Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting to meet the targets.
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and its subordinate /attached offices located in various parts of the country. So far 366 outdoor campaigns have been conducted and 592 spots have been cleaned. 5095 kilograms of scrap has been disposed off. 13541 physical files have been reviewed, 941 e-files have been identified for closing, 13 pending references from MPs have been disposed off including other activities. The targets of pending Grievances and appeals for the Campaign period have already been disposed of.
The Ministry is actively using social media and others platforms for publicity of the efforts in the campaign. More than 300 Tweets have been posted/re-posted till 2nd Week of the campaign through the official social media handle of the Ministry including through other mediums to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata.
Sample pictures of spots cleaned (Before& After) and Social media posts are below:-
Before
After

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت میں خصوصی مہم 3.0خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت اور اس کے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں واقع ذیلی/منسلک دفاتر میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 خوش اسلوبی سے آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ اب تک 366 آؤٹ ڈور مہم چلائی جا چکی ہیں اور 592 مقامات کی صفائی کی جا چکی ہے۔ 5095 کلو گرام اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا ہے۔ 13541 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا،941 ای فائلوں کو بند کرنے کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے زیر التوا 13 ریفرنسز کو نمٹا دیا گیا، جس میں دیگر سرگرمیاں بھی شامل ہیں۔ مہم کی مدت کے لیے زیر التواء شکایات اور اپیلوں کے اہداف کو پہلے ہی نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
وزارت مہم میں کوششوں کی تشہیر کے لیے سوشل میڈیا اور دیگر پلیٹ فارمز کو فعال طور پر استعمال کر رہی ہے۔ بیداری کو فروغ دینے اور سوچھتا کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کے لیے وزارت کے آفیشل سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل سمیت دیگر ذرائع کے ذریعے مہم کے دوسرے ہفتے تک 300 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس پوسٹ/دوبارہ پوسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔
صاف کیے گئے مقامات کی نمونہ تصاویر(پہلے اور بعد میں)اور سوشل میڈیا پوسٹس ذیل میں ہیں:-
پہلے
بعد