Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Pranav Soorma
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pranav Soorma on winning the Gold medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma on the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event. His determination and resilience have made India proud. May he keep soaring to new heights of success.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো – এফ৫১ – এ স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রণব সুরমা-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো - এফ৫১ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রণব সুরমা-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো-তে (এফ৫১) স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রণব সুরমা-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর দৃঢ় সংকল্প ও নিষ্ঠা ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছে। তিনি সাফল্যের নতুন নতুন শিখর স্পর্শ করুন”।