Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy”
11 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a pre-consultation paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy” on 21st September 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the pre-consultation paper was fixed as 10th October 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments up to 31st October 2023.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
’’قومی نشریاتی پالیسی‘‘ کی تشکیل کیلئے ملنے والی تجاویز سے متعلق ٹرائی کے پیش تر از مشاورت پیپر پر تبصرے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ بڑھا دی گئی
11 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 21 ستمبر 2023 کو ’’قومی نشریاتی پالیسی‘‘کی تشکیل کے لیے ملنے والی تجاویز پر ایک پیش تر از مشاورت پیپرجاری کیا تھا۔ پیش تر ا ز مشاورت پیپر میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر ذمہ داران سے تبصرے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 10 اکتوبر 2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
مذکورہ بالا پیش تر از مشاورت پیپر پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے ذمہ داران کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے ذیل کے ای میل: ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in اور jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in پر ترجیحی طور پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے جناب انیل کمار بھاردواج، مشیر (بی اینڈ سی ایس) سے ٹیلی فون نمبر
+91-11-23237922پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔