Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Monu Ghangas on winning Bronze medal in Men's Shot put F11 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible Bronze by Monu Ghangas in Men's Shot put F11 event. His achievement is truly inspiring. All the hard work and dedication has paid off. India is truly elated.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মোনু গংঘাসনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022 দা নুপাগী শোত পুত F11 ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
23 OCT 2023 1:16PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মোনু গংঘাসনা চাইনাগী হাংঝৌগী এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022 দা নুপাগী শোত পুত F11 ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা থাগৎখিঃ
মোনু গংঘাসনা নুপাগী শোত পুত F11 ইভেন্ততা নীংথিজরবা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান অমা লৌখ্রে। মহাক্কী মায় পাকপসি অদুক্কী মতীক শীংথানিংঙাই ওই। হোৎনজখিবা কয়া অদু মহৈ য়াল্লে। ভারতনা অদুক্কী মতীক চাউথোকচৈ।"