Ministry of Power
Special Campaign 3.0 being held in Ministry of Power with zeal and zest
21 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power and its attached and subordinate offices, Public Sector Organizations and other organizations working under its administrative control in various parts of the country have been partaking in the Special Campaign 3.0 with zeal and zest. The campaign is being undertaken by the government for improving Swachhata and for disposal of pending references, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 is being done with a focus on field and outstation offices responsible for service delivery or those that have a public interface.
The Campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, the Power Ministry is laying special focus on cleanliness, on achieving space enhancement of workplace in offices and creating awareness among the people, on Swachhata / cleanliness. As on date, the Ministry of Power has earned a revenue of more than Rs. 9.73 crores through scrap disposal. More than 67,400 square feet of office space has been freed and 4,600 files have been weeded out. 29 governance processes have been simplified and 245 cleanliness campaigns have been held. The precise milestones achieved are as given below.
• Revenue Earned by disposal of Scrap : Rs. 9,73,32,005/-
• Space freed : 67,404 Sq. Feet
• Physical files reviewed : 13,986
• Physical Files weeded out : 4,600.
• Physical files transferred to NAI : 369
• Public Grievances disposed of : 146
• 29 Rules / Processes simplified : 29
• No. of sites where Cleanliness campaign organized: 245

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மின்சார அமைச்சகத்தில் 3.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் ஆர்வத்துடனும் உற்சாகத்துடனும் நடத்தப்படுகிறது
21 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
மின்சார அமைச்சகம் அதனுடன் இணைந்த மற்றும் சார்பு அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அதன் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பிற அமைப்புகளும் 3.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடனும், உற்சாகத்துடனும் பங்கேற்று வருகின்றன. 2021 மற்றும் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுகளில் இதே கருப்பொருளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம்களைப் போல, தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்தவும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளைத் தீர்க்கவும் இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் அரசாங்கத்தால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது. சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 சேவை வழங்கலுக்கு பொறுப்பான கள மற்றும் வெளியூர் அலுவலகங்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டு செய்யப்படுகிறது.
இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் அக்டோபர் 2 ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கி அக்டோபர் 31 ஆம் தேதி வரை நீடிக்கும். இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது, மின்சார அமைச்சகம் தூய்மையில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது, அலுவலகங்களில் பணியிடத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் மக்களிடையே தூய்மை குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இதுவரை, அமைச்சகம் குப்பை அகற்றுதல் மூலம் ரூ.9.73 கோடிக்கு மேல் வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளது. 67,400 சதுர அடி அலுவலக இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, 4,600 கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 29 நிர்வாக செயல்முறைகள் எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன மற்றும் 245 தூய்மை பிரச்சாரங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.