AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set for Special Campaign 3.0, set forth the targets to reduce pendency
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is all set to de-clutter and improve upon the working space across national institutes, organisations, research councils, subordinate organizations etc., and its’ own premises as per the Special Campaign 3.0 (Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters) initiative. Ministry has successfully identified targets for the special campaign and all efforts are underway to achieve the targets in a time bound, coordinated way, and the targets set forth will have clear requisite visibility.
The Campaign 3.0 preparation began from 15th September 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. The Main campaign started from October 2 during which special focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the targets were all set to reduce the pendency and dispose of all within the campaign duration. As identified by Ministry of Ayush, so far the pendency stands as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, Public grievances 72, PMO references 3, Public grievance 21, Management of files 305. The Ministry targets to dispose of all these pendency’s during the Special Campaign 3.0.
Ministry has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team.
As a part of Swacchata Hi Seva campaign, the Ayush Ministry’s cleanliness drive was observed across India, and various activities were taken up. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighborhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighborhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.

આયુષ
આયુષ મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ અભિયાન 3.0 માટે સજ્જ, પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવાનો લક્ષ્યાંક નિર્ધારિત કર્યો
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આયુષ મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ અભિયાન 3.0 (પેન્ડિંગ બાબતોના નિકાલ માટે વિશેષ અભિયાન) પહેલ મુજબ રાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ, સંસ્થાઓ, સંશોધન પરિષદો, ગૌણ સંસ્થાઓ વગેરે અને તેના પોતાના પરિસરોમાં કાર્યકારી જગ્યાને ડી-ક્લસ્ટર કરવા અને તેમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે તૈયાર છે. મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ અભિયાન માટે સફળતાપૂર્વક લક્ષ્યાંકોની ઓળખ કરી છે અને નિયત સમયમર્યાદામાં, સંકલિત રીતે લક્ષ્યાંકો હાંસલ કરવા તમામ પ્રયાસો ચાલી રહ્યા છે અને નિર્ધારિત લક્ષ્યાંકોમાં સ્પષ્ટ જરૂરી દૃશ્યતા હશે.
અભિયાનના સમયગાળા દરમિયાન સફાઇ માટે હાથ ધરવામાં આવનાર લક્ષ્યોને ઓળખવા માટે 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2023થી અભિયાન 3.0ની તૈયારી શરૂ થઈ હતી. મુખ્ય અભિયાન ૨ ઓક્ટોબરથી શરૂ થયું હતું, જે દરમિયાન સ્પેસ મેનેજમેન્ટ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા અને ઓફિસોમાં કાર્યસ્થળના અનુભવમાં વધારો કરવા પર વિશેષ ધ્યાન આપવામાં આવશે. સ્વચ્છતાના ઉચ્ચતમ ધોરણોને જાળવવા અને ચિંતાઓને દૂર કરવા માટે અભિયાન ૩.૦ એ એક નવીનતમ પગલું છે.
સ્પેશ્યલ કેમ્પેઇન 3.0ના પ્રારંભિક તબક્કા દરમિયાન, પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા અને અભિયાનના સમયગાળાની અંદર તમામનો નિકાલ કરવા માટેના લક્ષ્યાંકો નક્કી કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આયુષ મંત્રાલયે ઓળખ્યા મુજબ, અત્યાર સુધી પેન્ડન્સી નીચે મુજબ છે; સાંસદોના સંદર્ભોમાં 30, સંસદીય ખાતરી 17, જાહેર ફરિયાદો 72, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના સંદર્ભો 3, જાહેર ફરિયાદ 21, ફાઇલોનું વ્યવસ્થાપન 305 છે. મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ અભિયાન ૩.૦ દરમિયાન આ તમામ પેન્ડન્સીનો નિકાલ કરવાનું લક્ષ્ય રાખ્યું છે.
મંત્રાલયે ઓફિસ પરિસરમાં તમામ ઓળખાયેલા સ્વચ્છતા સ્થળોનું નિરીક્ષણ કર્યું છે અને તમામ વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓને અભિયાનના સમયગાળા દરમિયાન લક્ષ્ય પ્રાપ્ત કરવા માટે તેમના શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રયાસો કરવા નિર્દેશ આપ્યો છે. સમર્પિત ટીમ દ્વારા દૈનિક પ્રગતિનું નિરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
સ્વચ્છતા હી સેવા અભિયાનના ભાગરૂપે આયુષ મંત્રાલયનું સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાન સમગ્ર ભારતમાં ઉજવવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને વિવિધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ હાથ ધરવામાં આવી હતી. સંસ્થાઓ, સંગઠનો, પરિષદોએ તેમનાં પરિસરો, પડોશનાં સ્થળો, જાહેર સ્થળો જેવાં કે બસ સ્ટેન્ડ્સ, બગીચાઓ, હર્બલ બગીચાઓ અને સરોવરો, તળાવો વગેરેની સફાઈની કામગીરી હાથ ધરી હતી. વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ અને આયુષ બિરાદરોએ ડ્રાઇવના ભાગ રૂપે આયુષ ભવન અને સંબંધિત પડોશની સફાઇ કરી હતી.
સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનની જેમ જ આયુષ મંત્રાલયે વિવિધ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો, સંશોધન પરિષદો, રાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ, ગૌણ સંસ્થાઓ અને અન્ય વૈધાનિક સંસ્થાઓને સંબંધિત પ્રવૃત્તિઓનું અવલોકન કરવા વિનંતી કરી છે. અહીં એ નોંધવું જરૂરી છે કે પડતર બાબતોના નિકાલમાં અગાઉના પ્રયાસોને પરિણામે નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓ પ્રાપ્ત થઈ છે અને મંત્રાલય એકંદર રેન્કિંગમાં સુધારો કરવા સક્ષમ છે.