Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to August 2023
25 OCT 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ستمبر 2017 سے اگست 2023 کی مدت کے لیے ملک کا روزگار کا منظر نامہ جاری کیا
25 OCT 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی)کے قومی اعداد و شمارکے دفتر (این ایس او)نے ستمبر، 2017 سے اگست، 2023 کی مدت کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے ملک کا روزگار سےمتعلق منظرنامہ جاری کیا ہے۔یہ منظرنامہ چنندہ سرکاری اداروں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا گیا ہے،تاکہ بعض مخصوص جہتوں میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔
(پی ڈی ایف فارمیٹ میں ضمیمے ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں)