Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Raman Sharma for winning gold in men's 1500m T-38 event at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Raman Sharma for winning a gold medal in the men's 1500m T-38 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised Sharma's determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Raman Sharma for his remarkable victory in the Men's 1500m T-38 event at the Asian Para Games.
His unwavering determination and speed have earned this great success. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے 1500 میٹر ٹی- 38 مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر رمن شرما کو مبارکباد دی
27 OCT 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے 1500 میٹر ٹی- 38 مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر رمن شرما کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے شرما کے عزم کی بھی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے 1500 میٹر ٹی- 38 مقابلے میں شاندار جیت کے لیے رمن شرما کو مبارکباد۔
ان کے غیر متزلزل عزم اور رفتار کی بدولت یہ بڑی کامیابی حاصل ہوئی۔ آئندہ کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘