराष्ट्राचे प्रतिनिधीमंडळ नवी दिल्ली रेल्वे स्थानकावर दाखल झाले आहे.
उद्या, म्हणजेच 30 ऑक्टोबर रोजी मेरी माटी मेरा देशया अभियानावर दिवसभराचा एक कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला जाणार आहे. या कार्यक्रमात अमृत कलश यात्रेच्या समारोप समारंभात राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील सहभागी औपचारिक पोशाखात संचलन करतील. हे सहभागी क्षेत्रनिहाय तुकड्यांमध्ये कार्यक्रमस्थळी पोहोचतील. यावेळी देशभक्तीपर गीते आणि सांस्कृतिक नृत्य सादरीकरणाचा राज्यनिहाय कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला जाईल. या कार्यक्रमात राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील प्रतिनिधी मंचावर येतील आणि त्यांच्या राज्य किंवा केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील अमृत कलशातून आणलेली माती आणि तांदूळाची साळ एका विशाल अमृत कलशामध्ये ओततील. यातून कर्तव्य पथावर एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत या भावनेची प्रतिती येईल. हा कार्यक्रम सकाळी 10 वाजता सुरू होईल आणि रात्री उशिरापर्यंत चालेल.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 रोजी विजय चौक / कर्तव्य पथ येथे मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेच्या समारोप समारंभाला संबोधित करतील. हा कार्यक्रम मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियानाच्या अमृत कलश यात्रेची सांगता असेल. या कार्यक्रमाला 766 जिल्ह्यातील 7000 हून अधिक तालुक्यातून अमृत कलश यात्री उपस्थित राहतील.
या कार्यक्रमात 'मेरा युवा भारत' (MY Bharat) या स्वायत्त संस्थाचा प्रारंभ करण्यात येणार आहे. सरकारचे लक्ष युवकांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील विकासावर केंद्रित करण्यात आणि युवकांना विकासाचे "सक्रिय चालक" बनविण्यात ही स्वायत्त संस्था मदत करेल.
31 ऑक्टोबर रोजी 'एकता दौड ' आयोजित केली जाणार आहे, अशी माहिती केंद्रीय मंत्री अनुराग ठाकूर यांनी दिली. 'मेरी माटी मेरा देश' कार्यक्रम दिल्लीत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली संपन्न होईल, असेही ठाकूर यांनी सांगितले. याच दिवशी, मेरा युवा भारत पोर्टलचा देखील प्रारंभ केला जाईल. हे पोर्टल देशातील तरुणांना एक व्यासपीठ प्रदान करेल ज्या मार्फत हे तरुण राष्ट्र उभारणीत योगदान देऊ शकतील, असेही ठाकूर यांनी सांगितले.

Ministry of Culture
Delegates From States and Union Territories Reach the National Capital to Participate in the Finale Event of Meri Maati Mera Desh
29 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
For the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh, delegates from 36 States and Union Territories are reaching the national capital through various modes of transport like specially dedicated trains, buses, and local transport to take part in a two-day programme at Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk on 30th and 31st October. These Amrit Kalash Yatrisare staying at two camps- Dhanchiri camp in Gurgaon, and Radha Soami Satsang Beas Camp in Delhi.
Delegation from West Bengal arrived in Delhi, carrying the AmritKalash with soil, to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign scheduled to be held on October 31, 2023
Delegation from Chhattisgarh, carrying the AmritKalash for concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Karnataka delegation, infused with zeal, arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the final leg of 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' campaign
With the AmritKalash, delegation from Gujarat arrive at Delhi
Delegation from Goa, carrying AmritKalash , arrived at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi to participate in the concluding ceremony of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Maharashtra delegation with Amrit Kalash arrived at New Delhi Railway Station to participate in finale event of MeriMaatiMeraDesh campaign
Tomorrow, i.e., 30th October, a day long programme on “Meri MaatiMeraDesh” will be held in which participants from States and Union Territories would march in ceremonial attire at the concluding event of Amrit Kalash Yatra. Participants would arrive zone wise in batches at the venue. State wise programme to be conducted including patriotic songs and relay of choreographed cultural dance presentations in sync with representatives from State/UT coming up and pouring soil/rice from their State/UT Amrit Kalash into one giant Amrit Kalash reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat at Kartavya Path. The programme is slated to begin at 10 A.M. and will go on till late evening.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi willaddress the finale event of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign at Vijay Chowk/Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023. This event will mark the culmination of Meri MaatiMeraDesh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra in which Amrit Kalash Yatris from over 7000 blocks of 766 districts will be present. It will also mark the wrap of the two years long campaign of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India’s independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
This event will also witness the launch of autonomous body MeraYuva Bharat (MY Bharat) which will help in setting the focus of the Government on Youth Led development and to make the Youth “active drivers” of development. The aim of this autonomous body is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the YuvaSetu between the Government and the citizens.
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur has said that 'Run for Unity' will be heldon 31stOctober. Shri Thakur stated that the 'Meri MaatiMeraDesh' program will end under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi.On that day, the MeraYuva Bharat portal will also be launched. It will provide a platform for the youth of the country where they can contribute to nation-building.