Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible Bronze by Monu Ghangas in Men's Shot put F11 event. His achievement is truly inspiring. All the hard work and dedication has paid off. India is truly elated.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की गोला फेंक एफ 11 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मोनू घणघस को बधाई दी
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की गोला फेंक एफ 11 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मोनू घणघस को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
''पुरुषों की गोला फेंक एफ11 स्पर्धा में मोनू घणघस ने असाधारण प्रदर्शन करते हुए कांस्य पदक जीता। उनकी उपलब्धि वास्तव में प्रेरणादायक है। उनकी सारी मेहनत और समर्पण सार्थक रहा। भारत वास्तव में उत्साहित है।