ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਖੱਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ 124ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਖੱਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ 124ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਲੈਬ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕਲਾਸਰੂਮ ਵੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੰਵਰ ਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਮੰਨੇ-ਪ੍ਰਮੰਨੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਐਪ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਨਿਪੁਨ (ਇਨ ਆਈਪੀਯੂਐੱਨ) ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਬਾਲਵਾਟਿਕਾ-3 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਅਨਾਵਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ, ਈ-ਅਧਿਗਮ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ। ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੂਲਭੂਤ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਖਿਆਤਮਕਤਾ –ਨਿਪੁਨ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀ (ਐੱਨਈਪੀ) ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਨਈਪੀ ਨੂੰ ਧਰਾਤਲ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ਐਡਵਾਂਸ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ‘ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦਿਨ’ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ – ਅਧਾਰਿਤ, ਲੋਕ-ਜੀਵਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਤ੍ਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ’ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ 21ਵੀਂ ਸਦੀ ਦੀ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ’ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀ (ਐੱਨਈਪੀ) ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਰੋਸ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana
PM-Shri Schools will be symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education– Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
25 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar dedicated 124 PM-Shri schools to Haryana. These schools will have ICT labs and Smart Classrooms also. School Education Minister, Government of Haryana, Shri Kanwar Pal, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians also graced the event. Apart from these, the Ministers also launched the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd were also be unveiled during the occasion.
The event started with the presentations on PM Shri schools, E-Adhigam and MIS platform. The Online Transfer Policy and Foundational Literacy and Numeracy - Nipun Haryana Mission were also showcased. The Ministers visited the exhibition on PM Shri School Program and the National Education Policy (NEP) during the launch event.
While addressing Shri Pradhan said that today is a 'historic day' towards ensuring a bright future for the children of Haryana through advanced and quality education by bringing NEP to the ground. He said that PM-Shri Schools will be a symbol of excellence with 21st century modern education based on skill-based, people-life-culture and mother tongue. He expressed his confidence that the launch of PM Shri School will increase the potential of school education in Haryana and the children of Haryana will benefit for the initiative.
Shri Pradhan congratulated the State Government for the various initiatives and reforms initiated by the Haryana School Education Department to make the school education in Haryana vibrant. He also highlighted that the New Education Policy (NEP) has played a vital role in formulating the growth of students in every aspect of their curriculum.