Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting to meet the targets.
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is progressing smoothly in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and its subordinate /attached offices located in various parts of the country. So far 366 outdoor campaigns have been conducted and 592 spots have been cleaned. 5095 kilograms of scrap has been disposed off. 13541 physical files have been reviewed, 941 e-files have been identified for closing, 13 pending references from MPs have been disposed off including other activities. The targets of pending Grievances and appeals for the Campaign period have already been disposed of.
The Ministry is actively using social media and others platforms for publicity of the efforts in the campaign. More than 300 Tweets have been posted/re-posted till 2nd Week of the campaign through the official social media handle of the Ministry including through other mediums to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata.
Sample pictures of spots cleaned (Before& After) and Social media posts are below:-
Before
After

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਟੀਚੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
19 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ/ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 366 ਆਊਟਡੋਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 592 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੱਛ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। 5095 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।13541 ਕਾਗਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, 941 ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੇ 13 ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਮਾਧਿਅਮਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਤੱਕ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟਵੀਟ ਪੋਸਟ/ਰੀ-ਪੋਸਟ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਫ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ (ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ) ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ:-
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ