Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana
PM-Shri Schools will be symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education– Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana. These schools will have ICT labs and Smart Classrooms also. School Education Minister, Government of Haryana, Shri Kanwar Pal, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians also graced the event. Apart from these, the Ministers also launched the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd were also be unveiled during the occasion.
The event started with the presentations on PM Shri schools, E-Adhigam and MIS platform. The Online Transfer Policy and Foundational Literacy and Numeracy - Nipun Haryana Mission were also showcased. The Ministers visited the exhibition on PM Shri School Program and the National Education Policy (NEP) during the launch event.
While addressing Shri Pradhan said that today is a 'historic day' towards ensuring a bright future for the children of Haryana through advanced and quality education by bringing NEP to the ground. He said that PM-Shri Schools will be a symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education based on skill-based, people-life-culture and mother tongue. He expressed his confidence that the launch of PM Shri School will increase the potential of school education in Haryana and the children of Haryana will benefit for the initiative.
Shri Pradhan congratulated the State Government for the various initiatives and reforms initiated by the Haryana School Education Department to make the school education in Haryana vibrant. He also highlighted that the New Education Policy (NEP) has played a vital role in formulating the growth of students in every aspect of their curriculum.

وزارتِ تعلیم
تعلیم، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان نے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال کھٹر کے ساتھ ہریانہ کے 124 پی ایم شری اسکول وقف کئے
پی ایم شری اسکول 21ویں صدی کی جدید تعلیم کے ساتھ مہارت کی علامت ہوں گے: دھرمیندر پردھان کا بیان
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان نے ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال کھٹر کے ساتھ ہریانہ کے 124 پی ایم شری اسکول وقف کئے۔ان اسکولوں میں آئی سی ٹی لیبس اور اسمارٹ کلاس رومس میں ہوں گے ۔ہریانہ کے اسکول کے تعلیم کے وزیر جناب کنور پال، سینئر عہدیدارن ، معزز شخصیتوں اور ممتاز ماہرین تعلیم نے اس موقع پر منعقد ایک تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ان کے علاوہ وزراء نے اسکولس ایپ اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن (این آئی پی یو این) کی ایکری ڈیشن کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر کتابوں اور بال واٹیکا – تھرڈ کے لئے تدریسی مواد بھی جاری کیا۔
یہ تقریب پی ایم شری اسکولس ، ای - آدھی گام اور ایم آئی ایس پلیٹ فارم پر پرزینٹیشن کے ساتھ شروع ہوا۔اس موقع پر آن لائن ٹرانسفر پالیسی اور پاؤنڈیشنل ، لیٹریسی اور نیومریسی اور نپون ہریانہ مشن کی بھی نمائش کی گئی۔ وزرا نے تقریب کے آغاز کے دوران پی ایم شری اسکول پروگرام اور نیشنل ایجوکیشن پالیسی سے متعلق نمائش بھی دیکھی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ آج ہریانہ کے اسکولوں کے روشن مستقبل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ایک تاریخی دن ہے اس کے ذریعہ جدید اور معیاری تعلیم دی جائے گی تاکہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کی بنیادوں کو مضبوط کیا جاسکے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم شری اسکولس ہنر مندی کی بنیاد پر 21ویں صدی کی جدید تعلیم ،عوام کی زندگی کے کلچر اور مادری زبان کے ساتھ مہارت کی ایک علامت ہوگی۔انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ پی ایم شری اسکول کے آغاز سے ہریانہ میں اسکولی تعلیم کے امکانات بڑھ جائیں گے اور اس پہل سے بچوں کو بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔
جناب پرھان نے ہریانہ میں اسکولی تعلیم کودرخشاں بنانے کے لئے ہریانہ اسکول تعلیم کے محکمے کی طرف سے شروع کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات اور اصلاحات کے لئے ریاستی سرکار کو مبارکباد دی۔انہوں نے اس بات کو بھی اجاگر کیا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) نے طلبا کے نصاب کے ہر پہلو میں ان کی نشو نما کو فروغ دینے میں ایک کلیدی رول ادا کیاہے۔