கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் தூய்மைபணிக்காக 449 இடங்களைக் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது
09 OCT 2023 4:10PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சிறப்புத் தூய்மைப் பணிகளைக் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் 15 ஆம் தேதி முதல் 30 ஆம் தேதி வரை முன்னேற்பாட்டுடன் தொடங்கிய இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது கழிவுகளை அகற்றுதல், தூய்மைபடுத்துவதற்கான இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் செயலாக்க கட்டம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை தொடரும்
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்பாட்டுப் பணிகளின் போது, அமைச்சகம் அதன் அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து தூய்மைக்காக நாடு முழுவதும் 449 இடங்களை அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. இதுதவிர, நிலுவையில் உள்ள 176 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், 41 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகள், 33 பிரதமர் அலுவலகக் குறிப்புகள், 28 மாநில அரசுக் குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் 412 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை அமைச்சகம் கண்டறிந்து தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. இது தவிர, சுமார் 15,969 நேரடிக் கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 2,133 மின்-கோப்புகள் ய்வுக்கு அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு கள அலுவலகங்களால் 194 நிகழ்வுகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு வெற்றிகரமாக முடிக்கப்பட்டன.
தில்லியில் உள்ள குதுப் மினார் மற்றும் மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் சாஞ்சி ஸ்தூபியில் 'தூய்மையே சேவை' என்ற முழக்கத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியத் தொல்லியல் துறை சிறப்பு முயற்சியை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
கலாச்சார செயலாளர் திரு கோவிந்த் மோகன், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0–ன் முன்னேற்பாடுகளை ஆய்வு செய்தார், மேலும் நாட்டைத் தூய்மையாகவும், சுகாதாரம் மிகுந்ததாகவும் மாற்றுவதற்கு தூய்மை அமைப்புகளின் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சக அதிகாரிகளுக்குத் உறுதிமொழி செய்துவைத்தார்.

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture identifies 449 Sites Across the Country for Cleanliness under Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0
As a Special Initiative ASI is Showing ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Slogan on Qutab Minar in Delhi and Sanchi Stupa in Madhya Pradesh
09 OCT 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture is undertaking the Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations located across the country. The Campaign started with a preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September, 2023 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the campaign period have been earmarked. Implementation phase of the campaign has started from 2nd October, 2023 and will continue upto 31st October, 2023. During the campaign, special focus is being given on reducing pendency, space management and enhancing workplace experience in offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, Ministry along with its organizations have identified 449 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified pending 176 MP references, 41 Parliamentary Assurances, 33 PMO references, 28 State Govt. references and 412 Public Grievances for disposal and redressal. Besides, about 15,969 physical files and 2,133 E-files have also been identified for review.
During the Swachhata Pakhwara from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023, 194 events were created and successfully closed by various field offices of Ministry across the Country under Swachhata hi Seva Campaign. A special programme was organized with the theme of “Ek Tareekh – Ek Ghanta” on 1st October, 2023 at Safdarjung Tomb, Sri Aurbindo Marg, New Delhi under the leadership of Secretary (C) where approx. 200 officers and staff of Ministry and ASI participated.
Dhruva community of Jadgalpur, Chhattisgarh has united with the nation’s effort to ensure litter free India by harmonious coexistence with nature.
A special initiative has also been carried out by ASI by showing ‘Swachhata hi Seva’ slogan on Qutab Minar in Delhi and Sanchi Stupa in Madhya Pradesh.
Secretary, Culture Shri Govind Mohan reviewed the preparation of Special Campaign 3.0 and also administered Swachhata pledge to the Heads of Organizations and Officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period.