Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फलनिष्पत्ती सूची : टांझानियाच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्ष सामिया सुलुहू हसन यांचा भारत दौरा (8 ते 10 ऑक्टोबर, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 9:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 ऑक्टोबर 2023
या भेटीदरम्यान करण्यात आलेले सामंजस्य करार तसेच इतर करार
अनुक्रमांक
सामंजस्य करार/इतर कराराचे नाव
टांझानियातर्फे उपस्थित प्रतिनिधी
भारतातर्फे उपस्थित प्रतिनिधी
1. 1.
भारताचे इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय आणि टांझानियाचे माहिती, दूरसंवाद आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय यांच्या दरम्यान डिजिटल स्थित्यंतरासाठी सार्वत्रिकपणे लागू करण्यात आलेल्या यशस्वी डिजिटल सुविधांच्या सामायीकीकरण क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यविषयक सामंजस्य करार
टांझानियाचे माहिती, दूरसंवाद आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्री नापे एम. नोआये
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ.एस.जयशंकर
1. 2.
भारतीय नौदल आणि टांझानियाच्या नौवहन संस्था महामंडळादरम्यान धवल नौवहन माहितीच्या सामायीकीकरणाबाबत तंत्रज्ञान करार
टांझानियाचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि पूर्व आफ्रिकी सहकार्य मंत्री जानुअरी वाय.मकांबा
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ.एस.जयशंकर
1. 3.
भारत आणि टांझानिया यांच्या सरकारांमध्ये वर्ष 2023 ते 2027 या काळातील सांस्कृतिक आदानप्रदान कार्यक्रमासंदर्भातील करार
टांझानियाचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि पूर्व आफ्रिकी सहकार्य मंत्री जानुअरी वाय.मकांबा
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ.एस.जयशंकर
1. 4.
टांझानियाचे राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा मंडळ आणि भारतीय क्रीडा प्राधिकरण यांच्यात क्रीडा क्षेत्रविषयक सामंजस्य करार
टांझानियाचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि पूर्व आफ्रिकी सहकार्य मंत्री जानुअरी वाय.मकांबा
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ.एस.जयशंकर
1. 5.
टांझानियामध्ये औद्योगिक पार्कच्या उभारणीसंदर्भात केंद्रीय बंदरे, नौवहन आणि जलमार्ग मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीतील जवाहरलाल नेहरू बंदर प्राधिकरण आणि टांझानिया गुंतवणूक केंद्र यांच्या दरम्यान सामंजस्य करार
टांझानियाचे नियोजन आणि गुंतवणूक मंत्री प्रा.कितीला ए. एमकुंबो
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ.एस.जयशंकर
1. 6.
कोचीन शिपयार्ड मर्या. आणि मरीन सर्व्हिसेस कंपनी मर्या. यांच्यादरम्यान सागरी उद्योगाबाबत सामंजस्य करार
भारतासाठीचे टांझानियाच्या उच्चायुक्त, राजदूत अनिसा के. एमबेगा
टांझानियासाठीचे भारतीय उच्चायुक्त बिनया श्रीकांत प्रधान