AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set for Special Campaign 3.0, set forth the targets to reduce pendency
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is all set to de-clutter and improve upon the working space across national institutes, organisations, research councils, subordinate organizations etc., and its’ own premises as per the Special Campaign 3.0 (Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters) initiative. Ministry has successfully identified targets for the special campaign and all efforts are underway to achieve the targets in a time bound, coordinated way, and the targets set forth will have clear requisite visibility.
The Campaign 3.0 preparation began from 15th September 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. The Main campaign started from October 2 during which special focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the targets were all set to reduce the pendency and dispose of all within the campaign duration. As identified by Ministry of Ayush, so far the pendency stands as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, Public grievances 72, PMO references 3, Public grievance 21, Management of files 305. The Ministry targets to dispose of all these pendency’s during the Special Campaign 3.0.
Ministry has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team.
As a part of Swacchata Hi Seva campaign, the Ayush Ministry’s cleanliness drive was observed across India, and various activities were taken up. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighborhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighborhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے، التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے اہداف مقرر کیے ہیں
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 (زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم) پہل کے مطابق قومی اداروں، تنظیموں، تحقیقی کونسلوں، ماتحت اداروں وغیرہ میں کام کرنے کی جگہوں اور اس کے اپنے احاطے میں بے ترتیبی کو ختم کرنے اور بہتر بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے۔ وزارت نے خصوصی مہم کے لیے کامیابی کے ساتھ اہداف کی نشاندہی کر لی ہے اور اہداف کو مقررہ وقت میں، مربوط طریقے سے حاصل کرنے کے لیے تمام کوششیں جاری ہیں اور متعین کردہ اہداف واضح طور پر مطلوبہ مرئیت کے حامل ہوں گے۔
مہم 3.0 کی تیاری 15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع ہوئی تاکہ مہم کی مدت کے دوران صفائی کے لیے انجام دیے جانے والے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے۔ اصل مہم 2 اکتوبر سے شروع ہوئی جس کے دوران جگہ کا انتظام اور دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔ مہم 3.0 صفائی کے اعلیٰ ترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے اور خدشات کو دور کرنے کا تازہ ترین قدم ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے اور مہم کی مدت کے اندر سبھی کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے تمام اہداف مقرر کیے گئے ، جیسا کہ آیوش کی وزارت نے نشاندہی کی ہے، اب تک زیر التوامعاملات درج ذیل ہیں: ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات 30، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی 17، عوامی شکایات 72، پی ایم او حوالہ جات 3، عوامی شکایات 21، فائلوں کا انتظام 305۔ وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران ان تمام زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کا ہدف رکھتی ہے۔
وزارت نے دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی کی تمام نشاندہی کی گئی جگہوں کا معائنہ کیا ہے اور تمام سینئر افسران کو ہدایت دی ہے کہ وہ مہم کے دوران ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی پوری کوشش کریں۔ روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی ایک کلی طور پر وقف ٹیم کر رہی ہے۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش وزارت کی صفائی مہم پورے ہندوستان میں منائی گئی اور مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔ اداروں، تنظیموں، کونسلوں نے اپنے احاطے، محلے، عوامی مقامات جیسے بس اسٹینڈ، پارکس، جڑی بوٹیوں کے باغات، یہاں تک کہ جھیلوں، تالابوں وغیرہ کی صفائی کا کام انجام دیا۔ سینئر عہدیداروں اور آیوش برادری نے مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آیوش بھون اور آس پاس علاقہ کی صفائی کی۔
سوچھتا مہم کی طرح، آیوش کی وزارت نے مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، ریسرچ کونسلوں، قومی اداروں، ماتحت اداروں اور دیگر قانونی اداروں سے بھی متعلقہ سرگرمیوں کو انجام دینے کی درخواست کی ہے۔ یہاں یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے میں پہلے کی گئی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں قابل ذکر کامیابیاں حاصل ہوئی ہیں اور وزارت مجموعی درجہ بندی میں بہتری لانے کے اہل ہے۔