Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the 3rd two-day "Anti-Terror Conference" organized by the National Investigation Agency in New Delhi, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central and State agencies have succeeded in firmly curbing all forms of terrorism in the country in past 9 years
We need to not only combat terrorism but also dismantle its entire ecosystem
All anti-terrorism agencies must adopt such a ruthless approach so that a new terrorist organization cannot be formed
Model Anti-terrorism Structure should be established, the hierarchy, structure, and SoPs of investigation of all anti-terrorism agencies in all states should be made uniform for better coordination between central and state agencies
We need to work towards creating a Common Training Module so that uniformity can be brought in the methodology of combating terrorism
In the past 5 years, the Modi government has prepared several huge databases, all central and state agencies should make multidimensional use of these databases in order to succeed in the fight against terrorism
Database should be used to Investigate, Prosecute, Prevention and Action
The task of NIA, ATS and STF should not be limited to investigation but they should also think out of the box and take innovative measures to counter the terrorism
The fight against terrorism requires collaboration from the global level to the grassroots, involving various states within the country, as also the international cooperation
The government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a tough stand on all the challenges like crypto, hawala, terror-funding, organized crime syndicates, narco-terror links, which has yielded very good results, but still a lot more to be done
Home Minister said that we should all work together to create a mechanism that will empower the country to combat this multi-dimensional battle for decades to come
Home Minister also presented medals to NIA officials for excellence in service
05 OCT 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated a two-day anti-terror conference organized by the National Investigation Agency (NIA) in New Delhi, today. On this occasion, several dignitaries including Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nishith Pramanik, Home Secretary, Director Intelligence Bureau, Director General NIA, as well as Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces, State Police Chiefs, and senior officials from the Union and State governments were also present.
Home Minister awarded medals to NIA officials for excellence in service.
In his inaugural address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central and State agencies have succeeded in firmly curbing all forms of terrorism in the country in the last 9 years. Union Home Minister said that we need to not only combat terrorism but also dismantle its entire ecosystem. He said that Model Anti-terrorism Structure should be established in the country. The hierarchy, structure, and SoPs of Investigation of all anti-terrorism agencies in all states should be made uniform for better coordination between central and state agencies. All anti-terrorism agencies must adopt such a ruthless approach so that a new terrorist organization cannot be formed. Shri Shah said that the task of NIA, ATS, and STF should not be limited to investigation but they should also think out of the box and take innovative measures to counter the terrorism. He added that the fight against terrorism requires collaboration from the global level to the grassroots, involving various states within the country, as well as international cooperation. Shri Shah said that the task of NIA, ATS, and STF should not be limited to investigation but they should also think out of the box and take innovative measures to counter the terrorism. He added that the fight against terrorism requires collaboration from the global level to the grassroots, involving various states within the country, as also the international cooperation.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a tough stand on all the challenges like crypto, hawala, terror-funding, organized crime syndicates, narco-terror links, which has yielded very good results, but still a lot more is to be done. He said that to deal with terrorism, the Center and the states, their agencies and inter-agency cooperation will have to think in vertical and horizontal ways.
Union Home Minister said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has prepared many database verticals in the last 5 years. He stressed that all the agencies of the Center and the State should make multidimensional and Artificial Intelligence-based use of the database, only then will we be successful in the fight against terrorism. He said that the database should be used for investigation, prosecution, prevention and action. Home Minister stressed upon every police station as well as young police officers to make maximum use of the database.
Use of Data Base
Inter-Operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS) -- CCTNS implemented in 99.93% i.e. 16,733 police stations, 22 thousand courts have been connected to e-Court and about 2 crore prisoner data available through e-Prison, 1 crore through e-Prosecution. More than 17 lakh prosecution data available and more than 17 lakh forensic data from e-forensics. Similarly, the National Automated Fingerprint Identification System (NAFIS) has more than 90 lakh fingerprint records. Under Integrated Monitoring of Terrorism (i-MoT), data of 22 thousand terrorist cases is available for monitoring UAPA registered cases. Data of more than 5 lakh narco-offenders is available under NIDAN, i.e. National Integrated Database on Arrested Narco-Offenders. Data of about 1 lakh human traffickers is available under the National Database of Human Trafficking Offenders (NDHTO). Data of more than 14 lakh alerts is available under Crime Multi Agency Center (Cri-MAC). Data of more than 28 lakh complaints is available on the National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal (NCRP). Biometric database of prisoners and information about their visitors is available in the Prison Database. Apart from this, the national level terrorism database of the NIA is also available.
Shri Amit Shah said that there should be a common training module for all central and state-level counter-terrorism agencies, so that uniformity can be brought in the methodology of fighting against terrorism. He asked NIA and IB to take initiative in this direction. Shri Shah said that now the time has come to work from need to know to need to share and duty to share approach. He said that the number of terrorist incidents in the year 2001 was 6000, which the government at the center led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reduced to 900 in the year 2022. He praised the NIA for achieving more than 94 percent conviction rate and said more work is needed in this direction. He also asked all the states to take steps to increase the conviction rate.
Fight against Drugs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with the cooperation of the Central and State Governments, major successes have been achieved in the fight against drugs. These achievements include Operation Samudragupta, conducted this year under the leadership of NCB, during which narcotics worth more than Rs 12,000 crore were seized simultaneously. Apart from this, 10 lakh kilograms of drugs have also been disposed of.
Shri Amit Shah said that terrorism has no boundaries and no state can face terrorism alone. He said that we all have to come together to root out this evil. Home Minister suggested making 5 actionable points in every session of the two-day conference and sending them to the Union Home Ministry.
A glimpse at the significant reduction in incidents of violence in Jammu and Kashmir during the 9 years from 2014 to 2023 compared to the 10 years from 2004 to 2014
Jammu and Kashmir: A New Dawn of Development and Peace
Indicator
From June 2004 to May 2014
From June 2014 to
August 2023
Percent decline
Total Incidents
7217
2197
70 % decline
Total Deaths (Civilian + Security Forces)
2829
891
69 % decline
Civilian Deaths
1769
336
81 % decline
Security Forces' Deaths
1060
555
48 % decline

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অনুসন্ধান সংস্থা’ই আয়োজন কৰা তৃতীয়খন দুদিনীয়া "সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সন্মিলন" উদ্বোধন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থাসমূহে বিগত ৯টা বছৰত দেশত সকলো ধৰণৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক দৃঢ়তাৰে নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাত সফল হৈছে
আমি কেৱল সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াই নহয় ইয়াৰ সমগ্ৰ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰটোও ধ্বংস কৰিব লাগিব
সকলো সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সংস্থাই এনে নিৰ্মম দৃষ্টিভংগী অৱলম্বন কৰিব লাগিব যাতে এটা নতুন সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনে আৰু গা কৰি উঠিব নোৱাৰে
‘এনআইএ’-ৰ আওতাত ‘আদৰ্শ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী গাঁথনি’ স্থাপন কৰিব লাগে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থাসমূহৰ মাজত উন্নত সমন্বয় সাধনৰ বাবে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সংস্থাৰ অনুসন্ধানৰ পদানুক্ৰম, গাঁথনি আৰু ‘এছঅ’পি’ একে হোৱা উচিত
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ পদ্ধতিত একতা আনিব পৰাকৈ আমি এক ‘উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰশিক্ষণ মডিউল’ সৃষ্টিৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব লাগিব
যোৱা ৫টা বছৰত, মোদী চৰকাৰে কেইবাটাও বিশাল ‘ডাটাবেছ’ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে, সকলো কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত সফল হ'বলৈ এই ‘ডাটাবেছ’সমূহৰ বহুমাত্ৰিক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা উচিত
‘অনুসন্ধান’, ‘মোকৰ্দমা’, ‘প্ৰতিৰোধ’ আৰু ‘কাৰ্য’ৰ বাবে ‘ডাট
05 OCT 2023 6:07PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অনুসন্ধান সংস্থা’ (এন আই এ)ই আয়োজন কৰা দুদিনীয়া সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সন্মিলনখন উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে গৃহ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিশিথ প্ৰমাণিক, গৃহ সচিব, চোৰাংচোৱা ব্যুৰো, ‘এন আই এ’-ৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান, ৰাজ্যিক আৰক্ষী প্ৰধানসকল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত আছিল।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎকৃষ্টতা সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ‘এনআইএ’ৰ বিষয়াসকলক পদক প্ৰদান কৰে।
উদ্বোধনী ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থাসমূহে বিগত ৯টা বছৰত দেশত সকলো ধৰণৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ দৃঢ়তাৰে নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাত সফল হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমি কেৱল সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াই নহয়, ইয়াৰ সমগ্ৰ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰটোকো ধ্বংস কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থাসমূহৰ মাজত উন্নত সমন্বয়ৰ বাবে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সংস্থাৰ পদানুক্ৰম, গাঁথনি আৰু অনুসন্ধানৰ ‘এছঅ’পি’-ক ‘এনআইএ’-ৰ আওতালৈ আনি আদৰ্শ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী গাঁথনি স্থাপন কৰা উচিত। সকলো সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সংস্থাই এনে নিৰ্মম দৃষ্টিভংগী অৱলম্বন কৰিব লাগে যাতে এটা নতুন সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনে আৰু গা কৰি উঠিব নোৱাৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ‘এনআইএ’, ‘এটিএছ’ আৰু ‘এছটিএফ’-ৰ কাম কেৱল তদন্ততে সীমাবদ্ধ থাকিব নালাগে, বৰঞ্চ তেওঁলোকে আনে নভবা দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে চিন্তা কৰিব পাৰিব লাগে আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰে মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে অভিনৱ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজৰ বাবে বিশ্ব স্তৰৰ পৰা তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়লৈ সহযোগিতাৰ প্ৰয়োজন, দেশৰ ভিতৰত বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতাৰো প্ৰয়োজন।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে ‘ক্ৰিপ্টো’, ‘হাৱালা’, ‘সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী-পুঁজি’, ‘সংগঠিত অপৰাধ চিণ্ডিকেট’, ‘নাৰ্কো-সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সম্পৰ্ক’ৰ দৰে সকলো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কঠোৰ স্থিতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত যথেষ্ট ভাল ফল পোৱা গৈছে, তথাপিও আৰু বহুতো কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ সংস্থা আৰু আন্তঃ-সংস্থা সহযোগিতাৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ উলম্ব আৰু পথালি উভয় দিশেৰে চিন্তা কৰিব লাগিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে যোৱা ৫টা বছৰত বহুতো ডাটাবেছ প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো সংস্থাসমূহে ‘ডাটাবেছ’সমূহৰ বহুমাত্ৰিক আৰু কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-আধাৰিত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব লাগে, তেতিয়াহে আমি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত সফল হ'ব পাৰিম। তেওঁ কয় যে ডাটাবেছসমূহ তদন্ত, গোচৰ, প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব লাগে৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিখন আৰক্ষী থানাৰ লগতে যুৱ আৰক্ষী বিষয়াসকলক ডাটাবেছৰ সৰ্বাধিক ব্যৱহাৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
‘ডাটাবেছ’ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ
‘আন্তঃ-কাৰ্যকৰী অপৰাধী ন্যায় প্ৰণালী’ (আইচিজেএছ) – ‘চিচিটিএনএছ’ ৯৯.৯৩% অৰ্থাৎ ১৬,৭৩৩খন আৰক্ষী থানাত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে, ২২ হাজাৰ আদালত ‘ই-আদালত’ৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ‘ই-কাৰাগাৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ২ কোটি বন্দীৰ, ‘ই-প্ৰচিকিউশ্যন’ৰ জৰিয়তে ১ কোটি তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। ১৭ লাখতকৈয়ো অধিক অভিযোজন তথ্য উপলব্ধ আৰু ‘ই-ফৰেনচিক’ৰ পৰা ১৭ লাখতকৈয়ো অধিক ফৰেনচিক তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। একেদৰে, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বয়ংক্ৰিয় আঙুলিৰ ছাপ চিনাক্তকৰণ প্ৰণালী’ত (এনএএফআইএছ) ৯০ লাখতকৈয়ো অধিক আঙুলিৰ ছাপৰ ৰেকৰ্ড আছে। সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ একত্ৰিত নিৰীক্ষণৰ অধীনত, ‘ইউএপিএ’ পঞ্জীভুক্ত গোচৰবোৰ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে ২২ হাজাৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী গোচৰৰ তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। ‘এনআইডিএএন’-ৰ অধীনত ৫ লাখতকৈয়ো অধিক ‘নাৰ্কো-অপৰাধী’ৰ তথ্য উপলব্ধ, অৰ্থাৎ গ্ৰেপ্তাৰ কৰা ‘নাৰ্কো-অপৰাধী’ৰ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড ডাটাবেছ’ তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰায় ১ লাখ মানৱ সৰবৰাহকাৰীৰ তথ্য ‘মানৱ সৰবৰাহকাৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডাটাবেছ’ (এনডিএইচটিঅ')ৰ অধীনত উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। ‘ক্ৰাইম মাল্টি এজেঞ্চী চেণ্টাৰ’ (ক্ৰি-এমএচি)ৰ অধীনত ১৪ লাখতকৈয়ো অধিক সতৰ্কবাণীৰ তথ্য উপলব্ধ হৈছে। ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ প্ৰতিবেদন পৰ্টেল’ত (এনচিআৰপি) ২৮ লাখৰো অধিক অভিযোগৰ তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। ‘বন্দীসকলৰ বায়োমেট্ৰিক ডাটাবেছ’ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ‘দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ বিষয়ে তথ্য কাৰাগাৰৰ ডাটাবেছ’ত উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ‘এনআইএ’-ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ ডাটাবেছো উপলব্ধ আছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সকলো কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী সংস্থাৰ বাবে এক ‘উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰশিক্ষণ মডিউল’ থাকিব লাগে, যাতে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ পদ্ধতিত একতা আনিব পৰা যায়। তেওঁ ‘এনআইএ; আৰু ‘আইবি’-ক এই দিশত উদ্যোগ ল'বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এতিয়া প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ পৰা কাম কৰাৰ সময় আহি পৰিছে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰি কয় যে সহভাগৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগী ৰ সহভাগক কৰ্তব্য হিচাপে গণ্য কৰাৰ পোষকতা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ২০০১ চনত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৬০০০, যিটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ২০২২ চনত ৯০০ লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিছে। তেওঁ ৯৪ শতাংশতকৈয়ো অধিকক দোষী সাব্যস্ত কৰাৰ বাবে এনআইএক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে এই দিশত আৰু অধিক কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন নিশ্চয় আছে। তেওঁ সকলো ৰাজ্যক অপৰাধীক দোষী সাব্যস্তকৰণৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পদক্ষেপ ল'বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
‘ড্ৰাগছ’ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগিতাত ‘ড্ৰাগছ’ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সফলতা লাভ কৰিব পৰা গৈছে। এই সাফল্যৰ ভিতৰত আছে এনচিবিৰ নেতৃত্বত এই বছৰ পৰিচালনা কৰা ‘অপাৰেশ্যন সমুদ্ৰগুপ্ত’। এই অভিযানত একেসময়তে ১২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ নিচাজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী জব্দ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ১০ লাখ কিলোগ্ৰাম ঔষধ নিষ্কাশন কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ কোনো সীমা নাই আৰু কোনো ৰাজ্যই অকলে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সন্মুখীন হ'ব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আমি সকলোৱে এই দুষ্টতাক উৎখাত কৰিবলৈ একত্ৰিত হ'ব লাগিব। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰতিটো অধিৱেশনত ৫টাকৈ কাৰ্যকৰী বিষয় নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত কৰি সেইবোৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়লৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে।
২০০৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৪ চনলৈ ১০টা বছৰৰ তুলনাত ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনলৈ ৯টা বছৰত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংঘটিত হিংসাত্মক ঘটনাৰ এক আভাস দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে।
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ: উন্নয়ন আৰু শান্তিৰ এক নতুন প্ৰভাত
সূচক
২০০৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৪ চনৰ মেলৈ
২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনৰ আগষ্টলৈ
শতকৰা হাৰৰ অৱনমন
মুঠ ঘটনা
৭২১৭
২১৯৭
৭০ % ৰ অৱনমন
মুঠ মৃত্যু (সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক + নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ লোক)
২৮২৯
৮৯১
৬৯ % ৰ অৱনমন
সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ মৃত্যু
১৭৬৯
৩৩৬
৮১ % ৰ অৱনমন
নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ লোকৰ মৃত্যু
১০৬০
৫৫৫
৪৮ % ৰ অৱনমন