Ministry of Power
Special Campaign 3.0 being held in Ministry of Power with zeal and zest
21 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power and its attached and subordinate offices, Public Sector Organizations and other organizations working under its administrative control in various parts of the country have been partaking in the Special Campaign 3.0 with zeal and zest. The campaign is being undertaken by the government for improving Swachhata and for disposal of pending references, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 is being done with a focus on field and outstation offices responsible for service delivery or those that have a public interface.
The Campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, the Power Ministry is laying special focus on cleanliness, on achieving space enhancement of workplace in offices and creating awareness among the people, on Swachhata / cleanliness. As on date, the Ministry of Power has earned a revenue of more than Rs. 9.73 crores through scrap disposal. More than 67,400 square feet of office space has been freed and 4,600 files have been weeded out. 29 governance processes have been simplified and 245 cleanliness campaigns have been held. The precise milestones achieved are as given below.
• Revenue Earned by disposal of Scrap : Rs. 9,73,32,005/-
• Space freed : 67,404 Sq. Feet
• Physical files reviewed : 13,986
• Physical Files weeded out : 4,600.
• Physical files transferred to NAI : 369
• Public Grievances disposed of : 146
• 29 Rules / Processes simplified : 29
• No. of sites where Cleanliness campaign organized: 245

विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 3.0 का संचालन जोश और उत्साह के साथ
21 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय और इसके संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संगठन और देश के विभिन्न भागों में इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत काम करने वाले अन्य संगठन, विशेष अभियान 3.0 में जोश और उत्साह के साथ भाग ले रहे हैं। 2021 और 2022 में चलाए गए विशेष अभियान के अनुरुप सरकार द्वारा स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित संदर्भों के निस्तारण के लिए इसी विषय पर अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 सेवा वितरण के लिए उत्तरदायी स्थलीय और बाहरी कार्यालयों या सार्वजनिक इंटरफ़ेस वाले कार्यालयों को केंद्र में रखकर संचालित किया जा रहा है।
यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा। अभियान के दौरान, बिजली मंत्रालय स्वच्छता, कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल की जगह बढ़ाने और लोगों के बीच स्वच्छता/साफ़-सफ़ाई के प्रति जागरूकता पैदा करने पर विशेष ध्यान दे रहा है। आज तक, विद्युत मंत्रालय ने स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 9.73 करोड रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व अर्जित किया है, 67,400 वर्ग फुट से अधिक कार्यालय स्थान को मुक्त कराया गया है और 4,600 फाइलों को छँटाई कर दी गई है। 29 शासन प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाया गया है और 245 स्वच्छता अभियान संचालित किए हैं।
इस संबंध में अहम उपलब्धियों का विवरण निम्नलिखित है-
• स्क्रैप के निपटान से अर्जित राजस्व: रु.9,73,32,005/-
• खाली की गई जगह : 67,404 वर्ग फुट
• समीक्षा की गई भौतिक फ़ाइलों : 13,986
• हटाई गईं भौतिक फ़ाइलें : 4,600
• एनएआई को हस्तांतरित भौतिक फ़ाइलें: 369
• लोक शिकायतों का निवारण : 146
• नियम/प्रक्रियाओं का सरलीकरण : 29
• उन स्थलों की संख्या जहां स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किया गया: 245