Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Pranav Soorma
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pranav Soorma on winning the Gold medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma on the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event. His determination and resilience have made India proud. May he keep soaring to new heights of success.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کلب تھرو- ایف 51 ایشین پیرا گیمس ایونٹ میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پرنوو سورما کو مبارک باد دی ہے
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین شہر ہانگ ژو میں ایشین پیرا گیمس 2022 میں کلب تھرو - ایف 51 ایونٹ میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پرنوو سورما کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا کہ ؛
‘‘کلب تھرو- ایف 51 ایشین پیرا گیمس ایونٹ میں پر وقار سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پرنوو سورما کو مبارک باد، ان کے عزم اور استقلال کے لئے بھارت کا سر فخر سے بلند کیا ہے ۔ میری دعا ہے کہ وہ کامیابیوں کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھوئیں۔