Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible Bronze by Monu Ghangas in Men's Shot put F11 event. His achievement is truly inspiring. All the hard work and dedication has paid off. India is truly elated.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের শট পাটে এফ১১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে মনু ঘাঙ্গাসকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনে হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের শট পাট এফ১১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে মনু ঘাঙ্গাসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“পুরুষদের শট পাট এফ১১ ইভেন্টে মনু ঘাঙ্গাসের অবিশ্বাস্য ব্রোঞ্জ জয়। তাঁর এই সাফল্য সত্যিই উৎসাহজনক। যাবতীয় কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং নিষ্ঠা ফলদায়ক হল। ভারত সত্যিই উচ্ছ্বসিত।”