आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय अपने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार, लंबित मामले कम करने के लिए लक्ष्य निर्धारित
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय अपने विशेष अभियान 3.0 (लंबित मामले निपटाने के लिए विशेष अभियान) के अनुसार राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, संगठनों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, अधीनस्थ संगठनों आदि और अपने परिसरों में कार्य स्थल से अव्यवस्था खत्म करने और सुधार करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान के लिए लक्ष्यों की सफलतापूर्वक पहचान कर ली है और समयबद्ध, समन्वित तरीके से लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने का प्रयास कर रहा है। निर्धारित लक्ष्यों में स्पष्ट अपेक्षित दृश्यता होगी।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान सफाई के लिए उठाए जाने वाले लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए अभियान 3.0 की तैयारी 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू हुई। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर से शुरू हुआ, जिसके दौरान कार्यालयों में स्थान के प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल को बढ़ाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा। अभियान 3.0 स्वच्छता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने और परेशानियों को दूर करने के लिए नवीनतम कदम है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, लंबित मामलों को कम करने और अभियान अवधि के भीतर सभी का निपटान करने के लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए थे। जैसा कि आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा पहचाना गया है, अब तक लंबित मामले इस प्रकार हैं; सांसद के हवाले से 30, संसदीय आश्वासन 17, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें 72, पीएमओ के हवाले से 3, जन शिकायत 21, फाइलों का प्रबंधन 305 हैं। मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान इन सभी लंबित मामलों का निपटान करना है।
मंत्रालय ने कार्यालय परिसर में सभी चिन्हित स्वच्छता स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया है और सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को अभियान अवधि के दौरान लक्ष्य हासिल करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया है। एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, आयुष मंत्रालय का स्वच्छता अभियान पूरे भारत में देखा गया और विभिन्न गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गईं। संस्थानों, संगठनों, परिषदों ने अपने परिसरों, आस-पड़ोस, सार्वजनिक स्थानों जैसे बस स्टैंड, पार्क, हर्बल गार्डन और यहां तक कि झीलों, तालाबों आदि की सफाई की। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आयुष बिरादरी ने अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में आयुष भवन और संबंधित पड़ोस की सफाई की। .
स्वच्छता अभियान की तरह, आयुष मंत्रालय ने भी विभिन्न राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, अधीनस्थ संगठनों और अन्य वैधानिक निकायों से संबंधित कार्यों का निरीक्षण करने का अनुरोध किया है। यहां यह ध्यान रखना उचित है कि लंबित मामलों के निपटान में पहले के प्रयासों से उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां हासिल हुई हैं और मंत्रालय समग्र रैंकिंग में सुधार करने में सक्षम है।

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set for Special Campaign 3.0, set forth the targets to reduce pendency
05 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is all set to de-clutter and improve upon the working space across national institutes, organisations, research councils, subordinate organizations etc., and its’ own premises as per the Special Campaign 3.0 (Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters) initiative. Ministry has successfully identified targets for the special campaign and all efforts are underway to achieve the targets in a time bound, coordinated way, and the targets set forth will have clear requisite visibility.
The Campaign 3.0 preparation began from 15th September 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. The Main campaign started from October 2 during which special focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the targets were all set to reduce the pendency and dispose of all within the campaign duration. As identified by Ministry of Ayush, so far the pendency stands as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, Public grievances 72, PMO references 3, Public grievance 21, Management of files 305. The Ministry targets to dispose of all these pendency’s during the Special Campaign 3.0.
Ministry has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team.
As a part of Swacchata Hi Seva campaign, the Ayush Ministry’s cleanliness drive was observed across India, and various activities were taken up. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighborhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighborhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.