Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Pranav Soorma
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pranav Soorma on winning the Gold medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma on the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event. His determination and resilience have made India proud. May he keep soaring to new heights of success.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ ক্লাব থ্ৰ'–এফ৫১ ইভেণ্টত সোণৰ পদক জয় কৰা প্ৰণৱ সূৰমাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Guwahati
চীনত হাংঝৌত চলি থকা এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ ক্লাব থ্ৰ'–এফ৫১ ইভেণ্টত সোণৰ পদক জয় কৰা প্ৰণৱ সূৰমাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“ক্লাব থ্ৰ’-এফ৫১ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ইভেণ্টত সোণৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰণৱ সূৰমালৈ অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু দক্ষতাই ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ সফলতাৰ নতুন উচ্চতালৈ আগুৱাই যাওক।”