Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting to meet the targets.
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and its subordinate /attached offices located in various parts of the country. So far 366 outdoor campaigns have been conducted and 592 spots have been cleaned. 5095 kilograms of scrap has been disposed off. 13541 physical files have been reviewed, 941 e-files have been identified for closing, 13 pending references from MPs have been disposed off including other activities. The targets of pending Grievances and appeals for the Campaign period have already been disposed of.
The Ministry is actively using social media and others platforms for publicity of the efforts in the campaign. More than 300 Tweets have been posted/re-posted till 2nd Week of the campaign through the official social media handle of the Ministry including through other mediums to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata.
Sample pictures of spots cleaned (Before& After) and Social media posts are below:-
Before
After

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता संबंधी लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 की प्रगति सुचारु रूप से हो रही है
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय और देश के विभिन्न भागों में स्थित इसके अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 सुचारु रूप से प्रगति कर रहा है। अब तक 366 आउटडोर अभियान चलाए गए हैं और 592 स्थानों को स्वच्छ किया गया है। 5095 किलोग्राम स्क्रैप का निपटान किया गया है। 13541 कागजी फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, 941 ई-फाइलों को बंद करने के लिए चिन्हित किया है, अन्य गतिविधियों समेत सांसदों के 13 लंबित संदर्भों को निपटाया गया है। अभियान की अवधि के दौरान लंबित शिकायतों और अपीलों के निपटान के लक्ष्य को पहले ही हासिल किया जा चुका है।
मंत्रालय इस अभियान में किए गए प्रयासों के प्रचार के लिए सोशल मीडिया और अन्य प्लेटफार्मों का सक्रिय रूप से उपयोग कर रहा है। स्वच्छता के संदेश को फैलाने और जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अन्य माध्यमों सहित मंत्रालय के आधिकारिक सोशल मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से अभियान के दूसरे सप्ताह तक 300 से अधिक ट्वीट पोस्ट/री-पोस्ट कर चुका हैं।
साफ किए गए स्थलों के चित्र (पहले और बाद में) और सोशल मीडिया पर की गई पोस्ट नीचे दी गई हैं: –
पहले
बाद में