शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने श्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर के साथ हरियाणा को 124 पीएम-श्री स्कूल समर्पित किए
पीएम-श्री स्कूल 21वीं सदी की आधुनिक शिक्षा के साथ उत्कृष्टता का प्रतीक होंगे- श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास तथा उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर के साथ हरियाणा को 124 पीएम-श्री स्कूल समर्पित किए। इन स्कूलों में आईसीटी लैब और स्मार्ट क्लासरूम भी होंगे। हरियाणा सरकार के स्कूल शिक्षा मंत्री, श्री कंवर पाल के साथ वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, गणमान्य व्यक्ति और प्रतिष्ठित शिक्षाविद् भी इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित थे। इनके अलावा, मंत्रियों ने स्कूल ऐप और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन निपुण (एन आईपीयूएन) को भी लॉन्च किया। इस अवसर पर बालवाटिका-3 के लिए पुस्तकों तथा शिक्षण सामग्रियों का भी अनावरण किया गया।
कार्यक्रम पीएम श्री स्कूलों, ई-अधिगम और एमआईएस प्लेटफॉर्म पर प्रस्तुतियों के साथ शुरू हुआ। ऑनलाइन ट्रांसफर नीति और मूलभूत साक्षरता तथा संख्यात्मकता – निपुण हरियाणा मिशन का भी प्रदर्शन किया गया। शुभारंभ कार्यक्रम के दौरान मंत्रियों ने पीएम श्री स्कूल कार्यक्रम और राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) पर प्रदर्शनी का भी दौरा किया।
श्री प्रधान ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि एनईपी को धरातल पर लाकर उन्नत और गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा के माध्यम से हरियाणा के बच्चों के लिए उज्ज्वल भविष्य को सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में आज ‘ऐतिहासिक दिन’ है। उन्होंने कहा कि कौशल-आधारित, लोक-जीवन-संस्कृति और मातृभाषा पर आधारित 21वीं सदी की आधुनिक शिक्षा के साथ पीएम-श्री स्कूल उत्कृष्टता का प्रतीक होंगे। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि पीएम श्री स्कूल के शुभारंभ से हरियाणा में स्कूली शिक्षा की क्षमता बढ़ेगी और इस शुरूआत का लाभ हरियाणा के बच्चों को मिलेगा।
श्री प्रधान ने हरियाणा में स्कूली शिक्षा को जीवंत बनाने के लिए हरियाणा स्कूल शिक्षा विभाग द्वारा शुरू की गई विभिन्न पहलों और सुधारों के लिए राज्य सरकार को बधाई दी। उन्होंने इस बात पर भी प्रकाश डाला कि नई शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) ने अपने पाठ्यक्रम के हर पहलू में छात्रों के विकास को तैयार करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana
PM-Shri Schools will be symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education– Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana. These schools will have ICT labs and Smart Classrooms also. School Education Minister, Government of Haryana, Shri Kanwar Pal, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians also graced the event. Apart from these, the Ministers also launched the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd were also be unveiled during the occasion.
The event started with the presentations on PM Shri schools, E-Adhigam and MIS platform. The Online Transfer Policy and Foundational Literacy and Numeracy - Nipun Haryana Mission were also showcased. The Ministers visited the exhibition on PM Shri School Program and the National Education Policy (NEP) during the launch event.
While addressing Shri Pradhan said that today is a 'historic day' towards ensuring a bright future for the children of Haryana through advanced and quality education by bringing NEP to the ground. He said that PM-Shri Schools will be a symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education based on skill-based, people-life-culture and mother tongue. He expressed his confidence that the launch of PM Shri School will increase the potential of school education in Haryana and the children of Haryana will benefit for the initiative.
Shri Pradhan congratulated the State Government for the various initiatives and reforms initiated by the Haryana School Education Department to make the school education in Haryana vibrant. He also highlighted that the New Education Policy (NEP) has played a vital role in formulating the growth of students in every aspect of their curriculum.