Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Raman Sharma for winning gold in men's 1500m T-38 event at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Raman Sharma for winning a gold medal in the men's 1500m T-38 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised Sharma's determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Raman Sharma for his remarkable victory in the Men's 1500m T-38 event at the Asian Para Games.
His unwavering determination and speed have earned this great success. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের 1500m T-38 বিভাগে সোনা জয়ী রমন শর্মাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
27 OCT 2023 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিনের হ্যাংঝাউতে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের 1500m T-38 বিভাগে সোনা জয়ের জন্য রমন শর্মাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
রমন শর্মার অধ্যবসায়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস–এ পুরুষদের 1500m T-38 বিভাগে অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য রমন শর্মাকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর অধ্যবসায় এবং গতি এই সাফল্য এনে দিয়েছে। আগামী দিনে আরও সাফল্যের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।”