ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் சிறப்பு முகாம் 3.0 மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது
21 OCT 2023 2:25PM by PIB Chennai
ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ், நிலுவையில் உள்ள மக்கள் குறைகள்முதுநிலை மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் மற்றும் ஐ.எம்.சி விவகாரங்களை முழுமையாகத் தீர்த்து வைக்க முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் 2வதுவாரத்தின் முடிவில், இத்துறை 100% ஐ.எம்.சி விவகாரங்களுக்கு தீர்வு கண்டது. 41% மக்கள் குறைகள், 25% பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், 22% மக்கள் குறைகேட்பு மேல்முறையீடுகள் மற்றும் 10% மாநில குறிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றின் மீது தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1969680

Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Rural Development
21 OCT 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Rural Development, during the course of Special Campaign 3.0 is striving to achieve total disposal of pending Matters under Rule 337, Public Grievances, PG appeals and IMC matters. At the end of 2nd Week of the campaign, the Department has achieved 100% disposal of IMC matters, 41% of Public Grievances, 25% of PMO references, 22% of Public Grievance Appeals and 10% of State References. The Department has utilised this opportunity to achieve decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms, glimpses of which are shared below:
Description
Before
After
Deep Cleaning of rooms
Cleaning of office space at India Habitat Centre