संचार मंत्रालय
"राष्ट्रीय प्रसारण नीति" तैयार करने की जानकारी पर ट्राई पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ी
11 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने "राष्ट्रीय प्रसारण नीति" तैयार करने की जानकारी पर 21 सितंबर, 2023 को एक पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों की टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 10 अक्टूबर, 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी।
उपर्युक्त पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के लिए हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय किया गया है।
टिप्पणियां, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में ईमेल आईडी advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस) से दूरभाष पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है। नंबर +91-11-23237922.

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy”
11 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a pre-consultation paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy” on 21st September 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the pre-consultation paper was fixed as 10th October 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments up to 31st October 2023.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.