Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Pranav Soorma
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pranav Soorma on winning the Gold medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma on the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event. His determination and resilience have made India proud. May he keep soaring to new heights of success.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में क्लब थ्रो-एफ51 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई दी
23 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझू में एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में क्लब थ्रो - F51 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में क्लब थ्रो - F51 स्पर्धा में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई। उन्होंने अपने दृढ़ संकल्प और दृढ़ विश्वास से भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि वह सफलता की नई ऊंचाइयों को छूते रहें।”