Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪਰਿਣਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸਾਮੀਆ ਸੁਲੁਹੁ ਹਸਨ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ (8-10 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ,2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂਜ਼) ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਹੋਇਆ
ਕ੍ਰਮ ਸੰਖਿਆ
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)/ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਪੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ
1.
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਮਾਧਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)
ਨੇਪ ਐੱਮ. ਨਨੌਯੇ, ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਾ.ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
1.
ਵ੍ਹਾਈਟ ਸ਼ਿਪਿੰਗ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸ਼ਿਪਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀਜ਼ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਨਵਰੀ ਵਾਈ ਮਕਾਂਬਾ,( H.E. January Y. Makamba)
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਅਫਰੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਾ.ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
1. 3.
ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ 2023-2027 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਨਵਰੀ ਵਾਈ ਮਕਾਂਬਾ,( H.E. January Y. Makamba)
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਅਫਰੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਾ.ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
1.
ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਨਵਰੀ ਵਾਈ ਮਕਾਂਬਾ, (H.E. January Y. Makamba)
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਅਫਰੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਾ.ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
1.
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਪਾਰਕ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪੋਰਟਸ, ਸ਼ਿਪਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਟਰਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜਵਾਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਨਹਿਰੂ ਪੋਰਟ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਕਿਟਿਲਾ ਏ. ਮਕੁੰਬੋ, (H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo)
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਾ.ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
1.
ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਕੋਚੀਨ ਸ਼ਿਪਯਾਰਡ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਮਰੀਨ ਸਰਵਿਸਜ਼ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੀਸਾ ਕੇ. ਮਬੇਗਾ, (Ms. Anisa K. Mbega) ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਨਯਾ ਸ੍ਰੀਕਾਂਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ, ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ