Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting to meet the targets.
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and its subordinate /attached offices located in various parts of the country. So far 366 outdoor campaigns have been conducted and 592 spots have been cleaned. 5095 kilograms of scrap has been disposed off. 13541 physical files have been reviewed, 941 e-files have been identified for closing, 13 pending references from MPs have been disposed off including other activities. The targets of pending Grievances and appeals for the Campaign period have already been disposed of.
The Ministry is actively using social media and others platforms for publicity of the efforts in the campaign. More than 300 Tweets have been posted/re-posted till 2nd Week of the campaign through the official social media handle of the Ministry including through other mediums to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata.
Sample pictures of spots cleaned (Before& After) and Social media posts are below:-
Before
After

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಅದರ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಗಮವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ 366 ಹೊರಾಂಗಣ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 592 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 5095 ಕಿಲೋಗ್ರಾಂಗಳಷ್ಟು ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ಅನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 13541 ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, 941 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಇತರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ಸಂಸದರಿಂದ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ 13 ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿನ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಪ್ರಚಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಬಳಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಜಾಗೃತಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಹರಡಲು ಇತರ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 2 ನೇ ವಾರದವರೆಗೆ 300 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ/ಮರು ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ತಾಣಗಳ ಮಾದರಿ ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು (ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ) ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗಳು ಹೀಗಿವೆ.
Before
After