Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to August 2023
25 OCT 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલયે સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2017 થી ઓગસ્ટ, 2023 ના સમયગાળા માટે દેશનો રોજગાર આઉટલુક જાહેર કર્યો
25 OCT 2023 12:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય આંકડાકીય કાર્યાલય (NSO), આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલયે પસંદગીની સરકારી એજન્સીઓ પાસે ઉપલબ્ધ વહીવટી રેકોર્ડના આધારે ચોક્કસ પરિમાણોમાં પ્રગતિનું મૂલ્યાંકન કરવા માટે સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2017 થી ઓગસ્ટ, 2023ના સમયગાળાને આવરી લેતો દેશનો રોજગાર આઉટલુક તૈયાર કર્યો છે.
વિગતવાર નોંધ જોડાયેલ છે.
(પીડીએફ ફોર્મેટમાં જોડાણ વાંચવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો)