Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Elevating Workspace Efficiency: Special Campaign 3.0 by the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
21 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is currently in the third week of its groundbreaking initiative, Special Campaign 3.0. This initiative, launched on October 2, 2023, focuses on optimizing operations and enhancing efficiency across national institutes, organizations, subordinate entities, and MSDE premises.
Special Campaign 3.0 is centered around effective space management and creating an improved workplace environment. The campaign highlights a significant leap in maintaining high standards of cleanliness and operational excellence.
During the preparatory phase, MSDE set ambitious goals to address pending matters and resolve outstanding issues within the campaign’s timeframe. Substantial progress has been made in resolving public grievances, reviewing physical files, conducting cleanliness campaigns, and reclaiming space up until October 20, 2023, as per Ministry records.
MSDE, along with its subordinate entities, remains steadfast in its commitment to resolving all pending matters by the end of Special Campaign 3.0, underscoring its dedication to efficiency and accountability. Secretary Atul Kumar Tiwari personally reviewed the initiative’s progress with senior officers on October 6, 2023, and October 16, 2023. These officers are diligently working to meet the campaign’s targets, supported by a vigilant team that monitors daily progress to ensure the successful realization of the campaign’s objectives.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کام کاج کی جگہ کی اثر انگیزی میں اضافہ کرنا: ہنرمندی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اہتمام کیا گیا
21 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) ڈگر سے ہٹ کر کی گئی اپنی پہل قدمی، خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے میں ہے۔ اس پہل قدمی کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو کیا گیا تھا، اور یہ آپریشنوں کو بہتر بنانے اور قومی اداروں، تنظیموں، ذیلی اداروں، اور ایم ایس ڈی ای کی عمارتوں میں اثرانگیزی میں اضافہ کرنے پر مرتکز ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 جگہ کی مؤثر انتظام کاری اور کام کاج کی جگہ پر بہتر ماحول پیدا کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ یہ مہم صفائی ستھرائی کے اعلیٰ معیار اور آپریشنل عمدگی کو برقرار رکھنے میں نمایاں ترقی کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔
تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، ایم ایس ڈی ای نے زیر التواء معاملات کو حل کرنے اور مہم کے ٹائم فریم کے اندر بقایا مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے پرجوش اہداف مقرر کیے ہیں۔ وزارت کے ریکارڈ کے مطابق 20 اکتوبر 2023 تک عوامی شکایات کو حل کرنے، فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے، صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم چلانے اور خالی جگہ بنانے میں خاطر خواہ پیش رفت ہوئی ہے۔
ایم ایس ڈی ای ، اپنے ذیلی اداروں کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اختتام تک تمام تر زیر التواء معاملات کو حل کرنے کے اپنے عزم پر پختگی کے ساتھ قائم ہے، جس سے اثرانگیزی کے لیے اس کی لگن اور جوابدہی اجاگر ہوتی ہے۔سکریٹری اتل کمار تیواری نے 6 اکتوبر 2023 اور 16 اکتوبر 2023 کو ذاتی طور پر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ اس پہل قدمی کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ یہ افسران مہم کے اہداف کی تکمیل کے لیے سخت محنت کے ساتھ کام کر رہے ہیں، اس کے لیے انہیں ایک نگراں ٹیم کی حمایت بھی حاصل ہے جو مہم کے مقاصد کی کامیاب تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے یومیہ پیش رفت پر نظر رکھتی ہے۔