Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of H.E. Samia Suluhu Hassan, President of the United Republic of Tanzania to India (October 8-10, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements exchanged
S.No.
Name of MoU/Agreement
Representative from Tanzanian side
Representative from Indian side
1. 1.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Information, Communication and Information Technology of the United Republic of Tanzania on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation
H.E. Nape M. Nnauye, Minister for Information, Communication and Information Technology of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 2.
Technical Agreement between The Indian Navy of the Republic of India and Tanzania Shipping Agencies Corporation of the United Republic of Tanzania on Sharing White Shipping Information
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 3.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania for the Years 2023-2027
H.E. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 4.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Sports Council of Tanzania and Sports Authority of India on cooperation in the field of sports
H.E. Mr. January Y. Makamba,
Minister for Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 5.
MoU between Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority under Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and Tanzania Investment Centre of the United Republic of Tanzania for setting up of an Industrial Park in Tanzania
H.E. Prof. Kitila A. Mkumbo,
Minister of State, Planning and Investment of Tanzania
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
Minister of External Affairs of India
1. 6.
MoU between Cochin Shipyard Ltd. and Marine Services Co. Ltd. on Cooperation in Maritime Industry
Amb. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega,High Commissioner of Tanzania to India
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan, High Commissioner of India to Tanzania

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: तंजानिया संयुक्त गणराज्य की राष्ट्रपति महामहिम सामिया सुलुहु हसन की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा (8-10 अक्टूबर, 2023)
09 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
एमओयू और समझौते, जिनका आदान-प्रदान हुआ
क्रम संख्या
एमओयू/समझौते का नाम
तंजानिया पक्ष के प्रतिनिधि
भारतीय पक्ष के प्रतिनिधि
1
डिजिटल बदलाव के लिए जनसंख्या के पैमाने पर कार्यान्वित सफल डिजिटल समाधानों को साझा करने के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत गणराज्य के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय और तंजानिया संयुक्त गणराज्य के सूचना, संचार और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
नेप एम. ननौये, तंजानिया के सूचना, संचार और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
2
व्हाइट शिपिंग जानकारी साझा करने पर भारत गणराज्य की भारतीय नौसेना और तंजानिया संयुक्त गणराज्य की तंजानिया शिपिंग एजेंसीज कॉर्पोरेशन के बीच तकनीकी समझौता
महामहिम श्री जनवरी वाई मकाम्बा,
तंजानिया के विदेश मामलों और पूर्वी अफ्रीकी सहयोग मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
3
वर्ष 2023-2027 के लिए भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और तंजानिया संयुक्त गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम
महामहिम श्री जनवरी वाई मकाम्बा,
तंजानिया के विदेश मामलों और पूर्वी अफ्रीकी सहयोग मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
4
खेल के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर तंजानिया की नेशनल स्पोर्ट्स कौंसिल और भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू)
महामहिम श्री जनवरी वाई मकाम्बा,
तंजानिया के विदेश मामलों और पूर्वी अफ्रीकी सहयोग मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
5
तंजानिया में एक औद्योगिक पार्क की स्थापना के लिए भारत गणराज्य के पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय के तहत जवाहरलाल नेहरू बंदरगाह प्राधिकरण और तंजानिया संयुक्त गणराज्य के तंजानिया इन्वेस्टमेंट सेंटर के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
महामहिम प्रो. किटिला ए. मकुम्बो,
तंजानिया के योजना और निवेश राज्य मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
6
समुद्री उद्योग में सहयोग पर कोचीन शिपयार्ड लिमिटेड और मरीन सर्विसेज कंपनी लिमिटेड के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
सुश्री अनीसा के. मबेगा, भारत में तंजानिया की उच्चायुक्त
श्री बिनया श्रीकांत प्रधान, तंजानिया में भारत के उच्चायुक्त