शिक्षा मंत्रालय
कार्यस्थल की दक्षता बढ़ाना: कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0
21 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) में अभी उसकी अभूतपूर्व पहल विशेष अभियान 3.0 का तीसरे सप्ताह चल रहा है। 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 को शुरू की गई यह पहल राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, संगठनों, अधीनस्थ संस्थाओं और एमएसडीई परिसरों में कार्य संचालन को आसान करने तथा कार्यालय की दक्षता बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 प्रभावी जगह प्रबंधन और बेहतर कार्यस्थल वातावरण बनाने पर केंद्रित है। यह अभियान स्वच्छता एवं परिचालन उत्कृष्टता के उच्च मानकों को बनाए रखने में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम को उजागर करता है।
तैयारी चरण के दौरान, एमएसडीई ने अभियान की समय सीमा के भीतर लंबित मामलों को निपटाने और बाकी मुद्दों को हल करने के लिए महत्वाकांक्षी लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए। मंत्रालय के रिकॉर्ड के अनुसार, 20 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक सार्वजनिक शिकायतों को हल करने, दस्तावेजों की समीक्षा करने, स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और स्थान पुनः प्राप्त करने में पर्याप्त प्रगति हुई है।
अधीनस्थ संस्थाओं के साथ एमएसडीई दक्षता और जवाबदेही के प्रति अपने समर्पण को रेखांकित करते हुए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंत तक सभी लंबित मामलों को हल करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता पर दृढ़ है। सचिव अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने व्यक्तिगत रूप से 6 अक्टूबर, 2023 और 16 अक्टूबर, 2023 को वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ पहल की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। ये अधिकारी अभियान के लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए लगन से काम कर रहे हैं। इस अभियान के उद्देश्य की सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक सतर्क टीम दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी करती है।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Elevating Workspace Efficiency: Special Campaign 3.0 by the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
21 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is currently in the third week of its groundbreaking initiative, Special Campaign 3.0. This initiative, launched on October 2, 2023, focuses on optimizing operations and enhancing efficiency across national institutes, organizations, subordinate entities, and MSDE premises.
Special Campaign 3.0 is centered around effective space management and creating an improved workplace environment. The campaign highlights a significant leap in maintaining high standards of cleanliness and operational excellence.
During the preparatory phase, MSDE set ambitious goals to address pending matters and resolve outstanding issues within the campaign’s timeframe. Substantial progress has been made in resolving public grievances, reviewing physical files, conducting cleanliness campaigns, and reclaiming space up until October 20, 2023, as per Ministry records.
MSDE, along with its subordinate entities, remains steadfast in its commitment to resolving all pending matters by the end of Special Campaign 3.0, underscoring its dedication to efficiency and accountability. Secretary Atul Kumar Tiwari personally reviewed the initiative’s progress with senior officers on October 6, 2023, and October 16, 2023. These officers are diligently working to meet the campaign’s targets, supported by a vigilant team that monitors daily progress to ensure the successful realization of the campaign’s objectives.