Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی صدر محترمہ سامیہ صلوحو حسن کا بھارت کا سرکاری دورہ (8سے 10 اکتوبر 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
مفاہمتی عرضداشتوں اور معاہدوں کا تبادلہ
نمبر شمار
مفاہمتی عرضداشت/معاہدے کا نام
تنزانیہ کی جانب سے نمائندہ
بھارت کی جانب سے نمائندہ
1. 1.
جمہوریہ ہند کی الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت اور متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی وزارت اطلاعات، مواصلات اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے درمیان ڈجیٹل تغیر کے لیے آبادی کے پیمانے پر نافذ کیے گئے کامیاب ڈجیٹل حل کے اشتراک کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت۔
تنزانیہ کے اطلاعات، مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کے وزیر ، محترم جناب ناپے ایم ناویے
بھارت کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
1. 2.
جمہوریہ ہند کی بحریہ اور متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی تنزانیہ شپنگ انجینئرس کارپوریشن کے درمیان وائٹ شپنگ کی معلومات کے اشتراک پر تکنیکی معاہدہ
تنزانیہ کے وزیر خارجہ اور مشرقی افریقی کوآپریشن کے وزیر محترم جناب جنوری وائی مکامبا
بھارت کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
1. 3.
جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی حکومت کے درمیان سال 2023-2027 کے لیے ثقافتی تبادلے کا پروگرام
تنزانیہ کے وزیر خارجہ اور مشرقی افریقی کو آپریشن کے وزیر محترم جناب جنوری وائی مکامبا
بھارت کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
1. 4.
تنزانیہ کی نیشنل اسپورٹس کونسل اور اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے مابین کھیل کود کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت (ایم او یو)
تنزانیہ کے وزیر خارجہ اور مشرقی افریقی کو آپریشن کے وزیر محترم جناب جنوری وائی مکامبا
بھارت کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
1. 5.
جمہوریہ ہند کی بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت کے تحت جواہر لال نہرو پورٹ اتھارٹی اور تنزانیہ میں ایک صنعتی پارک کے قیام کے لیے متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کے ’تنزانیہ سرمایہ کاری مرکز‘ کے درمیان مفاہمتی عرضداشت
تنزانیہ کے منصوبہ بندی اور سرمایہ کاری کے وزیر مملکت، محترم جناب کتیلا اے مکومبو
بھارت کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
1. 6.
کوچین شپ یارڈ لمیٹڈ اور میرین سروسز کمپنی لمیٹڈ کے درمیان بحری صنعت میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
بھارت میں تنزانیہ کی ہائی کمشنر محترمہ انیسا کے مبیگا
تنزانیہ میں بھارت کے ہائی کمشنر جناب بنایا شری کانت پردھان