Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Rural Development
21 OCT 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Rural Development, during the course of Special Campaign 3.0 is striving to achieve total disposal of pending Matters under Rule 337, Public Grievances, PG appeals and IMC matters. At the end of 2nd Week of the campaign, the Department has achieved 100% disposal of IMC matters, 41% of Public Grievances, 25% of PMO references, 22% of Public Grievance Appeals and 10% of State References. The Department has utilised this opportunity to achieve decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms, glimpses of which are shared below:
Description
Before
After
Deep Cleaning of rooms
Cleaning of office space at India Habitat Centre

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास विभागाची विशेष मोहीम 3.0
21 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 अंतर्गत ग्रामीण विकास विभाग नियम 337 अंतर्गत प्रलंबित प्रकरणे, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, अर्ज आणि आयएमसी अर्थात आंतर मंत्रालयीन चर्चा प्रकरणे यांचा संपूर्ण निपटारा करण्यासाठी प्रयत्नशील आहे. मोहिमेच्या दुसऱ्या आठवड्याच्या शेवटी, विभागाने आयएमसी प्रकरणे 100%, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी 41%, पंतप्रधान कार्यालय संदर्भ 25%, सार्वजनिक तक्रार अर्ज 22% आणि राज्य संदर्भांचा 10% निपटारा केला आहे. विभागाने या संधीचा उपयोग अनावश्यक बाबी काढून टाकणे, सामायिक परिसराची स्वच्छता आणि कार्यालय कक्षांच्या नीटनेटकेपणासाठी केला आहे. त्याची क्षणचित्रे खाली दिली आहेत :
Description
Before
After
Deep Cleaning of rooms
Cleaning of office space at India Habitat Centre