Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture identifies 449 Sites Across the Country for Cleanliness under Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0
As a Special Initiative ASI is Showing ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Slogan on Qutab Minar in Delhi and Sanchi Stupa in Madhya Pradesh
09 OCT 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture is undertaking the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd October, 2023 and will continue upto 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, Ministry along with its organizations have identified 449 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified pending 176 MP references, 41 Parliamentary Assurances, 33 PMO references, 28 State Govt. references and 412 Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 15,969 physical files and 2,133 E-files have also been identified for review.
During the Swachhata Pakhwara from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023, 194 events were created and successfully closed by various field offices of Ministry across the Country under Swachhata hi Seva Campaign. A special programme was organized with the theme of “Ek Tareekh – Ek Ghanta” on 1st October, 2023 at Safdarjung Tomb, Sri Aurbindo Marg, New Delhi under the leadership of Secretary (C) where approx. 200 officers and staff of Ministry and ASI participated.
Dhruva community of Jadgalpur, Chhattisgarh has united with the nation’s effort to ensure litter free India by harmonious coexistence with nature.
A special initiative has also been carried out by ASI by showing ‘Swachhata hi Seva’ slogan on Qutab Minar in Delhi and Sanchi Stupa in Madhya Pradesh.
Secretary, Culture Shri Govind Mohan reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period.

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 449 ತಾಣಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ
ವಿಶೇಷ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ ಎಎಸ್ಐ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕುತುಬ್ ಮಿನಾರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಸಾಂಚಿ ಸ್ತೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ 'ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವಾ' ಘೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
09 OCT 2023 4:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಇರುವ ಅದರ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ, ಅಧೀನ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನವು 2023 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಿಂದ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 30 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು, ಈ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಹಂತವು 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದ್ದು, 2023ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಯುತ್ತದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಲು, ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಗಾಗಿ 449 ತಾಣಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ 176 ಸಂಸದರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 41 ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, 33 ಪಿಎಂಒ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 28 ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 412 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಸುಮಾರು 15,969 ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 2,133 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
2023ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪಖ್ವಾಡದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು 194 ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳಿಸಿವೆ. ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1 , 2023 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರಬಿಂದೋ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಸಫ್ದರ್ ಜಂಗ್ ಸಮಾಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ (ಸಿ) ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ "ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ - ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ" ಎಂಬ ವಿಷಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಎಎಸ್ಐನ ಸುಮಾರು 200 ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ಗಢದ ಜಡ್ಗಲ್ಪುರದ ಧ್ರುವ ಸಮುದಾಯವು ಪ್ರಕೃತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯದ ಸಹಬಾಳ್ವೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಸ ಮುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಗ್ಗೂಡಿದೆ.
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕುತುಬ್ ಮಿನಾರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಸಾಂಚಿ ಸ್ತೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ 'ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವಾ' ಘೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಎಎಸ್ಐ ವಿಶೇಷ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಗೋವಿಂದ್ ಮೋಹನ್ ಅವರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ ಮುಕ್ತವಾಗಿಸಲು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು.
ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಎಸ್ಸಿಡಿಪಿಎಂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ, ಅಧೀನ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ.