कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग का विशेष अभियान 3.0
19 OCT 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग (डीएआरई) और उसके अधीनस्थ संगठन-भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) जिसमें कृषि विज्ञान केंद्र (केवीके) और इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय शामिल हैं; कृषि वैज्ञानिक भर्ती बोर्ड (एएसआरबी) और तीन केंद्रीय कृषि विश्वविद्यालय (सीएयू) और उनके कॉलेजों में भारत सरकार का विशेष स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान 3.0 जोर-शोर से जारी है।
पहले बाद में
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत समीक्षा के लिए 19843 भौतिक फाइलों और 4717 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई थी, जिसमें से 11062 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा का जा चुकी है और इसमें से 5470 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। अब तक 2618 ई-फाइलें भी बंद की जा चुकी हैं। इसके अलावा 02 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान इस "विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान" के लिए 3326 अभियान चलाने का लक्ष्य रखा गया था जिसमें से अब तक 1884 'स्वच्छता अभियान' आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं। इन अभियानों के बाद लगभग 87475 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई है और 10,86,731/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है। विभाग द्वारा तय लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के उद्देश्‍य से अभियान जोरशोर से जारी है। नियमित समीक्षा बैठकों के जरिए अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर उसकी निगरानी भी की जा रही है। यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक जारी रहेगा।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 3.0 of the Department of Agricultural Research and Education
19 OCT 2023 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and its subordinate organisations viz. Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) including Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and its regional offices; Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board (ASRB) and three Central Agricultural Universities (CAUs) and their colleges are actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India.
Before After
Out of the identified 19843 physical files and 4717 E-files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0, 11062 physical files have been reviewed, while 5470 physical files have been weeded out. 2618 electronic files have also been closed so far. Further, a target of 3326 numbers for “Special Campaign on Swachhata” during October 02-31, 2023 has been set out, and 1884 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ have been conducted so far. Around 87475 square feet of space has been freed and revenue of Rs. 10,86,731/- has been generated. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. The progress during the campaign is being monitored at the highest level in the department through regular review meetings. The campaign will continue up to 31st October 2023.