Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 3.0 of the Department of Agricultural Research and Education
19 OCT 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and its subordinate organisations viz. Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) including Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and its regional offices; Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board (ASRB) and three Central Agricultural Universities (CAUs) and their colleges are actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India.
Before After
Out of the identified 19843 physical files and 4717 E-files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0, 11062 physical files have been reviewed, while 5470 physical files have been weeded out. 2618 electronic files have also been closed so far. Further, a target of 3326 numbers for “Special Campaign on Swachhata” during October 02-31, 2023 has been set out, and 1884 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ have been conducted so far. Around 87475 square feet of space has been freed and revenue of Rs. 10,86,731/- has been generated. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. The progress during the campaign is being monitored at the highest level in the department through regular review meetings. The campaign will continue up to 31st October 2023.

कृषी मंत्रालय
कृषी संशोधन आणि शिक्षण विभागाची विशेष मोहीम 3.0
19 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
कृषी संशोधन आणि शिक्षण विभाग आणि त्याच्या अधीनस्थ संस्था म्हणजेच भारतीय कृषी संशोधन परिषद (आयसीएआर) कृषी विज्ञान केंद्रे (केवीएस) आणि त्याची प्रादेशिक कार्यालये; कृषी शास्त्रज्ञ भर्ती मंडळ (एएसआरबी) आणि तीन केंद्रीय कृषी विद्यापीठे (सीएयु) आणि त्यांचयाशी सलंग्न महाविद्यालये केंद्र सरकारद्वारे चालवलेल्या विशेष मोहिम 3.0 मध्ये सक्रियपणे सहभागी होत आहेत.
आधी नंतर
विशेष मोहिम 3.0 दरम्यान आढावा घेण्यासाठी निश्चित केलेल्या 19843 प्रत्यक्ष फाईल्स आणि 4717 ई-फाईल्सपैकी, 11062 प्रत्यक्ष फाईल्सचा आढावा घेण्यात आला तर 5470 प्रत्यक्ष फाईल्स काढून टाकण्यात आल्या. आतापर्यंत 2618 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइल्सही बंद करण्यात आल्या आहेत. शिवाय, 02-31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 या कालावधीत "स्वच्छता विषयक विशेष मोहिमेसाठी" 3326 स्वच्छता अभियानाचे उद्दिष्ट ठेवण्यात आले असून, आतापर्यंत 1884 'स्वच्छता अभियान' राबवण्यात आले आहेत. या अभियानाच्या माध्यमातून सुमारे 87475 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली असून रु. 10,86,731/- रुपयांचा महसूल जमा झाला आहे. विभागाने ठरवून दिलेले उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी मोहीम जोमाने सुरू आहे. या मोहिमेतील प्रगतीवर विभागातील सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमित आढावा बैठकीद्वारे लक्ष ठेवले जात आहे. ही मोहीम 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत सुरू राहणार आहे.