Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তানজানিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি সামিয়া সুলুহু হাসানের ভারতে রাষ্ট্রীয় সফরের সময়কালে (৮-১০ ই অক্টোবর ২০২৩)স্বাক্ষরিত চুক্তি এবং সমঝোতা পত্রের তালিকা
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
সমঝোতাপত্র/চুক্তি
তানজানিয়ার প্রতিনিধি
ভারতের প্রতিনিধি
১
ডিজিট্যাল ব্যবস্থাপনা প্রবর্তনের জন্য ভারতের বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক এবং তানজানিয়ার তথ্য, যোগাযোগ ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর
তথ্য, যোগাযোগ ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী নাপে এম নানাইউয়ে
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
২
অসামরিক বাণিজ্যিক জাহাজ চলাচল বা হোয়াইট শিপিং সংক্রান্ত তথ্যের আদান প্রদানের জন্য ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং তানজানিয়ার শিপিং এজেন্সিস কর্পোরেশেনের মধ্যে কারিগরি সহায়তা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি
বিদেশ এবং পূর্ব আফ্রিকা সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী জানুয়ারি ওয়াই মাকাম্বা
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
৩
২০২৩ - ২০২৪ সময়কালে ভারত ও তানজানিয়ার মধ্যে সাংস্কৃতিক কর্মসূচি বিনিময় সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর
বিদেশ এবং পূর্ব আফ্রিকা সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী জানুয়ারি ওয়াই মাকাম্বা
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
৪
ক্রীড়া ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য ন্যাশনাল স্পোর্টস কাউন্সিল অফ তানজানিয়া এবং স্পোর্টস অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়ার মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর
বিদেশ এবং পূর্ব আফ্রিকা সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী জানুয়ারি ওয়াই মাকাম্বা
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
৫
তানজানিয়ায় একটি শিল্প পার্ক গড়ে তোলার জন্য ভারতের বন্দর, জাহাজ চলাচল ও জলপথ মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ জওহরলাল নেহেরু বন্দর কর্তৃপক্ষ এবং তানজানিয়ার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট সেন্টারের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর
পরিকল্পনা ও বিনিয়োগ প্রতিমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক কিলতিলা এ মোকাম্বো
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
৬
জাহাজ শিল্পে সহযোগিতার জন্য কোচিন শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড এবং মেরিন সার্ভিসেস কোম্পানি লিমিটেডের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর
হাইকমিশনার শ্রীমতি অনিসা কে মোবেগা
হাইকমিশনার শ্রী বিনয় শ্রীকান্ত প্রধান