Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಸಮಿಯಾ ಸುಲುಹು ಹಸನ್ ಅವರ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿಯಿಂದ ಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಿದ (ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 8-10, 2023) ಫಲಪ್ರದ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ/ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಹೆಸರು
ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ
1. 1.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಜನಸಾಮಾನ್ಯರ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ವಿಚಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿ, ಸಂವಹನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ನಾಪ್‌ ಎಂ. ನೌಯೆ, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ಮಾಹಿತಿ, ಸಂವಹನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ಜೈಶಂಕರ್, ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
1. 2.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ನೌಕಾಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ʻತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಶಿಪ್ಪಿಂಗ್ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ನಿಗಮʼದ ನಡುವೆ ʻಹಡಗು ಚಲನವಲನ ಪೂರ್ವ ಮಾಹಿತಿʼ(ವೈಟ್‌ ಶಿಪ್ಪಿಂಗ್‌ ಇನ್ಫರ್ಮೇಶನ್‌) ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಕುರಿತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಜನವರಿ ವೈ. ಮಕಾಂಬಾ, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರ್ವ ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ಜೈಶಂಕರ್, ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
1. 3.
2023-2027ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಜನವರಿ ವೈ. ಮಕಾಂಬಾ, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರ್ವ ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ಜೈಶಂಕರ್, ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
1. 4.
ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ʻರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮಂಡಳಿʼ ಮತ್ತು ʻಭಾರತೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರʼದ ನಡುವೆ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಜನವರಿ ವೈ. ಮಕಾಂಬಾ, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರ್ವ ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ಜೈಶಂಕರ್, ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
1. 5.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬಂದರುಗಳು, ಹಡಗು ಮತ್ತು ಜಲಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ ʻಜವಾಹರಲಾಲ್ ನೆಹರು ಬಂದರು ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರʼ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ʻತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರʼದ ನಡುವೆ ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಪ್ರೊ. ಕಿಟಿಲಾ ಎ. ಕುಂಬೊ, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ಜೈಶಂಕರ್, ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
1. 6.
ಕಡಲ ಉದ್ಯಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ʻಕೊಚ್ಚಿನ್ ಶಿಪ್ ಯಾರ್ಡ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ʼ ಮತ್ತು ʻಮೆರೈನ್ ಸರ್ವೀಸಸ್ ಕಂಪನಿ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ʼ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನಿಸಾ ಕೆ. ಎಂಬೆಗಾ, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿನ ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿನಯ ಶ್ರೀಕಂಠ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್, ತಾಂಜೇನಿಯಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್