Ministry of Law and Justice
ProBonoClub & Legal Aid Centre of Law College, organises a Mega Legal Awareness Drive in Dehradun
The drive comprised of Foot March & Nukkad Natak on the theme
“Say no to Drugs”
05 OCT 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Department of Justice’s NyayaBandhu, ProBonoClub & Legal Aid Centre of Law College Dehradun, Faculty of Uttaranchal University in Collaboration with Uttarakhand Police organised a Mega Legal Awareness Drive to mark One year of establishment of Pro Bono Club in the University.
ImageImage
The drive comprised of Foot March & Nukkad Natak on the theme “Say no to Drugs” consisting of around 25 police officers of Premnagar Police Station along with 50 Pro Bono Associates and local men.
ImageImage

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
لاء کالج کے قانونی امداد کے مرکز اور پرو بونو کلب اور نے دہرادون میں ایک میگا قانونی بیداری مہم کا اہتمام کیا
اس مہم میں ‘‘منشیات کو ترک کرو’’ کے موضوع پر نکڑ ناٹک اور فٹ مارچ کا اہتمام کیا گیا
05 OCT 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انصاف کے نیائے بندھو، اترانچل یونیورسٹی کی فیکلٹی، لاء کالج دہرادون کے قانونی امداد کےمرکز اور پرو بونو کلب کے زیراہتمام اتراکھنڈ پولیس کے تعاون سے یونیورسٹی میں پرو بونو کلب کے قیام کے ایک سال کے موقع پر ایک میگا قانونی بیداری مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
ImageImage
اس مہم میں ‘‘منشیات کو ترک کرو’’ کے موضوع پر نکڑ ناٹک اور فٹ مارچ شامل تھا جس میں پریم نگر پولیس اسٹیشن کے تقریباً 25 پولیس افسران کے ساتھ 50 پرو بونو ایسوسی ایٹس اور مقامی افراد شامل تھے۔
ImageImage