Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 3.0 of the Department of Agricultural Research and Education
19 OCT 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and its subordinate organisations viz. Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) including Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and its regional offices; Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board (ASRB) and three Central Agricultural Universities (CAUs) and their colleges are actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India.
Before After
Out of the identified 19843 physical files and 4717 E-files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0, 11062 physical files have been reviewed, while 5470 physical files have been weeded out. 2618 electronic files have also been closed so far. Further, a target of 3326 numbers for “Special Campaign on Swachhata” during October 02-31, 2023 has been set out, and 1884 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ have been conducted so far. Around 87475 square feet of space has been freed and revenue of Rs. 10,86,731/- has been generated. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. The progress during the campaign is being monitored at the highest level in the department through regular review meetings. The campaign will continue up to 31st October 2023.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کے شعبے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0
19 OCT 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آری) اور اس کے ماتحت ادارے یعنی کرشی وگیان کیندرز (کے وی کیز) اور اس کے علاقائی دفاتر؛ زرعی سائنسدانوں کی بھرتی بورڈ (اے ایس آربی) اور تین مرکزی زرعی یونیورسٹیاں (سی اے یوز) اور ان کے کالج سمیت انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) حکومت ہند کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
بعد میں پہلے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران 19843 فزیکل فائلوں اور 4717 ای فائلوں کے جائزہ کیلئے پہنچا ن کیا گیا جن میں سے 11062 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا جبکہ 5470 فزیکل فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی گئی۔ اب تک 2618 الیکٹرانک فائلیں بھی بند کی جا چکی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ 02 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم کے لیے 3326 نمبروں کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے، اور اب تک 1884 سوچھتا مہمات چلائی جا چکی ہیں۔ تقریباً 87475 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر دی گئی ہے اور اس سے 10,86,731/- روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ محکمہ کی جانب سے مقرر کردہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے مہم زوروں پر ہے۔ مہم کے دوران ہونے والی پیش رفت کو محکمہ میں اعلیٰ سطح پر باقاعدہ جائزہ اجلاسوں کے ذریعے مانیٹر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ مہم 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
………………………………………..
ش ح – ع ح
U: 10993