Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকাঃ তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ছামিয়া ছুলুহু হাছানৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ(৮-১০ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩)ৰ
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Guwahati
বুজাবুজি চুক্তি আৰু চুক্তিৰ বিনিময়
ক্ৰয় নং
বুজাবুজি চুক্তি/ চুক্তিৰ নাম
তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ প্ৰতিনিধি
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিনিধি
১.
ডিজিটেল পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে জনসংখ্যাৰ হিচাপত জিডিটেল সমাধান ৰূপায়ণৰ সফলতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ তথ্য, যোগাযোগ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ৷
নেপ এম ননৌয়ে, তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ তথ্য, যোগাযোগ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰী
ড০ এছ. জয়শংকৰ, ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
২.
ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা আৰু তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ তাঞ্জানিয়া জাহাজ সংস্থা নিগমৰ মাজত হোৱাইট শ্বিপিঙৰ তথ্য বিনিময়ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কাৰিকৰী চুক্তি
শ্ৰীযুত জানুৱাৰী ৱাই মাকাম্বা, তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু পূব আফ্ৰিকান সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী
ড০ এছ. জয়শংকৰ, ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
৩.
ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু সংযুক্ত তাঞ্জানিয়া চৰকাৰৰ মাজত ২০২৩-২০২৭ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচী
শ্ৰীযুত জানুৱাৰী ৱাই মাকাম্বা, তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু পূব আফ্ৰিকান সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী
ড০ এছ. জয়শংকৰ, ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
৪..
ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কে তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া পৰিষদ আৰু ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি
শ্ৰীযুত জানুৱাৰী ৱাই মাকাম্বা, তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু পূব আফ্ৰিকান সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী
ড০ এছ. জয়শংকৰ, ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতৰ বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বন্দৰ প্ৰাধিকৰণ আৰু সংযুক্ত তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ তাঞ্জানিয়া বিনিয়োগ কেন্দ্ৰৰ মাজত তাঞ্জানিয়াত ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যান স্থাপনৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি
অধ্যাপক কিটিলা এ. মকুম্ব,
তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ ৰাজ্যিক, পৰিকল্পনা আৰু বিনিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰী
ড০ এছ. জয়শংকৰ, ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
৬.
সামুদ্ৰিক উদ্যোগত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে কোচি শ্বিপয়াৰ্ড লিমিটেড আৰু মেৰাইন ছাৰ্ভিচেজ লিমিটেডৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি
ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত শ্ৰীমতী এনিছা কে. এবেগা, ভাৰতস্থিত তাঞ্জানিয়াৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
শ্ৰী বিনয়া শ্ৰীকান্ত প্ৰধান, তাঞ্জানিয়াস্থিত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত