Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible Bronze by Monu Ghangas in Men's Shot put F11 event. His achievement is truly inspiring. All the hard work and dedication has paid off. India is truly elated.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ ایف 11 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مونو گھنگس کو مبارکباد دی
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگژو میں ہونے والے ایشیائی پیرا کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ ایف 11 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مونو گھنگس کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
مردوں کے شاٹ پوٹ ایف11 مقابلے میں مونو گھنگس کوبے مثال کانسہ کا تمغہ۔ ان کی کامیابی واقعی متاثر کن ہے۔ سخت محنت اور لگن رنگ لائی۔ ہندوستان کو بلاشبہ فخر ہے۔‘‘